Best of March 2022

March Releases

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Tuesday, 1 March

Orchestre Celesti – Anarchy

70:57
progressive rock
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cult of Azura – Cult of Azura

62:24
black metal
Glovertown, Newfoundland and Labrador
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Moonlit Entropy

44:41
nightcore
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Languid Current – De rien, partie un

13:35
post-rock
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jean-François Primeau – Voyages subaqua

51:36
ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Mikroclimat

Tracklist (click to display)

Farshid Samandari – نورالانوار

23:40
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 3

Darling – Into, Outside

25:20
indie rock
Brisbane, Australia
4000

Tracklist (click to display)

Daniel Deluxe – Ghostrunner: Project HEL

15:27
synthwave
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Toast – Shade without Color

67:18
progressive metal
Debrecen, Hungary
Inverse

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Ando San – Bipolar

24:42
nu prog
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Belmont – Aftermath

39:32
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucia Boffo – Nomade

32:37
modern jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Boris – 1985

34:12
alternative rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloutchaser – This Is Real Math Rock

29:28
math rock
North Carolina
Shirley Road

Tracklist (click to display)

Cold Night for Alligators – The Hindsight Notes

48:10
alternative metal
Denmark
Arising Empire

Tracklist (click to display)

Crom-Tech – Ixor-Stix

12:50
jazzcore
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cursed Cemetery – A Forgotten Epitaph

63:04
blackened doom metal
Timișoara, Romania
Dusktone

Tracklist (click to display)

Erik Deutsch – La Nuit blanche

36:05
jazz fusion
Mexico City, Mexico
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Álvaro Domene – Not Arbitrary

28:07
avant-garde metal
Spain
Iluso


Tracklist (click to display)

Signe Emmeluth, Magnus Skavhaug Nergaard, and Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – The A-Z of Microwave Cookery

45:50
modern jazz
Oslo, Norway
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Fall Therapy – Fall Therapy

64:03
ambient IDM
Grenoble, France
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

Fatima & Joe Armon-Jones – Tinted Shades

18:05
nu jazz
London, UK
Aquarii

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Lazy Friday

41:26
EDM
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flower Kings – By Royal Decree

93:34
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Fracture Mechanics – The Azathoth Suite

8:05
progressive metal
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stephen Friedland & Luke Rovinsky – Benefit: All Proceeds to Tencent Holding, Ltd.

30:43
free improvisation
New Haven, Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Leo Genovese – Ritual

45:18
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Goatface! – Akhenaten Bazucas

41:10
modern jazz
São Paulo, Brazil
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Hath – All that Was Promised

51:32
blackened death metal
New Jersey
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Illumination – Worship Death More Than Life

27:26
black metal
Brazil
Personal

Tracklist (click to display)

Izthmi – Leaving This World, Leaving It All Behind

47:50
atmospheric black metal
Seattle, Washington
Satanik Royalty

Tracklist (click to display)

Karl Jannuska – Duality

45:04
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Shed Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Kheth Astron – Inlaws of Physics

45:26
ambient electro
Queens, New York
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Isambard Khroustaliov – 山寨 Acid

29:02
experimental electro
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Knight Area – D-Day Ⅱ: The Final Chapter

45:33
progressive metal
Netherlands
Butler


Tracklist (click to display)

Kostnatění – Oheň hoří tam, kde padl

18:58
atmospheric black metal
USA
Dissociative Visions

Tracklist (click to display)

Leya – Eyeline

41:17
ambient electro
Brooklyn, New York
NNA Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Luna Li – Duality

40:40
dream pop
Toronto, Ontario
In Real Life

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Magill – Fallen House

44:43
experimental jazz
Ojai, California
Weird Cry

Tracklist (click to display)

Marillion – An Hour before It’s Dark

54:06
neo-prog
UK
Ear Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Membrane – Beyond Your Beliefs

50:54
noise rock
Vesoul, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Metz & Adulkt Life – Split

8:30
post-punk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Scarlet Holliday

15:07
post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Oh Hiroshima – Myriad

38:37
post-rock
Sweden
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Origin of Escape – Shapes

47:53
alternative rock
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ottone pesante – … And the Black Bells Rang

18:50
blackened doom metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Shane Parish – Liverpool

42:30
free jazz
Athens, Georgia
Dear Life

Tracklist (click to display)

Péniche – Deuxième Etoile

16:08
post-rock
Angers, France
Frida

Tracklist (click to display)

Pylar – Abysmos

40:43
doom metal
Sevilla, Spain
Humo internacional

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 31 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...