Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 25 March

Animals as Leaders – Parrhesia

36:31
progressive metal
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Anwkozik – 4

64:54
jazz fusion
Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorrain, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arcomusical – Emigre and Exile

53:39
contemporary classical
De Kalb, Illinois
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Astral Tomb – Soulgazer

36:57
progressive death metal
Denver, Colorado
Blood Harvest

Tracklist (click to display)

Bâ’a – Egrégore

42:09
black metal
France
Osmose

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Bisio Quartet – M Before

66:43
free improvisation
New York, New York
AUM Fidelity

Tracklist (click to display)

Roxy Coss – Disparate Parts

61:27
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Outside in Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Crown Magnetar – Alone in Death

19:58
blackened deathcore
Colorado Springs, Colorado
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble Dal niente – Object/Animal

44:44
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dandy Dandie – Hypnos & Morphée

51:24
jazz fusion
Nantes, France
Yolk

Tracklist (click to display)

Day of Departure – Day of Departure

52:47
post-rock
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Desolate Shrine – Fires of the Dying World

46:22
black metal
Finland
Dark Descent

Tracklist (click to display)

District Five – Burnt Sugar

37:54
psychedelic rock
Zürich, Switzerland
A Tree in a Field

Tracklist (click to display)

Steven Doman – Our Lady of the High Appalachian Mountains

22:40
alternative rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dream Widow – Dream Widow

42:16
thrash metal
USA
RCA


Tracklist (click to display)

Fabian Dudek – Isolated Flowers

45:48
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
Traumton

Tracklist (click to display)

Dust – Dust

19:06
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Dychromia – The Dangers of Curiosity

31:55
progressive metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Echo Dolphins – Mountain Boy

25:40
noise rock, pop
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Falls of Rauros – Key to a Vanishing Future

43:58
atmospheric black metal
Portland, Maine
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Gewgawly I & Thou – Norco

122:08
sludge metal, OST
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Sacred Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

Guerilla Toss – Famously Alive

33:31
art rock
New York, New York
Sub Pop

Tracklist (click to display)

Hallux valgus – Reflections of Distant Dreams

50:30
black metal
Puerto Montt, Chile
Edged Circle

Tracklist (click to display)

Helpless – Caged in Gold

27:52
grindcore
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hessdalen Light – False Dichotomy

24:15
math rock
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ibibio Sound Machine – Electricity

48:20
world fusion
UK
Merge

Tracklist (click to display)

Francois Jalbert & Jérome Beaulieu – L’Aéronaute

43:21
jazz, folk
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Knelpunt – Karaf

16:03
jazz fusion
Rotselaar, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Leonhart Orchestra – The Normyn Suites

68:29
modern jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

The Lovecraft Sextet – Nights of Lust

40:44
dark jazz, synthwave
Vatican City, Vatican City
Denovali

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucky Beasts – We Only Go Backwards

19:08
math rock
Trois Rivières, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thierry Maillard – Caméléon

70:09
modern jazz
France
Ilona


Tracklist (click to display)

Louis Matute Large Ensemble – Our Folklore

64:45
jazz fusion
Geneva, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Maxxxtet – Chapter 3

54:47
modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Flame Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Morrow – The Quiet Earth

43:28
blackened hardcore
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nailbreaker – Cope

10:50
cybergrind, digital hardcore
Rushden, UK
בית שלום

Tracklist (click to display)

Nurser – Nurser

17:57
blackened deathgrind
Seattle, Washington
Modern Grievance

Tracklist (click to display)

8 kalacas – Pudrete

49:06
skacore
California
Atomic Fire


Tracklist (click to display)

Trio Onoda – Trio Onoda

45:48
jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Park – Park

38:29
math rock
Bordeaux, France
Vicious Circle

Tracklist (click to display)

Anne Paceo – Shamanes

46:24
modern jazz
France
Jusqu’à la nuit

Tracklist (click to display)

Vincent Peirani – Jokers

52:32
modern jazz
France
ACT Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Port noir – Cuts

32:34
alternative metal
Sweden
Despotz AB


Tracklist (click to display)

Potsa Lotsa XL & 성유진가야

29:20
world fusion
Berlin, Germany
Trouble in the East

Tracklist (click to display)

القاتعلبة علوي, Opus 99

39:37
world fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Glitterbeat

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Romeo – War of the Worlds, Part 2

66:13
progressive metal
USA
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Emma Ruth Rundle – Orpheus Looking Back

8:41
folk
Los Angeles, California
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

RXM Reality – Sick for You

39:40
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Potomitan

38:18
modern jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 1 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...