Weekly Release Dump

Will McKenna, Norman W Long, Ishmael Ali, and Bill Harris – Anemoi

65:59
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Ximena Sarinana – Amor adolescente

41:30
pop
Mexico
WM Mexico


Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 30

瀚海澜汐總有一天你會遇見一個彩虹般絢麗的人

50:51
post-rock
上海市, China
Weary Bird

Tracklist (click to display)

Mistchaser – Kairos

41:30
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Nordic Winter – Le Dernier Adieu

39:03
atmospheric black metal
Saint Eustache, Québec
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadowgazer – Blackgaze Cinema

18:50
blackgaze
Tokyo, Japan
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 31

Coltcrusher – Ponyepsyectyotomy

16:21
deathcore
Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dumblegore – Lysergic Depression

64:09
stoner metal
Vitória Da Conquista, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghast & Boiling Point – Split

20:25
death metal
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

In Seance – Unholy Ghost

18:50
black metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Limp Bizkit – Still Sucks

31:33
nu metal
USA
Suretone


Tracklist (click to display)

Outre-Tombe – Abysse mortifère

36:34
death metal
Rimouski, Québec
Temple of Mystery

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Break Apart

18:41
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Swords of Dis – Cor mundum creā in mē, sānctum ignis

23:25
avant-garde black metal
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Talismanic – Connectivity

79:59
math rock
Asheboro, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Time Bomb – Ataraxia

44:31
mathcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wharflurch – Transmissions from the Swamp Cosmos

28:45
death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wytch – The Cold Moon

15:34
blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 1 November

Aventa Ensemble – Chants convergents

61:33
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

CM80 – The Death of Sleep

24:31
progressive metal, chiptune
Waterloo, Iowa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Devour the Sun – Chapter Ⅰ: A Lesson in Self-Control and Devotion

15:18
black metal
Chemnitz, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mauricio Pauly & Daniel Brew – Sky Destroys Dog

22:27
electroacoustic, noise
Vancouver, British Columbia
Uluuul

Tracklist (click to display)

Obscure Sphinx – Thaumaturgy Ⅱ

55:26
post-metal
Warszawa, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vakh Divayin – Insomnia

63:41
experimental black metal
France
LNFS

Tracklist (click to display)

Vetta Chamber Music – Seasons of the Sea

40:30
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 2

Alban Darche & le Gros Cube #2 – Histoire sans paroles

21:41
big band jazz
Nantes, France
Yolk

Tracklist (click to display)

Boston Modern Orchestra Project – Diotīma

75:12
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dysanatolia – After a Long Time

32:35
world fusion
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Érick d’Orion – Duos

57:41
experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Mikroclimat

Tracklist (click to display)

Hibernal – The Void

36:23
post-rock, audiobook
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pedway – Vitalic

46:17
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 3

Teeb’s Jams – Based and Pogpilled, Volume One

20:15
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Galveston, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 4

Absolute Safety Council – Easily Avoidable Disasters

53:29
free rock
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Operating Systems

16:09
synthwave
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Israel Flores Bravo & Pacho Dávila – Los rudos

19:26
free improvisation
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 5

Agustí Fernández & Amidea Clotet – Spontaneous Combustions

57:25
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Sirulita

Tracklist (click to display)

Alexis Valet – Explorers

57:00
modern jazz, jazz fusion
Paris, France
Jazz & People

Tracklist (click to display)

Ampair:e – Ampair:e

45:32
experimental jazz
Cologne, Germany
Yew

Tracklist (click to display)

Anchor and Burden – Clenched Brow

48:55
avant-prog
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Arelseum & Recovery Center – Split

44:25
ambient, noise
Queens, New York
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Arlekin – The Secret Garden

42:02
progressive rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bent Knee – Frosting

51:54
art rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Take This to Heart

Tracklist (click to display)

Bleu nuit – Métal

29:38
post-punk
Montréal, Québec
October Tone

Tracklist (click to display)

Brendan Keller-Tuberg – In Spite of It All

64:20
avant-garde jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

Carthage – Sicilian Wars

30:33
brutal death metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Could Seed – Mirage

22:48
post-rock
Le Mans, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble Dal niente – Confined. Speak

63:30
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

David Lyon – Lyonhart

32:41
progressive metal
Utah
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Defórmica – ⅩⅩ/ⅩⅩⅠ

13:15
math rock
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dying Hydra – Of Lowly Origin

44:53
sludge metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 5 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...