Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 17 September

Acadence – Temporal

36:31
progressive metalcore
NSW, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arthur Moon – Chaos! Chaos! Chaos!, Side A

17:52
avant-pop
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio – Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio

37:04
folk
USA
Ground Up Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Ben Tiberio – Rare Peace

60:40
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Trio – Wandersphere

116:03
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Eidola – The Architect

45:13
progressive rock
Salt Lake City, Utah
Rise

Tracklist (click to display)

Employed to Serve – Conquering

48:19
post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pierre Vervloesem’s Flambant Neuf – Flambant Neuf

46:19
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Brussel, Belgium
Off

Tracklist (click to display)

Fuck toute – Coké Computer

39:40
hardcore, grindcore
Montréal, Québec
Slam disques

Tracklist (click to display)

Hans Zimmer – Dune

74:07
soundtrack
Germany
Watertower Music


Tracklist (click to display)

I Built the Sky & Jake Howsam Lowe – Coalesce

21:51
post-rock
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Insomnium – Argent Moon

23:06
progressive death metal
Finland
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mako Sica – Garland of Heads

65:26
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark de Clive-Lowe – Midnight Snacks, Volume 2

18:08
nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Kirschenmann – Cybersonic Outreach

60:40
electroacoustic
Ann Arbor, Michigan
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Michel Anoia – Nervures

27:09
deathgrind
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

57:18
post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

45:36
soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Onipa – Tapes of Utopia

29:52
Afrobeat, world fusion
London, UK
Boomerang

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Plum Green – Somnambulistic

35:04
indie pop, folk
Melbourne, Australia
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Samy Thiébault – Awé !

55:11
world fusion
Paris, France
Gaya Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Sevish – Formless Shadows

45:50
ambient
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spiritbox – Eternal Blue

43:04
progressive metalcore
Canada
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Tizzer – 4

44:00
post-rock
Burlington, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Toby Fox – Deltarune, Chapter 2

48:34
chiptune, soundtrack
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Umlaut Big Band – Mary’s Ideas

151:42
big band jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)

Valley of Snakes – Abandon the Light

22:30
deathcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vera Kappeler & Peter Conradin Zumthor – Herd

47:28
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

56:31
brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Willzyx – I Don’t Feel Anything

14:30
mathcore
Manchester, New Hampshire
Dark Trail

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 18

Between the Planets – Parallel World

36:42
progressive metal, djent
Prague, Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vincenzo Castaldo – Kairos

53:25
contemporary classical, opera
Salerno, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 19

Covidectomy – Populate. Indoctrinate. Dominate

20:55
brutal death metal
Washington
Inherited Suffering

Tracklist (click to display)

Velar – Yemen

43:36
post-metal
Novi Sad, Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 20

François Thollot – The End of the Past

48:59
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nkonsonkonson Star Band – How to Swim

34:41
Afrobeat
Bern, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Primaleón – Systems of the World

41:08
progressive metal
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Antigone – I Have No Comfort Left to Give

23:05
deathcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Felipe Andreoli – Resonance

47:10
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Кацярына ДоковаМова дрэва

37:58
folk, jazz fusion
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Preetha Narayanan – Bleeding Heart

13:57
Indian classical
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 22

Nan Elmoth – Antivertebrate

57:52
black metal
Arcata, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ventifacts – Ventifacts

51:25
experimental rock
Brattleboro, Vermont
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 23

The Dark Atom – Nightmare

11:45
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Kid Data – The Oddity of Existence

34:11
IDM
Argentina
Abstrakt Reflections

Tracklist (click to display)

Ryan Meagher – A Thousand Casts

81:58
modern jazz
Portland, Oregon
Portland Jazz Composers Ensemble

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

The Abyss inside Us – Imaginary Film Music

36:44
post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Æon Zen – Transversal

30:03
progressive metal
UK
Layered Reality

Tracklist (click to display)

Age of Fable – Modern Logos

16:14
progressive rock
Green Bay, Wisconsin
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Alex Cunningham – As Slow as the Stream

33:36
free improvisation
Saint Louis, Missouri
Arkeen

Tracklist (click to display)

Álvaro Domene – Heptad, Volume Ⅱ

49:32
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Iluso

Tracklist (click to display)

