September in 252 Albums

Wednesday, 15

Allison Miller & Jane Ira Bloom – Tues Days

56:42
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Royal Potato Family

Tracklist (click to display)

Chafouin – Toufoulcan

36:18
noise rock, math rock
Brest, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Craton – Magma Ocean

12:02
sludge doom metal
Bern, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Nick, Simon Henocq, and Nicolas Souchal – Gummi

24:48
free improvisation
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Pauline Oreins – Des cendres sur la falaise

43:43
folk
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seether & Her Fault – The Presence of Absence

36:54
sludge metal, doom metal
Antwerp, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Skore – Modernland

49:47
progressive metal
Szeged, Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 16

La Tragédie – Forcer la façade

8:24
folk rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

MRW – Hio ohn vovataia hto hiotti portellete

59:54
ambient, musique concrète, progressive rock
Sosnowiec, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Acadence – Temporal

36:31
progressive metalcore
NSW, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arthur Moon – Chaos! Chaos! Chaos!, Side A

17:52
avant-pop
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio – Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio

37:04
folk
USA
Ground Up Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Ben Tiberio – Rare Peace

60:40
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Trio – Wandersphere

116:03
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Eidola – The Architect

45:13
progressive rock
Salt Lake City, Utah
Rise

Tracklist (click to display)

Employed to Serve – Conquering

48:19
post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pierre Vervloesem’s Flambant Neuf – Flambant Neuf

46:19
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Brussel, Belgium
Off

Tracklist (click to display)

Fuck toute – Coké Computer

39:40
hardcore, grindcore
Montréal, Québec
Slam disques

Tracklist (click to display)

Hans Zimmer – Dune

74:07
soundtrack
Germany
Watertower Music


Tracklist (click to display)

I Built the Sky & Jake Howsam Lowe – Coalesce

21:51
post-rock
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Insomnium – Argent Moon

23:06
progressive death metal
Finland
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mako Sica – Garland of Heads

65:26
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark de Clive-Lowe – Midnight Snacks, Volume 2

18:08
nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Kirschenmann – Cybersonic Outreach

60:40
electroacoustic
Ann Arbor, Michigan
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Michel Anoia – Nervures

27:09
deathgrind
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

57:18
post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

45:36
soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Onipa – Tapes of Utopia

29:52
Afrobeat, world fusion
London, UK
Boomerang

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Plum Green – Somnambulistic

35:04
indie pop, folk
Melbourne, Australia
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Samy Thiébault – Awé !

55:11
world fusion
Paris, France
Gaya Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Sevish – Formless Shadows

45:50
ambient
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spiritbox – Eternal Blue

43:04
progressive metalcore
Canada
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Swelling Repulsion – The Severed Path

24:35
technical death metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tizzer – 4

44:00
post-rock
Burlington, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Toby Fox – Deltarune, Chapter 2

48:34
chiptune, soundtrack
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Umlaut Big Band – Mary’s Ideas

151:42
big band jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)

Valley of Snakes – Abandon the Light

22:30
deathcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vera Kappeler & Peter Conradin Zumthor – Herd

47:28
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

56:31
brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Willzyx – I Don’t Feel Anything

14:30
mathcore
Manchester, New Hampshire
Dark Trail

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 18

Between the Planets – Parallel World

36:42
progressive metal, djent
Prague, Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vincenzo Castaldo – Kairos

53:25
contemporary classical, opera
Salerno, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 19

Covidectomy – Populate. Indoctrinate. Dominate

20:55
brutal death metal
Washington
Inherited Suffering

Tracklist (click to display)

Velar – Yemen

43:36
post-metal
Novi Sad, Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 20

François Thollot – The End of the Past

48:59
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nkonsonkonson Star Band – How to Swim

34:41
Afrobeat
Bern, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Primaleón – Systems of the World

41:08
progressive metal
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Antigone – I Have No Comfort Left to Give

23:05
deathcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Felipe Andreoli – Resonance

47:10
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fufaz Quartet – This Is Fufaz Quartet

37:26
progressive rock, jazz fusion
Savona, Italy
Burning Bungalow

Tracklist (click to display)

Кацярына ДоковаМова дрэва

37:58
folk, jazz fusion
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Preetha Narayanan – Bleeding Heart

13:57
Indian classical
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


On October 13 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...