Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 8 October

Alkuharmonian kantaja – Shadowy Peripherals

41:28
progressive black metal
Oulu, Finland
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Australian Art Orchestra – Hand to Earth

45:19
world fusion
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Bad Not Good – Talk Memory

42:11
nu jazz
Toronto, Ontario
People’s Champ

Tracklist (click to display)

Craig Taborn – Shadow Plays

75:23
avant-garde jazz
Austria
ECM


Tracklist (click to display)

Death’s Eminence – In a Hideous Dream Made True

36:37
death metal
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Devil’s Reef – A Whisper from the Cosmos

24:31
technical death metal
Frederick, Maryland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eos – Les corps s’entrechoquent

63:09
atmospheric black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Dissociative Visions

Tracklist (click to display)

Fran Nava – uMkhonto

34:47
world fusion
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannah Moule and the Moulettes – Xenolalia Ⅶ: It’s a Secret

52:10
art rock
UK
Rose Hill


Tracklist (click to display)

Hans Anselm quintett – Room Scope Moon

52:32
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
Berthold

Tracklist (click to display)

Hegemon – Sidereus nūncius

43:21
black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

ひろみ‘s Piano Quintet – Silver Lining Suite

65:31
jazz fusion
Japan
Concord Jazz


Tracklist (click to display)

Kate Pass’s Kohesia Ensemble – Silver Lining

55:59
world fusion
Perth, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Krzta – Żółć. Niszczenie. Zgliszcze

40:25
mathcore
Olsztyn, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucid Lucia – Lucid Lucia

28:48
jazz fusion, funk
Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Noble Déchet – Psychoféodale Herpétocratie

62:51
experimental black metal, folk
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

L’Ocelle mare – Sans Chemin

31:28
contemporary classical
Ribérac, France
Shelter Press

Tracklist (click to display)

Olympus Lenticular – Artificial Apex

32:35
djent
Wisconsin
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Omnific – Escapades

50:03
progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Wild Thing

Tracklist (click to display)

Rhizone – Timelines

69:20
progressive rock, folk
Vienna, Austria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Richmond Avant-Improv Collective – Gestalt

72:28
free jazz, folk
Richmond, Virginia
Cacophonous Revival

Tracklist (click to display)

Shy, Low – Snake behind the Sun

53:15
post-metal
Richmond, Virginia
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Slug Christ – Plant Mentality 3

32:25
experimental hip-hop
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Gabeta & Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Sol & Pat

80:10
classical
Poland
α


Tracklist (click to display)

Toward the Throne – Vowed to Decline

58:58
progressive death metal
Grand Est, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Under the Pier – An Exercise in Discontent

28:32
mathcore
Baltimore, Maryland
Dark Trail

Tracklist (click to display)

Vinícius Chagas – Precipício

92:20
jazz fusion
Brazil
Galeão


Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 9

Eugene Ball Quartet – From Down Here

43:58
modern jazz
Tokyo, Japan
南北

Tracklist (click to display)

Golden Hymns Sing “Hurrah” – The Great Dystopian Songbook Ⅱ: Songs of Blood

56:21
post-rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Леле́каSonce u Serci

38:27
folk
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Timothée Quost – Flatten the Curve

54:23
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
France
Carton


Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

מענישרפא

65:07
progressive metal
Israel
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

No God Only Teeth – Placenta

41:55
blackened post-hardcore
Hamburg, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nur Run – Among Those Waves

46:42
avant-garde black metal
Italy
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Shoplifters – Tuition Centre

23:29
math rock
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 11

Athemon – Athemon

50:15
progressive metal
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Ceiling – Rust

21:08
darkwave
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mathieu Werchowski – Noir Paradis

42:28
free improvisation
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Samo Šalamon, Cene Resnik, and Bojan Krhlanko Trio – Timelessness

55:30
modern jazz
Maribor, Slovenia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sébastien Roux – Musiques d’ordinateur

53:24
experimental electro
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Tracklist (click to display)

Sungazer – Perihelion

39:57
progressive jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 12

Gypsum – Gypsum

43:10
post-rock
Los Angeles, California
Sonic Ritual

Tracklist (click to display)

We Don’t Suck, We Blow! – In vitrō

42:37
jazz fusion
Hamburg, Germany
Jazz Lab

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 13

Knocked Loose – A Tear in the Fabric of Life

21:02
hardcore
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Kūka’ilimoku – Pahu o ka ua

35:31
black metal
Hawaii
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paroxysm Unit – Promo 2021

6:39
technical death metal
Nizhny Novgorod, Russia
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Shwesmo – Trail to Now

34:05
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Israel
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wiz – Wiz

57:01
modern jazz
Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 14

Hate Inclination – Hate Inclination

16:29
technical death metal
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On October 15 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...