October in 334 Albums

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 1 October

Aaron Novik – Floating World, Volume 1

42:26
art rock
San Francisco, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Abstracter – Abominion

40:46
blackened doom metal
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Álvaro Pérez & Álvaro Domene – Radical Accretion

49:06
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Iluso

Tracklist (click to display)

Anais Drago – Solitudo

45:25
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
Italy
Cam Jazz


Tracklist (click to display)

Anchor and Burden – Weigh Anchor

55:42
avant-prog
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Andrés – Adventures of a DIY Astronaut

36:01
pop rock
Bakersfield, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Artem Belogurov & Menno van Delft – Miscellanea

186:01
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Aventa Ensemble – ワンマン所

56:48
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Azothyst – Blood of Dead God

20:13
avant-garde black metal
Toronto, Ontario
Vault of Dried Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

A Blackbird En Route – A(n) Early Summer

11:53
math rock
Mesa, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ბნელეთიბნელი ჭრა

20:25
experimental rock
Tbilisi, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

38:25
post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Bon Enfant – Diorama

42:01
psychedelic rock
Montréal, Québec
Duprince

Tracklist (click to display)

Bruno Sanfilippo – Tangible

45:58
post-classical
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cellista – Pariah

26:15
R&B, pop
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay – 17 Roles (All Mapped Out)

24:24
musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
Shelter Press

Tracklist (click to display)

Danny Kamins Solo – Disruptor

31:02
avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Deresolution – March of a Thousand Marionettes

46:46
progressive metal, djent
Łódź, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Enslaved – Caravans to the Outer Worlds

18:12
progressive metal
Bergen, Norway
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Foamboy – My Sober Daydream

34:37
indie pop
Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Four Stroke Baron – Classics

51:06
alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Frontierer – Oxidized

49:30
mathcore
Scotland, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

藤井郷子 & Alister Spence – Any News

60:42
avant-garde jazz
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Full of Hell – Garden of Burning Apparitions

20:45
deathgrind
Ocean City, Maryland
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Geir Sundstøl – St. Hanshaugen Steel

34:20
folk, jazz
Oslo, Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Guillaume Gargaud – 17 Compositions

26:23
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Harmolodic String Band – The Shape of Grass to Come, Volume Ⅲ

20:58
free jazz, bluegrass
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Himmellegeme – Variola vēra

38:53
post-rock
Bergen, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Tracklist (click to display)

Indricothere – Ⅺ Ⅳ: All Time

458:39
ambient
Queens, New York
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Infants of the Afterlife – Infants of the Afterlife

25:23
avant-garde black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Johannes Lübbers Dectet – 10 × 10 × 10, Volume 2: Divide and Conquer

44:44
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Earshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – Meditations on the Tarot

~49:00
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Juan Bayon – Silencio ensordecedor

54:55
modern jazz
Ciudad Autónoma De Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Juanma Trujillo – Ímpetu

37:29
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Falcon Gumba

Tracklist (click to display)

十一水の記憶

52:02
folk
Kyoto, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kebu – Urban Dreams

75:26
synthwave
Espoo, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lou Kelly & Friends – Shriek

27:38
experimental rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Марьяна СёмкинаDisillusioned

16:08
folk
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Matthew Stevens – Pittsburgh

31:51
modern jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Monoglot – Resonance

28:57
experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mountain Stepper – Mountain Stepper

28:41
post-metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nova Prospect – Törékeny egyensúly

41:00
progressive rock, alternative rock
Hungary
H-Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Novena – The Stopped Clock

21:16
progresive metal
UK
Frontiers


Tracklist (click to display)

Occam’s Laser – Occult 90

42:11
darkwave
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Om Sound – Chimera

6:20
nu jazz
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Held – Embracing You

40:52
modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paula Shocron, William Parker, and Pablo Díaz – El templo

60:30
free jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Pharmacist – Carnal Pollution

20:19
grindcore
Japan
Black Hole

Tracklist (click to display)

Seltar – Autoscopia

43:07
atmospheric black metal
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...