October in 334 Albums

Walt Weiskopf’s European Quartet – Introspection 2.0

35:10
modern jazz
New York
Amm


Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

77:58
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Fred Frith Trio – Road

104:08
free improvisation
Oakland, California
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Friends & Neighbors – The Earth Is

50:25
jazz fusion
Norway
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Hippotraktor – Meridian

41:50
progressive metal, post-metal
Mechelen, Belgium
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Hive Mind – Hive Mind

~50:00
jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Horse Orchestra – The Milkman Cometh

55:37
modern jazz, big band
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Игорь ЯковенкоМашина музыки

76:32
modern jazz
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

James Brandon Lewis Quartet – Code of Being

67:17
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Kælan Mikla – Undir köldum norðurljósum

45:52
darkwave, post-punk
Reykjavik, Iceland
Art of Fact

Tracklist (click to display)

Khalab – The Great Oxidation

14:27
experimental IDM
Italy
Hyperjazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lisbon Underground Music Ensemble – Las Californias

42:44
jazz fusion
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Luís Lopes’s Love Song – Emmentes

34:50
contemporary classical
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Luo – Convoluted Mess Machine

19:25
electro-djent
UK
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Martin Küchen & Michaela Antalová – Thunder before Lightning

33:22
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Goons – A Daydream Dark

41:21
progressive rock
Indianapolis, Indiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon-Liters/Millennium Development Goals – Nerve Agent!

33:34
experimental rock
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Nick Sanders – Phantoms of Memory

30:12
modern jazz, classical
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Nightmare Scenario – The Chord of Living Flesh

35:49
ambient post-rock
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

40:49
atmospheric black metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Ohad Talmor Trio – Mise en place

50:16
avant-garde jazz
New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Pedro Melo Alves’s Omniae Large Ensemble – Lūmina

74:33
avant-gatde jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Ossi Maristo – Arc

45:02
jazz fusion
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Padang Food Tigers – God’s Plenty

30:26
ambient folk
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Tracklist (click to display)

Paulina Owczarek & Peter Orins – You Never Know

56:34
free improvisation
France
Circum Disc


Tracklist (click to display)

Qoya – 妖怪

38:41
post-punk
Grenoble, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rat Punch – It’s a Drink

16:58
experimental grindcore
Knoxville, Tennessee
Already Dead Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Regal Worm – The Hideous Goblink

41:51
progressive rock
Sheffield, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Rite of Trio – Free Development of Delirium

49:19
experimental jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Ritual Habitual – Pagan Chant

48:47
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Samuel Blaser & Marc Ducret – Voyageurs

40:16
modern jazz
Strasbourg, France
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

She Said Destroy – Succession

53:40
post-blackened progressive death metal
Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Silver – Ward of Roses

41:56
atmospheric black metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Sōl sistēre – Sōl sistēre

60:39
atmospheric black metal
Santiago, Chile
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sten Sandell & Lisa Ullén – Double Music

60:16
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Steph Richards – Zephyr

37:45
avant-garde jazz
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

To Be Gentle – Dooms of Love

22:27
post-black metal
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vildhjarta – Måsstaden under vatten

80:01
progressive metal, djent
Sweden
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

The Water Witch – The Eternal, Unrelenting Daylight

19:28
dark folk
West Yorkshire, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wood River – Sediments We Move

52:17
indie jazz, contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

You Want Milk – Pretty Colors to Paint a Waterfall

24:42
indie rock, math rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Zouz – Vertiges

37:19
math rock
Montréal, Québec
Lazy at Work

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 16

Hassan Ali Keihass – A Way Home

4:26
soundtrack
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hexsystem – Interface, Volume Ⅱ

73:50
soundtrack
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 17

Big Chef – Gladeez Nuts

11:26
brutal death metal
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

אקוטהוא היה בעדי

22:09
folk, world
Israel
נענע דיסק


Tracklist (click to display)

George Colligan – Fredson the Jeffy

58:18
modern jazz
Portland, Oregon
Portland Jazz Composers Ensemble

Tracklist (click to display)

The Library – Quiet, Please

27:53
post-rock
Mumbai, India
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 18

Atrium – Panacea

14:57
progressive metal
Provo, Utah
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bruno Aramayo – 1806 1954

6:46
nu prog
Bolivia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...