October in 334 Albums

Escaping Aghartha – The Suffering of a Biologist

20:44
atmospheric black metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Max Arsava – Inert Concaves

48:39
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
Weimar, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peculate – Your Own Personal Abyss

59:17
progressive metal
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Penis Eater – The Time for Bitter Things

53:41
contemporary classical
Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 19

The Dark Atom – Just Breathe

10:53
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

ЮродивыйThe Higher You Climb

19:16
post-hardcore
Strasbourg, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Оксана ГригорьеваEver After

38:45
world fusion
Moscow, Russia
Топот

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 20

Dissimulator – Warped

11:56
death thrash metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fox Capture Plan – Xronicle

42:19
nu jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Playwright

Tracklist (click to display)

Guido Spannocchi, Martin Siewert, Gina Schwartz, and Matheus Jardim – Ease & Ooze

46:15
avant-garde jazz
London, UK
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)

Primeval Well – Talkin’ in Tongues with Mountain Spirits

61:20
atmospheric black metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Moonlight Cypress Archetypes

Tracklist (click to display)

Rebecca Novak, Danny Kamins, Sandy Ewen, Damon Smith, and Jerome Bryerton – Groundwater Recharge

44:42
avant-garde jazz
Houston, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Simon Henocq – We Use Cookies

30:47
noise
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 21

Ignea & Ersedu – Бестія

38:33
metalcore
Kyiv, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Monsters of Kattegat – Six Songs for R and M

22:22
indie classical
Skåne County, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tyshawn Sorey & King Britt – Tyshawn & King

55:24
free jazz
USA
The Buddy System


Tracklist (click to display)

Užupis – Dirt

39:19
world fusion
New York, New York
Wollesonic

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Aili Järvelä & Sointi Jazz Orchestra – Unituulia

37:19
modern jazz, big band
Finland
Eclipse

Tracklist (click to display)

Александр МаноцковRequiem, или Детские игры

43:21
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Android Trio – Other Worlds

53:25
progressive metal
Oakland, California
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Apparition – Feel

34:29
death metal
Los Angeles, California
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Ärnär – Live at Tenho

41:52
free improvisation
Argentina
Nendo Dango

Tracklist (click to display)

Bedouine – Waysides

37:25
folk
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Circa Survive – A Dream about Love

28:10
post-hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Cognos – Cognos

50:30
progressive metal
USA
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Combat Astronomy – Shamanic Insurgency

55:53
progressive metal
St Paul, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Phillips & Hamid Drake – L’avventura di vivere

64:38
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Lizard Breath

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dear Hunter – The Indigo Child

29:17
alternative rock
USA
Cave and Canary Goods


Tracklist (click to display)

Deerhoof – Actually, You Can

32:13
noise rock, math rock
San Francisco, California
Joyful Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Dream Theater – A View from the Top of the World

70:08
progressive metal
United States
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Épiphanie – L’Aube

37:34
progressive metal
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eric Hofbauer – Period Pieces

59:24
avant-garde jazz
Boston, Massachusetts
CNM


Tracklist (click to display)

Every Time I Die – Radical

51:09
metalcore
Buffalo, New York
Epitaph

Tracklist (click to display)

Feral Season – Rotting Body in the Range of Light

44:47
atmospheric black metal
California
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Forgonia – The Mountain

49:49
progressive rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gordon Grdina – Pendulum

50:33
folk
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

26:25
experimental sludge metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Not Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Gummo – A Fresh Breath on the Neck

21:47
grindcore
Lille, France
Coups de couteau

Tracklist (click to display)

Hidden People – Comment s’étaient-ils rencontrés ?

46:24
experimental folk
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Hinterlandt – The Stepping Stones of Life

17:46
contemporary classical
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Honne – Let’s Just Say the World Ended a Week from Now, What Would You Do?

38:08
pop
UK
Atlantic


Tracklist (click to display)

Jazztronik – Universal Language

33:48
electro-jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Julia Den Boer – Kermès

62:35
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

A Lake of Ayes – Ouro sobre azul

39:00
post-metal
Manchester, UK
Ripcord

Tracklist (click to display)

Monocled Man – Ex vōtō

51:22
nu jazz
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Nick Mazzarella, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, and Avreeayl Ra – What You Seek Is Seeking You

66:32
modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Others by No One – Book Ⅱ: Where Stories Come From

74:29
progressive metal
Dayton, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paco Benítez Band – Time Machine

41:29
jazz fusion
Spain
Youkali


Tracklist (click to display)

Premiata Forneria Marconi – Ho sognato peccore elettriche

81:15
progressive rock
Italy
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Robert Reed – The Ringmaster, Part One

47:58
progressive rock, folk
Wales, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...