October in 334 Albums

Shoeb Ahmad – Facade

31:59
experimental pop
Australia
Provenance

Tracklist (click to display)

Snares of Sixes – Moon Bladder

29:28
experimental metal
Portland, Oregon
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Stolen Kidneys – Maailma loppuu

31:59
mathcore, noise rock
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sven-Åke Johansson, Niklas Fite, and Joel Grip – Swinging at Topsi’s

56:01
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Trappist System Trio – The Swan, the Crawfish, and the Pike

40:16
progressive metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Fono


Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Orbin – Dotty Ditties, Volume 2(!)

15:43
progressive metal
Selbyville, Delaware
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Twisted Illusion – Excite the Light, Part 2

45:30
progressive metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Twisted Illusion – Excite the Light, Part 3

62:19
progressive metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xenosis – Paralleled Existence

50:04
technical death metal
Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Yes – The Quest

61:09
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

矢吹卓Melody Cascade

63:01
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Hue

75:32
zeuhl
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Superhelix

75:19
zeuhl
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 2

Gnaw Their Tongues – Eschatological Scatology

41:48
experimental black metal
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 3

Kaleidoscope String Quartet & Michael Zisman – Five

32:00
classical, folk
Switzerland
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Phantom Host – Scorched

23:35
thrash metal
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 4

Fairtrade Narcotics – Spaced

22:11
jazz-hop
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sensor & Drenagem – Split

35:33
free improvisation, noise
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 5

The Air of Hiroshima – Сатори

24:08
post-rock
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Antistandard – Ain’t Got Rhythm

40:54
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

All Your Ghosts in One Corner

55:26
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Aerophonic / Dave Rempis

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 6

Matt Ulery – Delicate Charms

62:44
modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Woolgathering

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 7

Francesca Vincentie – Ett liv för ett liv

17:27
folk, jazz
Västerbotten County, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Inwards – Feeling So Fun Reality

31:37
experimental electro
Worcester, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Kuna Maze – My Fish Is Burning

24:33
nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Alkuharmonian kantaja – Shadowy Peripherals

41:28
progressive black metal
Oulu, Finland
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Australian Art Orchestra – Hand to Earth

45:19
world fusion
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

42:11
nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)

Blanket – Modern Escapism

46:11
post-black metal
Blackpool, UK
Music for Nations


Tracklist (click to display)

Craig Taborn – Shadow Plays

75:23
avant-garde jazz
Austria
ECM


Tracklist (click to display)

Death’s Eminence – In a Hideous Dream Made True

36:37
death metal
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Devil’s Reef – A Whisper from the Cosmos

24:31
technical death metal
Frederick, Maryland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Endless – Lapse: The Guilt We Hold

22:40
post-hardcore
Clark, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eos – Les corps s’entrechoquent

63:09
atmospheric black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Dissociative Visions

Tracklist (click to display)

Fran Nava – uMkhonto

34:47
world fusion
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannah Moule and the Moulettes – Xenolalia Ⅶ: It’s a Secret

52:10
art rock
UK
Rose Hill


Tracklist (click to display)

Hans Anselm quintett – Room Scope Moon

52:32
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
Berthold

Tracklist (click to display)

Hegemon – Sidereus nūncius

43:21
black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

ひろみ‘s Piano Quintet – Silver Lining Suite

65:31
jazz fusion
Japan
Concord Jazz


Tracklist (click to display)

Kevin Braci Quintet – Au croisement des mondes

48:12
jazz fusion
France
Déluge


Tracklist (click to display)

Kate Pass’s Kohesia Ensemble – Silver Lining

55:59
world fusion
Perth, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Krzta – Żółć. Niszczenie. Zgliszcze

40:25
mathcore
Olsztyn, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucid Lucia – Lucid Lucia

28:48
jazz fusion, funk
Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Noble Déchet – Psychoféodale Herpétocratie

62:51
experimental black metal, folk
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

L’Ocelle mare – Sans Chemin

31:28
contemporary classical
Ribérac, France
Shelter Press

Tracklist (click to display)

Olympus Lenticular – Artificial Apex

32:35
djent
Wisconsin
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

50:03
progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Rhizone – Timelines

69:20
progressive rock, folk
Vienna, Austria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Richmond Avant-Improv Collective – Gestalt

72:28
free jazz, folk
Richmond, Virginia
Cacophonous Revival

Tracklist (click to display)

Serpents of Pakhangba – Neo Redux

58:09
experimental rock, jazz fusion
Mumbai, India
No Binary

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...