Best of March 2022

Leonor Falcón – Imaga mondo, volumen Ⅱ

50:44
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Falcon Gumba

Tracklist (click to display)

John Ferrara – A Lesson in Impermanence

47:06
progressive rock
Nyack, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Roel Funcken – Burient

25:59
IDM
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost – Imperā

46:21
alternative rock
Linköping, Sweden
Loma Vista

Tracklist (click to display)

Ole Amund Gjersvik – Playing

29:25
modern jazz
Norway
Acoustic


Tracklist (click to display)

Glaswegians – Quaternary

62:12
progressive rock
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Grand Sorcier – Nénèn

56:42
world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Elisabeth Harnik, Didi Kern, and Jaap Blonk – Steamology

47:15
free improvisation
Arnhem, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Haunted Shores – Void

37:06
progressive death metal
USA
3 Dot


Tracklist (click to display)

Hot Flash Heat Wave – Sportswear

41:47
indie rock
San Francisco, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Humanotone – A Flourishing Fall in a Grain of Sand

56:16
stoner rock
Coquimbo, Chile
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Femke IJlstra & Celia García-García – Colores del Sur

55:07
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

In Common –

54:48
nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Konvent – Call Down the Sun

45:23
doom metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Lack the Low – God-Carrier

27:44
experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

La Mathilde – Crier la nuit

38:52
post-rock
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Messa – Close

64:37
doom metal
Italy
Svart

Tracklist (click to display)

Moe – The Crone

42:03
experimental sludge metal
Oslo, Norway
Vinter

Tracklist (click to display)

Matthias Müller, Matthias Bauer, and Rudi Fischerlehner – Der dritte Stand

46:45
free improvisation
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Neat – Neat

56:29
nu-metal
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nequient – Darker Than Death or Night

38:17
blackened hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Oddland – Vermilion

38:28
progressive metal
Finland
Uprising!


Tracklist (click to display)

Orchestre national de jazz de Montréal – Pandemonia!

66:12
modern jazz, big band
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Pastors of Muppets – Trust in Peace

17:39
brass metal
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Perspective Shifts – Lovely Echoes

49:58
post-rock
Fribourg, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pestilength – Basom Gryphos

36:05
progressive death metal
PV, Spain
Nuclear Winter

Tracklist (click to display)

Punkt. Vrt. Plastik – Zurich Concert

60:30
free improvisation
Berlin, Germany
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

The Rhythm Method – The Rhythm Method

50:42
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lara Rosseel – Hert

43:47
jazz fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow Universe – Subtle Realms, Subtle Worlds

38:07
post-rock
Slovenia
Monotreme

Tracklist (click to display)

🇺🇦 Sīdus ātrum – Spiral of Life

39:48
blackened doom metal
Kyiv, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Slagr – Linde

38:42
ambient folk
Oslo, Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Soulsplitter – Connection

40:28
progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spook – Spook

44:23
psychedelic jazz
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Syk – Pyramiden

38:15
progressive metal
Italy
Housecore

Tracklist (click to display)

Thin & the Wind in the Trees – Split

9:02
mathgrind
New York, New York
Twelve Gauge

Tracklist (click to display)

Thollem – Obstacle Illusion

74:09
free improvisation
Santa Fe, New Mexico
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Thot – Méandres

14:14
post-metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Transitory – Hexagram

29:49
post-metal
Embrun, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Tronosonic Experience – The Shadow, Volume 1

34:22
progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Apollon Prog


Tracklist (click to display)

White Suns – Dead Time

19:46
experimental hardcore
New York
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Zantigo! – Please Pull Forward

30:24
math rock
St. Louis, Missouri
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 13

Psychotect – Pyschotect

33:12
progressive stoner metal
Kelowna, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Austin Wintory & London Symphony Orchestra – Traveler: A Journey Symphony

56:43
soundtrack
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 14

Death Parade – It Was Worth It to Love, Though It Hurt So Bad

41:07
indie rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gurgulator – Risen from the Slime!

39:35
death metal, goregrind
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Known Detractors – The Centipede Switch

41:23
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

Kobold – Technofascism

46:40
thrash metal
Belgrade, Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Quartetski – Cage

60:00
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques

Tracklist (click to display)

Rafael Rosa – Axiomatic

20:28
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 31 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...