Weekly Release Dump


Friday, 15

The Agonist – Days before the World Wept

23:03
melodic death metal
Montréal, Québec
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Aidan Baker – Seeing Past What Things Seem

46:01
ambient electro
Berlin, Germany
Broken Spine

Tracklist (click to display)

Altesia – Embryo

57:26
progressive metal
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anat Cohen – Reconvexo

41:26
modern jazz, folk
New York, New York
Anzic

Tracklist (click to display)

André Carvalho – Lost in Translation

61:09
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aquaserge – The Possibility of a New Work for Aquaserge

38:26
experimental rock
France
Crammed Discs

Tracklist (click to display)

Bishop – Bishop

37:34
experimental black metal
Metz, France
Specific

Tracklist (click to display)

Bound in Fear – Penance

41:04
brutal death metal
UK
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Bram De Looze – Vice Versa

56:07
modern jazz
Dhent, Belgium
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Cave Sermon – Fabricate

27:47
post-metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Clæmus – Daydream

38:37
progressive metal
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Codices – Vivid

42:32
post-rock
London, UK
Old Press

Tracklist (click to display)

João Lencastre’s Communion – Unlimited Dreams

39:00
modern jazz
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Conundrum Project –

54:01
free improvisation
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crystal Coffin – The Starway Eternal

42:45
melodic black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Depersonalized – Bag of Glue

41:31
goregrind
New Jersey
Harvestman

Tracklist (click to display)

Deviant Process – Nurture

46:22
technical death metal
Québec City, Québec
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

88 Fingers Edward – 24 & 25

3:00
math rock
Charlotte, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Walt Weiskopf’s European Quartet – Introspection 2.0

35:10
modern jazz
New York
Amm


Tracklist (click to display)

Fire-Toolz – Eternal Home

77:58
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Fred Frith Trio – Road

104:08
free improvisation
Oakland, California
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Hippotraktor – Meridian

41:50
progressive metal, post-metal
Mechelen, Belgium
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Hive Mind – Hive Mind

jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Horse Orchestra – The Milkman Cometh

55:37
modern jazz, big band
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Игорь ЯковенкоThe Music Machine

76:32
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

James Brandon Lewis Quartet – Code of Being

67:17
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Khalab – The Great Oxidation

14:27
experimental IDM
Italy
Hyperjazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lisbon Underground Music Ensemble – Las Californias

42:44
jazz fusion
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Luo – Convoluted Mess Machine

19:25
electro-djent
UK
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Martin Küchen & Michaela Antalová – Thunder before Lightning

33:22
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Moon Goons – A Daydream Dark

41:21
progressive rock
Indianapolis, Indiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – New Masada Quartet

jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Nick Sanders – Phantoms of Memory

30:12
modern jazz, classical
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Nightmare Scenario – The Chord of Living Flesh

35:49
ambient post-rock
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noltem – Illusions in the Wake

40:49
atmospheric black metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Ohad Talmor Trio – Mise en place

50:16
avant-garde jazz
New York
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Orchestre national de jazz – Dracula

57:20
jazz fusion
France
ONJ


Tracklist (click to display)

Ossi Maristo – Arc

45:02
jazz fusion
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Paulina Owczarek & Peter Orins – You Never Know

56:34
free improvisation
France
Circum Disc


Tracklist (click to display)

Qoya – 妖怪

38:41
post-punk
Grenoble, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rat Punch – It’s a Drink

16:58
experimental grindcore
Knoxville, Tennessee
Already Dead Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Regal Worm – The Hideous Goblink

41:51
progressive rock
Sheffield, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ritual Habitual – Pagan Chant

48:47
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Samuel Blaser & Marc Ducret – Voyageurs

40:16
modern jazz
Strasbourg, France
Jazzdor Series

Tracklist (click to display)

The Silver – Ward of Roses

41:56
atmospheric black metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Sten Sandell & Lisa Ullén – Double Music

60:16
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Clean Feed

Tracklist (click to display)

Steph Richards – Zephyr

37:45
avant-garde jazz
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

To Be Gentle – Dooms of Love

22:27
post-black metal
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vildhjarta – Måsstaden under vatten

80:01
progressive metal, djent
Sweden
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

The Water Witch – The Eternal, Unrelenting Daylight

19:28
dark folk
West Yorkshire, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On October 15 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...