Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Thursday, 28 October

Arde – Ancestral Cult

36:27
atmospheric black metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

伊藤悠美 & Szymon Mika –

37:46
chamber pop, jazz
Basel, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noble Déchet – Le Plus que Très Vénérable Consortium schizo-boréal

50:41
black folk
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Il Sogno & Emanuele Maniscalco – Graduation

41:38
modern jazz
Bisceglie, Italy
Auand

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Ad īnfīnītum – Chapter Ⅱ: Legacy

56:42
symphonic metal
Switzerland
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Adam Bałdych Quintet – Poetry

52:33
avant-garde jazz
Poland
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Anti Ritual – Expel the Leeches

30:27
blackened hardcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Indisciplinarian

Tracklist (click to display)

Antoine Viard – Tumulus

43:50
free improvisation
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Archspire – Bleed the Future

31:30
technical death metal
Vancouver, Canada
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Artifacts – … And Then There’s This

38:34
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Bizarre – Invocation Codex

43:08
death metal
Spain
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Bleu – Deeper

41:39
modern jazz
Klosterneuburg, Austria
Traumton

Tracklist (click to display)

Bloodmouth – Unmanned

18:24
deathgrind
Canberra, Australia
Brilliant Emperor

Tracklist (click to display)

Challenger Deep – The Stuff of Legends

27:13
progressive metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Elenna Sindler & Hasco Duo – Lullaby Baby

19:22
folk, pop
New York, New York
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Feels like Home – Bound for Hell

20:45
metalcore
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

First Fragment – Gloire éternelle

71:28
technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Bath – Self Loather

45:48
atmospheric black metal
USA
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

In-Dreamview – Triptych

43:13
post-rock, jazz fusion
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Intaglio –

42:00
doom metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jamael Dean – Primordial Waters

98:51
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Stones Throw

Tracklist (click to display)

Kayo Dot – Moss Grew on the Swords and Plowshares Alike

59:11
experimental black metal
New York, New York
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Kulk – We Spare Nothing

39:07
doom rock
England, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – The Feral Lands: October Sounds

20:58
classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

Linda Fredriksson – Juniper

37:32
avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastodon – Hushed and Grim

86:10
stoner metal
USA
Reprise


Tracklist (click to display)

Moron Police – The Stranger and the High Tide

14:54
progressive rock
Norway
Mighty Jam

Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi – Hidemi

25:44
free jazz
Los Angeles, California
American Dreams

Tracklist (click to display)

The Persistent Divide – Bravura

46:16
post-hardcore
Salt Lake City, Utah
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Primordial Ooze – Parasitic Intoxicant

30:33
technical death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Prophetic Scourge – Gnosis: A Sorrower’s Odyssey

64:44
progressive death metal
Bayonne, France
Klonosphere

Tracklist (click to display)

Psycho Yogi – Digital Vagrancy

39:33
progressive rock
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Purulence – Xenarch

36:48
brutal death metal
UK
Realityfade

Tracklist (click to display)

Sadness – April Sunset

71:38
atmospheric black metal
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Shubh Saran – Inglish

37:22
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Simon Steensland – Let’s Go to Hell

52:33
experimental rock
Sweden
Transubstans


Tracklist (click to display)

Le Singe blanc – Gol-Goth Attack, Volume Ⅲ

51:23
experimental rock
Metz, France
La Face cachée

Tracklist (click to display)

Strictly Missionary – Heiße Scheiße

36:45
free jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunless – Ylem

39:07
avant-garde death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvan Awe – Transcend

38:15
atmospheric black metal
VIC, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvie Courvoisier & Mary Halvorson – Searching for the Disappeared Hour

59:20
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pyroclastic

Tracklist (click to display)

Thesis Heists – Songs We Don’t Know

98:39
psychedelic rock
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Things Amazing & Elders – Split

16:31
math rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

3 Violas – Fauna

29:59
classical
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Tim Linghaus – Memory Sketches Ⅱ

41:32
classical
NDS, Germany
Schole

Tracklist (click to display)

Vespero – Sonĝo

59:03
psychedelic rock
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vile Species & Razgruha – Split

18:43
grindcore
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Vivid Illusion – Vivid Illusion

54:24
post-black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 5 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...