October in 334 Albums

Rogue – Phantom

16:32
progressive metalcore
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seims – Four

44:00
progressive rock, post-rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Sentinels – Collapse by Design

46:27
progressive metalcore
New Jersey
Sharptone


Tracklist (click to display)

Shamblemaths – 2

46:31
avant-prog
Trondheim, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Slow Crush – Hush

45:42
post-rock
Belgium
Church Road

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina’s Square Peg – Klotski

53:04
world fusion
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trondheim jazzorkester & Johan Lindvall – Om du reser mycket

38:18
modern jazz
Trondheim, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Void of Vision – Chronicles Ⅰ: Lust

11:10
metalcore
Australia
UNFD

Tracklist (click to display)

Vukari – Omnēs nihil

24:59
atmospheric black metal
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 23

Anna Gadt, Zbigniew Chojnacki, and Krzysztof Gradziuk – Renaissance Gesualdo

125:46
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Tracklist (click to display)

El Pricto & Discordian Community Ensemble – Live at Mixtur Festival

43:16
avant-garde jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 24

Sadness – Motionless, Watching You

26:45
blackgaze
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 25

Michael Begg – Light Water Is Black Water

54:30
contemporary classical
UK
Omnempathy

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Taxxon – The Flowers of Robert Mapplethorpe

48:42
experimental electro
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tetrascape – A Journey Beyond

38:49
progrssive metal
Chelyabinsk, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 26

Keith Kelly & Ask Not – Out of Hope, We Remember

46:05
experimental jazz
San Francisco, California
Edgetone

Tracklist (click to display)

Realm of Mind & Andrew Scott – Secret Wisdom

40:01
experimental metal
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rïga – Les Venelles du temps

33:32
contemporary classical
Alençon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 28

Arde – Ancestral Cult

36:27
atmospheric black metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

伊藤悠美 & Szymon Mika –

37:46
chamber pop, jazz
Basel, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noble Déchet – Le Plus que Très Vénérable Consortium schizo-boréal

50:41
black folk
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Il Sogno & Emanuele Maniscalco – Graduation

41:38
modern jazz
Bisceglie, Italy
Auand

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Ad īnfīnītum – Chapter Ⅱ: Legacy

56:42
symphonic metal
Switzerland
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Adam Bałdych Quintet – Poetry

52:33
avant-garde jazz
Poland
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Anti Ritual – Expel the Leeches

30:27
blackened hardcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Indisciplinarian

Tracklist (click to display)

Antoine Viard – Tumulus

43:50
free improvisation
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Archspire – Bleed the Future

31:30
technical death metal
Vancouver, Canada
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Artifacts – … And Then There’s This

38:34
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Bizarre – Invocation Codex

43:08
death metal
Spain
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Bleu – Deeper

41:39
modern jazz
Klosterneuburg, Austria
Traumton

Tracklist (click to display)

Bloodmouth – Unmanned

18:24
deathgrind
Canberra, Australia
Brilliant Emperor

Tracklist (click to display)

Challenger Deep – The Stuff of Legends

27:13
progressive metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Elenna Sindler & Hasco Duo – Lullaby Baby

19:22
folk, pop
New York, New York
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Feels like Home – Bound for Hell

20:45
metalcore
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

First Fragment – Gloire éternelle

71:28
technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Bath – Self Loather

45:48
atmospheric black metal
USA
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

In-Dreamview – Triptych

43:13
post-rock, jazz fusion
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Intaglio –

42:00
doom metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jamael Dean – Primordial Waters

98:51
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Stones Throw

Tracklist (click to display)

Kayo Dot – Moss Grew on the Swords and Plowshares Alike

59:11
experimental black metal
New York, New York
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Kulk – We Spare Nothing

39:07
doom rock
England, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – The Feral Lands: October Sounds

20:58
classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

Linda Fredriksson – Juniper

37:32
avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastodon – Hushed and Grim

86:10
stoner metal
USA
Reprise


Tracklist (click to display)

Moron Police – The Stranger and the High Tide

14:54
progressive rock
Norway
Mighty Jam

Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi – Hidemi

25:44
free jazz
Los Angeles, California
American Dreams

Tracklist (click to display)

The Persistent Divide – Bravura

46:16
post-hardcore
Salt Lake City, Utah
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Primordial Ooze – Parasitic Intoxicant

30:33
technical death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Prophetic Scourge – Gnosis: A Sorrower’s Odyssey

64:44
progressive death metal
Bayonne, France
Klonosphere

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...