Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 10 September

Aborted – Mania Cult

40:27
death metal
Belgium
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Æpoch – Hiraeth

18:31
technical death metal
Cambridge, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Agusa – En annan värld

46:13
progressive rock
Malmö, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

De beren gieren – Less Is Endless

58:12
nu jazz
Gent, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Lad – Power Tools

37:12
breakcore
London, UK
Hominid Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

The Blake Robinson Synthetic Orchestra – Lost in Random

173:30
soundtrack
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Edrix Puzzle – Rise to Eris

19:52
psychedelic jazz
London, UK
On the Corner

Tracklist (click to display)

Encre(s) sonore(s) – Encres sonores

39:28
ambient jazz
Angers, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Le Ggril – Sommes

185:28
contemporary classical
Rimouski, Québec
Tour de bras

Tracklist (click to display)

Hail Spirit Noir – Mannequins

41:58
darkwave
Thessaloniki, Greece
Agonia

Tracklist (click to display)

Īnferī – Vile Genesis

43:44
technical death metal
Nashville, Tennessee
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

James Gilmore – Decorating Time

47:18
modern jazz
North Carolina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Jessica Ackerley & Daniel Carter – Friendship: Lucid Shared Dreams and Time Travel

51:10
free jazz
New York, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Johari – 幽霊

58:28
atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Khroma – Ex nihilō

35:30
experimental black metal
Helsinki, Finland
Inverse

Tracklist (click to display)

Krokofant – Fifth

39:12
jazz fusion
Norway
Rune Grammofon


Tracklist (click to display)

Loadbang – Plays Well with Others

66:28
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Maladie – Symptoms Ⅲ

22:39
blackened death metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Tracklist (click to display)

Mastiff – Leave Me the Ashes of the Earth

30:52
sludgegrind
Kingston Upon Hull, UK
eOne Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Maston & l’Eclair – Souvenir

24:37
post-rock, funk
Los Angeles, California
Innovative Leisure

Tracklist (click to display)

Molly Drag – Resemble Another

48:05
slowcore
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ocœur – Connections

47:52
ambient electro
Oakland
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

Paddang – Realitas

21:02
progressive rock, post-rock
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peter Knight & Australian Art Orchestra – Crossed & Recrossed

37:56
contemporary classical, jazz
Australia
Hospital Hill

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyjæn – Feast

43:52
nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Tracklist (click to display)

Replicant – Malignant Reality

48:37
avant-garde death metal
New Brunswick, New Jersey
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Amir El Saffar’s Rivers of Sound – The Other Shore

78:56
modern jazz
New York, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Scopes – Age of Reason

43:35
nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

—__–___The Heart Pumps Kool-Aid

29:27
ambient electro
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Tracklist (click to display)

Trophy Scars – Astral Pariah

29:48
alternative folk
Morristown, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

We Were Promised Jetpacks – Enjoy the View

42:04
alternative rock
Edinburgh, UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 11

Absolute Safety Council – World’s Most Diseased

103:16
free rock
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

https://neutralarchive.bandcamp.com/album/worlds-most-diseased
Tracklist (click to display)

Calling of Phasmic Presence, Μνήμα, Koreltsak, and Upir – Conspiring in Blood-Drenched Moonlight

39:16
atmospheric black metal
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 12

Gestalt – Surface Tension

32:59
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mjopbroon – Sands-Crypt

32:52
contemporary classical
world
Ocrilim

Tracklist (click to display)

Vantana Row – V X Row

12:22
crustwave
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 13

Absolute Safety Council – World’s Most Diseased: Diseased Edition

52:13
free rock
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)

Anastásios Savvópoulo’s Azure – Convex Mirrors

39:01
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

Tracklist (click to display)

Bayo – Atlântico sul

11:35
world fusion
BA, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Demo Ⅰ

14:00
black metal
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ordum – The Circle

33:04
progressive death metal
Beirut, Lebanon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Overbud – Overbud

16:41
free jazz
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 14

Abbey Rader & John McMinn – Two as One

65:34
free improvisation
United States
Abray

Tracklist (click to display)

Impersona – Saturday Morning

14:32
indie rock
Greensboro, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

שַׁי חַזָּן Quintet – Nuff Headlines

44:19
world fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)

σ Ori – Beyond the Dome

44:25
post-rock
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Vibe – The Vibe

44:52
jazz-hop
Virginia
Phictitious 5

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 15

Allison Miller & Jane Ira Bloom – Tues Days

56:42
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Royal Potato Family

Tracklist (click to display)

Chafouin – Toufoulcan

36:18
noise rock, math rock
Brest, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Nick, Simon Henocq, and Nicolas Souchal – Gummi

24:48
free improvisation
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Pauline Oreins – Des cendres sur la falaise

43:43
folk
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seether & Her Fault – The Presence of Absence

36:54
sludge metal, doom metal
Antwerp, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 16

La Tragédie – Forcer la façade

8:24
alternative rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

MRW – Hio ohn vovataia hto hiotti portellete

59:54
ambient, musique concrète, progressive rock
Sosnowiec, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Arthur Moon – Chaos! Chaos! Chaos! (Side A)

17:52
avant-pop
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio – Becca Stevens & the Secret Trio

37:04
folk
USA
Ground Up Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Borderlands Trio – Wandersphere

116:03
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Employed to Serve – Conquering

48:19
post-hardcore
Woking, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pierre Vervloesem’s Flambant Neuf – Flambant Neuf

46:19
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Brussel, Belgium
Off

Tracklist (click to display)

Frank Frank Frank – Frida

25:14
experimental pop
Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Fuck toute – Coké Computer

39:40
hardcore, grindcore
Montréal, Québec
Slam disques

Tracklist (click to display)

I Built the Sky & Jake Howsam Lowe – Coalesce

21:51
post-rock
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Insomnium – Argent Moon

23:06
progressive death metal
Finland
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Luis Ake – Liebe

34:06
synthwave
Stuttgart, Germany
Mansions and Millions

Tracklist (click to display)

Mako Sica – Garland of Heads

65:26
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark de Clive-Lowe – Midnight Snacks, Volume 2

18:08
nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Kirschenmann – Cybersonic Outreach

60:40
electroacoustic
Ann Arbor, Michigan
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Michel Anoia – Nervures

27:09
mathgrind
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Pilgrimage of the Soul

57:18
post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Nate Smith – Kinfolk 2: See the Birds

45:36
soul, jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Onipa – Tapes of Utopia

29:52
Afrobeat, world fusion
London, UK
Boomerang

Tracklist (click to display)

The Plot in You – Swan Song

35:10
post-hardcore
Miami, Florida
Fearless

Tracklist (click to display)

Plum Green – Somnambulistic

35:04
indie pop, folk
Melbourne, Australia
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Sevish – Formless Shadows

45:50
ambient
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spiritbox – Eternal Blue

43:04
progressive metalcore
Canada
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Tizzer – 4

44:00
post-rock
Burlington, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Umlaut Big Band – Mary’s Ideas

151:42
big band jazz
Paris, France
Umlaut

Tracklist (click to display)

Valley of Snakes – Abandon the Light

22:30
deathcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vera Kappeler & Peter Conradin Zumthor – Herd

47:28
avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

Vulvodynia – Praenuntius īnfīnītī

56:31
brutal death metal
South Africa
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

On September 17 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...