September in 252 Albums


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Wednesday, 1 September

AACKR – Almæ

34:29
post-rock
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

БледныйСоль

18:30
progressive rock
Kaliningrad, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Carbon-Based Lifeforms – Stochastic

95:21
ambient
Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Erang – Prisonnier du rêve

38:04
synthwave, soundtrack
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wood Organization – Drimpro

67:20
free improvisation
Copenhagen, Denmark
Gotta Let It Out

Tracklist (click to display)

Yasuo Senda & Michael Akortia – スロープりーズ

17:11
world fusion
Kyoto, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 2

Forget the Sun – The Coldest Calm

21:29
atmospheric black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Resurrection Sickness – 3: Unholy

24:37
metalcore
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Apoa – Kryonaut

43:31
post-rock
Dresden, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ben Haskins – Oh Believers, Run!

36:00
post-rock
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Beyond Grace – Our Kingdom Undone

47:02
progressive death metal
Nottingham, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Blind Equation – Life Is Pain

21:54
cybergrind
Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Claudia Quintet – Super Petite

47:21
avant-garde jazz
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Claudia Quintet & Eileen Myles – Evidence-Based

54:53
avant-garde jazz
Montréal, Québec
Flexatonic

Tracklist (click to display)

Closet Disco Queen & the Flying Raclettes – Omelette du fromage

38:49
progressive rock, jazz fusion
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cory Wong & Dirty Loops – Turbo

29:05
jazz fusion
International
Roundwound


Tracklist (click to display)

Damper & Sloth & Turtle – Split

6:33
math rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Daniel Carter, Tobias Wilner, Djibril Toure, and Federico Ughi – New York United, Volume 2

38:03
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Defacement – Defacement

39:06
avant-garde black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Diploid – I Am Yours, and I Am Here Again

24:47
post-hardcore, grindcore
Melbourne, Australia
Heavy Machinery

Tracklist (click to display)

Elcrost & Vixenta – Split

36:03
atmopheric black metal, dungeon synth
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Esinam – Shapes in Twilights of Infinity

49:31
soul, world fusion
Brussels, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Filth Chasm – Demo ’21

8:32
blackgrind
Brooklyn, New York
Stygian Black Hand

Tracklist (click to display)

Intercontinental Ensemble – In mōtū

72:19
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Al-jiçç – Chants

32:51
world fusion
Lisboa, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Das Kondensat – 2

59:50
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Why Play Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lingua ignōta – The Heart of Man

12:03
experimental, classical
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Logan Strosahl & the Charles Rosen Ensemble – Book Ⅱ of Arthur: Sir Gawain and the Green Knight

56:23
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Ning Yu & David Bird – Iron Orchid

33:40
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Petter Eldh – Projekt Drums, Volume 1

34:21
jazz fusion
Berlin, Germany
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

РысьРысь

16:13
hardcore
Tolyatti, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sanity Theorist – Lost in a Kaleidoscope

20:39
avant-garde metal
Clermont, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sermon of Flames – I Have Seen the Light, and It Was Repulsive

37:30
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sol Kia – Zos Ethos

43:33
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Sperm Church – Merdeka atau mati

34:57
experimental electro
Brooklyn, New York
Riverworm

Tracklist (click to display)

田畑満と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 026

19:22
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thecodontion & Vessel of Iniquity – The Permian-Triassic Extinction Event

22:58
avant-garde death metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thousandth Cave – Ancient Hearsay

42:23
dungeon synth
Queens, New York
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Trna – Исто́к

63:19
atmospheric black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tuesday the Sky – The Blurred Horizon

46:12
post-rock
United States
Metal Blade


Tracklist (click to display)

Twisted Illusion – Excite the Light, Part 1

38:57
progressive rock
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Two Minutes to Late Night – Covers, Volume 9

23:34
heay metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

https://twominutestolatenight.bandcamp.com/album/covers-vol-9
Tracklist (click to display)

Verbian – Irrupção

53:34
post-metal
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wharflurch – Psychedelic Realms of Hell

34:31
death metal
Florida
Gurgling Gore

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 4

本體解域二: अपवर्ग

17:28
progressive black metal
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Early War – Forward

5:08
mathcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Multa – Multa

45:52
free jazz
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spherian – For Those who Forget the Dream

29:21
djent
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

طارق يمنيتالاهاسي

10:13
soundtrack
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 5

アルネ遡行

9:21
J-rock
Gifu, Japan
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

洪蒙死路之地

35:56
free jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

Occulte – Trous noirs

30:58
atmospheric black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Chaos Theatre – Symphony of the Stars, Chapter 1: Unholy Dream

39:15
progressive metal, chiptune
United States
Willard of Oz Studios


Tracklist (click to display)

Elikadama – Ⅰ: Ascend…

50:44
blackened sludge
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Elikadama – Ⅱ: … And Fade into Obscurity

53:18
blackened sludge
Reykjavík, Iceland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tom Allum, Mayma Awaida, Lincoln MacKinnon, and Tony Sarre – Beckoning for Closeness

24:54
ambient, electroacoustic
Fremantle, Australia
Tone List

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 7

Bál & Sacred Death – Split

34:57
atmospheric black metal
Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crimson Bridge – In Pitch Black

59:05
melodic death metal
Almada, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nout – Nout

24:03
psychedelic rock
Paris, France
Gigantonium

Tracklist (click to display)

Rhynn – Конец детства

20:47
progressive death metal
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ultrafox – Ultrafox

30:08
jazz fusion
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


On October 13 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...