October in 334 Albums

Shy, Low – Snake behind the Sun

53:15
post-metal
Richmond, Virginia
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Slug Christ – Plant Mentality 3

32:25
cloud rap
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Gabeta & Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Sol & Pat

80:10
classical
Poland
α


Tracklist (click to display)

Toward the Throne – Vowed to Decline

58:58
progressive death metal
Grand Est, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Under the Pier – An Exercise in Discontent

28:32
mathcore
Baltimore, Maryland
Dark Trail

Tracklist (click to display)

Vinícius Chagas – Precipício

92:20
jazz fusion
Brazil
Galeão


Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 9

Eugene Ball Quartet – From Down Here

43:58
modern jazz
Tokyo, Japan
南北

Tracklist (click to display)

Golden Hymns Sing “Hurrah” – The Great Dystopian Songbook Ⅱ: Songs of Blood

56:21
post-rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Леле́каSonce u Serci

38:27
folk
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Timothée Quost – Flatten the Curve

54:23
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
France
Carton


Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

מענישרפא

65:07
progressive metal
Israel
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

No God Only Teeth – Placenta

41:55
blackened post-hardcore
Hamburg, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nur Run – Among Those Waves

46:42
avant-garde black metal
Italy
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Shoplifters – Tuition Centre

23:29
math rock
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 11

Athemon – Athemon

50:15
progressive metal
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Ceiling – Rust

21:08
darkwave
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mathieu Werchowski – Violin & More: Noir Paradis

42:28
free improvisation
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Samo Šalamon, Cene Resnik, and Bojan Krhlanko Trio – Timelessness

55:30
modern jazz
Maribor, Slovenia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sébastien Roux – Musiques d’ordinateur

53:24
experimental electro
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Sungazer – Perihelion

39:57
progressive jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 12

Gypsum – Gypsum

43:10
indie rock, math rock
Los Angeles, California
Sonic Ritual

Tracklist (click to display)

We Don’t Suck, We Blow! – In vitrō

42:37
jazz fusion
Hamburg, Germany
Jazz Lab

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 13

Knocked Loose – A Tear in the Fabric of Life

21:02
hardcore
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Kūka’ilimoku – Pahu o ka ua

35:31
black metal
Hawaii
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paroxysm Unit – Promo 2021

6:39
technical death metal
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Shwesmo – Trail to Now

34:05
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Israel
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wiz – Wiz

57:01
modern jazz
Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 14

Hate Inclination – Hate Inclination

16:29
technical death metal
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Adèle Maury & l’Orchestre national de jazz – Dracula

57:20
avant-garde jazz, musical theatre
France
ONJ

Tracklist (click to display)

The Agonist – Days before the World Wept

23:03
melodic death metal
Montréal, Québec
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Aidan Baker – Seeing Past What Things Seem

46:01
ambient electro
Berlin, Germany
Broken Spine

Tracklist (click to display)

Altesia – Embryo

57:26
progressive metal
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anat Cohen – Reconvexo

41:26
modern jazz, folk
New York, New York
Anzic

Tracklist (click to display)

André Carvalho – Lost in Translation

61:09
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aquaserge – The Possibility of a New Work for Aquaserge

38:26
experimental rock
France
Crammed Discs

Tracklist (click to display)

Bishop – Bishop

37:34
experimental black metal
Metz, France
Specific

Tracklist (click to display)

Block Ensemble – Hugs and Bugs

39:19
avant-garde jazz
Norway
Clean Feed

Bandcamp page

Bound in Fear – Penance

41:04
brutal death metal
UK
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Bram De Looze – Vice Versa

56:07
modern jazz
Dhent, Belgium
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Carlos Zingaro & Pedro Carneiro – Elogio das sombras

51:00
free improvisation
Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Cave Sermon – Fabricate

27:47
post-metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Clæmus – Daydream

38:37
progressive metal
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Codices – Vivid

42:32
post-rock
London, UK
Old Press

Tracklist (click to display)

João Lencastre’s Communion – Unlimited Dreams

39:00
modern jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Conundrum Project –

54:01
free improvisation
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crystal Coffin – The Starway Eternal

42:45
melodic black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Depersonalized – Bag of Glue

41:31
goregrind
New Jersey
Harvestman

Tracklist (click to display)

Deviant Process – Nurture

46:22
technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

88 Fingers Edward – 24 & 25

3:00
math rock
Charlotte, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Emitime – Scarce

40:07
modern jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...