Weekly Release Dump

Le Singe blanc – Gol-Goth Attack Ⅲ

51:23
experimental rock
Metz, France
La Face cachée

Tracklist (click to display)

Strictly Missionary – Heisse Scheisse

free jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunless – Ylem

avant-garde death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvan Awe – Transcend

atmospheric black metal
VIC, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Things Amazing & Elders – Split

math rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

3 Violas – Fauna

classical
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Tim Linghaus – Memory Sketches Ⅱ

classical
NDS, Germany
Schole

Tracklist (click to display)

Vespero – Sonĝo

psychedelic rock
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vivid Illusion – Vivid Illusion

post-black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 30

Mistchaser – Kairos

41:30
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Nordic Winter – Le Dernier Adieu

atmospheric black metal
Saint Eustache, Québec
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadowgazer – Blackgaze Cinema

18:50
blackgaze
Tokyo, Japan
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 31

Nice Bench, Asshole! – Blemish

grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Outre-Tombe – Abysse mortifère

death metal
Rimouski, Québec
Temple of Mystery

Tracklist (click to display)

Swords of Dis – Cor mundum creā in mē, sānctum ignis

avant-garde black metal
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for October

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Monday, 1 November

Asthma Choir – Spent My Life in Sugar Town

art rock
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Glemt – Eclipsing through the Womb of Twilight and Dementia

black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vakh Divayin – Insomnia

experimental black metal
France
LNFS

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 2

Érick d’Orion – Duos

experimental electro
Montréal, Québec
Mikroclimat

Tracklist (click to display)

Pedway – Vitalic

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 5

Anchor and Burden – Clenched Brow

avant-prog
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Anomalie – Tranceformation

black metal
Seesen, Germany
Art of Propaganda

Tracklist (click to display)

Bent Knee – Frosting

art rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Take This to Heart

Tracklist (click to display)

Bleu nuit – Métal

post-punk
Montréal, Québec
October Tone

Tracklist (click to display)

Brendan Keller-Tuberg – In Spite of It All

avant-garde jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

Carthage – Sicilian Wars

brutal death metal
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble Dal niente – Confined. Speak

contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Emma Ruth Rundle – Engine of Hell

folk
Los Angeles, California
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Gabriel Akhmad Marin – Ruminate: Improvisations for Fretless Guitar and Dutar

world fusion
New York, New York
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Glassing – Twin Dream

post-black metal
Austin, Texas
Brutal Panda

Tracklist (click to display)

Gold Spire – Gold Spire

progressive death metal
Uppsala, Sweden
Chaos

Tracklist (click to display)

John Ghost & Binkbeats – Black Chamber (Escape To The Sun)

jazz fusion
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Joni Void & Sarah Pagé – Code Versus

ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Backward Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Long Hallways – I Still Believe in Us

post-rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Malebranche – Morcelé

atmospheric black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Møl – Diorama

blackgaze
Aarhus, Denmark
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Mors vērum – The Living

avant-garde death metal
Waterloo, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mortiferum – Diorama

death metal
Olympia, Washington
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Mystras – Empires Vanquished and Dismantled

black metal
Αθήνα, Greece
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Portrayal of Guilt – Christfucker

post-hardcore, sludge metal
Austin, Texas
Run for Cover

Tracklist (click to display)

Rongeur – Glacier Tongue

sludge metal
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)

Serpent with Feet – Deacon’s Grove

R&B
New York, New York
Secretly Canadian

Tracklist (click to display)

The Sound that Ends Creation – Boomers, Zoomers, Desperate Coomers

mathgrind
Allen, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Visibly Choked – Visibly Choked

post-punk
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Völur – Die Sprachen der Vögel Ⅲ: Zwischen den Wäldern

folk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Zaäar – Magická Džungl’a

drone folk
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

Satón – Ni’in

23:43
post-hardcore
Méx., Mexico
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 9

心中A Journal of Fires

deathgrind
Reno, Nevada
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On October 15 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...