The Answer Lies in the Black Void – Forlorn

41:40
atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Antony Kalugin – Chameleon Shapeshifter

46:44
progressive rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Body & Big, Brave – Leaving None but Small Birds

post-doom
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloud of I – Gazing

20:13
folk fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Cognizance – Upheaval

33:05
avant-garde death metal
Leeds, UK
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmophobe – The Tragedy of Being

51:34
technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – Everyone Is Rolling Down a Hill, or, The Journey to the Center of Some Arcane Mystery and the Entanglements of the Vines and Veins of the Cosmic and Unwieldy Milieu Encountered in the Midst of That Endeavor

37:03
free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Eard – Dē rērum nātūra

32:58
atmospheric black metal
UK
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Echt ! – Inwane

34:27
jazz-hop
Brussels, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Esperanza Spalding – Songwrights Apothecary Lab

60:28
nu jazz
Concord


Tracklist (click to display)

Eyes – Reperformer

12:30
post-hardcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Family Plan – Family Plan

48:53
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Farer – Monad

52:37
post-metal
Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Fungi – Canicule

20:52
nu jazz
Paris, France
Jazztronicz

Tracklist (click to display)

挾間美帆Imaginary Visions

52:27
big band jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Henry Threadgill – Poof

38:02
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Ingebrigt Håker Flaten – (Exit) Knarr

44:12
avant-garde jazz
Austin, Texas
Odin

Tracklist (click to display)

Insect Ark – Future Fossils

42:52
post-doom
Brooklyn, New York
Consouling Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

In Seance – Fera mors

33:33
atmospheric black metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Iskandr – Vergezicht

63:43
black metal
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Jared Schonig – Two Takes, Volume Ⅰ: Quintet

53:02
modern jazz
New York, New York
Anzic

Tracklist (click to display)

Jared Schonig – Two Takes, Volume Ⅱ: Big Band

66:18
modern jazz
New York, New York
Anzic

Tracklist (click to display)

Jo Berger Myhre – Unheimlich Manoeuvre

37:02
ambient jazz
Oslo, Norway
Rare Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Jü –

43:08
jazzcore
Budapest, Hungary
Rare Noise

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Kehlvin – Holistic Dreams

34:47
post-metal
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Division

Tracklist (click to display)

קֶסֶםPost-Terra

39:56
progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: September Sounds

13:29
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

LLNN – Unmaker

39:47
post-metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Lyra Pramuk – Delta

86:09
avant-pop
Berlin, Germany
Bedroom Community

Tracklist (click to display)

Manu Delago – Environ Me

49:45
electronica
London, UK
One Little Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mathieu Fiset – One More‽

50:44
jazz fusion
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

موريس لوقاسَاعَة الحَظّ

38:01
world fusion
Cairo, Egypt
Northern Spy

Tracklist (click to display)

Maxshh – Bonus Flowers

49:09
math rock
Hadley, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mujician – 10 10 10

62:36
experimental jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Phenolhouse – Unheard, Seen

21:41
noise rock
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Poppy – Flux

32:03
noise pop
USA
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Rivers of Nihil – The Work

64:23
progressive metal
Reading, Pennsylvania
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Sadness & To Be Gentle – Ataraxy

31:24
post-black metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Scarsic – The Enigma

19:20
progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Shelter Red – Beast of the Field

36:01
post-hardcore
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Signs of the Swarm – Absolvēre

49:20
brutal death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Sleep Token – This Place Will Become Your Tomb

52:00
alternative metal
London, UK
Spinefarm


Tracklist (click to display)

Standards – Yum!

15:15
math rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stein Urheim & Jørgen Træen – Krympende klode

39:36
experimental folk
Bergen, Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Succumb – ⅩⅩⅠ

34:29
experimental black metal
San Francisco, California
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

Sufjan Stevens & Angelo De Augustine – A Beginner’s Mind

45:27
folk
New York, New York
Asthmatic Kitty

Tracklist (click to display)

Tauk – Chaos Companion

39:54
progressive rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Veilburner – Lurkers in the Capsule of Skull

53:15
experimental death metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Visionoir – The Second Coming

52:38
progressive metal
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vortex of End – Abhorrent Fervor

36:24
black metal
France
Osmose

Tracklist (click to display)

On September 24 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...