Best of March 2022

Robert Reed – The Ringmaster, Part Two

47:31
progressive rock
Wales, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Rohit – Stuck

24:00
blackened hardcore
Portland, Oregon
Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

RVB Quartet – Operation Dinner Out

44:52
jazz fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

شريف صحناويRecoil & Relent

59:10
free improvisation
Beirut, Lebanon
المسلخ

Tracklist (click to display)

Ethan Sherman – Indoor Vistas

35:44
folk
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sixth Circle – The Idle Construct

41:38
industrial black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Kate Soper & Sam Pluta – The Understanding of All Things

52:18
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Precious Life

10:07
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spirit Guardian – Seasick

48:24
post-rock
Birmingham, Alabama
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Super Nowhere – Skinless Takes a Flight

27:57
math rock
Seattle, Washington
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvaine – Nova

43:50
blackgaze
Oslo, Norway
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

武田理沙と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 027

23:16
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Texas Butt Biters – Texas Butt Biters

41:02
free improvisation
Texas
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Tomas Fujiwara’s Triple Double – March

53:21
modern jazz
New York, New York
Firehouse 12

Tracklist (click to display)

Lina Tullgren & Alec Toku Whiting – Unfamiliar Ceilings

40:12
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Unru – Die Wiederkehr des Verdrängten

54:46
black metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vein – This World Is Going to Ruin You

32:06
mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Closed Casket Activities

Tracklist (click to display)

ВетвиГлубина

42:37
atmospheric black metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jakob Wundrack – With Me in Here

35:15
pop, jazz
Berlin, Germany
Traumton

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Plate Number 4

85:55
free improvisation
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙La Ville engloutie

92:15
free improvisation
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 5

The Dark Atom – System Shutdown

11:52
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

مصطفى سعيدبردة

61:19
folk
Egypt
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 6

Portal-Hex – A Decay in Gray Matter

25:21
cybergrind
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 7

マクロス82-99Sailorwave Ⅲ

29:33
future funk
Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 8

Joe D’Assassin – Je n’ai jamais été heureux

41:00
black chanson
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bál – Szakasztott

29:43
atmospheric black metal
Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Earthset – Bound

42:53
experimental rock
Bologna, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moss Witch – Transformations at the Hands of Malevolent Entities

14:45
dungeon black metal
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paul Shapera – The Posthuman War, Act 2: Caravan

47:09
progressive rock
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

To Be Gentle – Wounded

31:09
blackened post-hardcore
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Véhémence – Ordalies

59:42
atmospheric black metal
France
Antiq

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 9

Herror – Monster

10:17
blackened hardcore
Besançon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Transphazz – Beyond the Compass

jazz fusion
Japan
Treno

Official website


Thursday, 10

Patient Sixty-Seven – Fatebringer

14:24
post-hardcore
Perth, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

A-Tota-So – Lights Out

35:35
indie rock, math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ΑχερονταςMalocchio: The Seven Tongues of Δαήμων

42:20
progressive black metal
Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Amaltheia – Amaltheia

33:25
dissonant black metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Angel Maker – Sanctum

44:33
deathcore
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – Labyrinth of Hungry Ghosts

47:34
technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Yotam Ben-Or – Endless Deliberations, Part 1: Endless

21:46
jazz fusion
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Besna – Zverstvá

41:52
post-black metal
Bratislava, Slovakia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – Accidental Meeting

38:19
free jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cailleach Calling – Dreams of Fragmentation

39:39
post-black metal
Oakland, California
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell – Antiphony of the Trees

32:59
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Jeremiah Chiu & Marta Sofia Honer – Recordings from the Åland Islands

42:24
ambient
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

Tracklist (click to display)

Cryptworm – Spewing Mephitic Putridity

33:38
death metal
Bristol, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eater of Man – Excavation of the Underworld Cosmos

51:09
progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ELR – Vexier

46:12
post-metal
Switzerland
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Extants – Symphonies of Renewal

38:15
progressive metal
Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 31 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...