November in 256 Albums


Friday, 19

Accordo dei contrari – Ur-

42:26
progressive rock
Italy
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Adam Roberts – Bell Threads

68:05
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Æphanemer – A Dream of Wilderness

86:31
progressive power metal
Toulouse, France
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Cantique lépreux – Sectes

19:19
black metal
Québec City, Québec
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Cara Neir – Pain Gel of Purification

26:05
deathgrind
Dallas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Charles Rumback – Seven Bridges

55:21
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

ΧέμμιςDeceiver

41:44
post-doom metal
Denver, Colorado
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Converge & Chelsea Wolfe – Bloodmoon Ⅰ

58:44
post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Epitaph

Tracklist (click to display)

Cosmic Collective – Internet Dump

36:22
nu jazz
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

دخمهBlessings of 𐭠𐭬𐭥𐭥𐭣𐭠𐭣

51:33
blackened doom metal
Zurich, Switzerland
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

دخمهUnmarked Boxes

57:19
post-metal
Oakland, California
Blues Funeral

Tracklist (click to display)

Dust in Mind – Control

39:03
nu metal
Strasbourg, France
Dark Tunes

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Rhythms – Spectral Music

73:56
jazz fusion
France
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Gnarbot – Origin

51:03
progressive metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gross Pizza – Pepperonivirus 2: Pizza Variant

4:51
experimental grindcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hub New Music & Michael Ippolito – Capriccio

25:15
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jacob Greenberg – Bright Codes

79:46
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

JP « Le Pad » Tremblay – Rrrik thffu (L’Onomatopée d’un crachat)

53:26
folk
Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

JP3 – Damnation of Memory

50:34
nu jazz
Portland, Oregon
Portland Jazz Composers Ensemble

Tracklist (click to display)

Kant Freud Kafka – Historias del acantilado

51:48
progressive rock
Barcelona, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Lurking Fear – Death, Madness, Horror, Decay

43:03
death metal
Sweden
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Malstrom – Klaus-Dieter

39:29
metal fusion
Osnabrück, Germany
Berthold

Tracklist (click to display)

Maybe She Will – No Feeling Is Final

50:16
post-rock
Leicester, UK
Wax Bodega

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Arthur Holloway – Strange Cargo

78:43
dark jazz
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Felix – Texas Skies

24:20
contemporary classical
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Navian – Cosmos

38:24
progressive metal
Oslo, Norway
Indie


Tracklist (click to display)

Obscūra – A Valediction

51:32
progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Plebeian Grandstand – Rien ne suffit

50:26
blackened hardcore
France
Dēbēmur mortī

Read our review.

Tracklist (click to display)

Red Kite – Apophenian Bliss

49:33
jazz fusion
Norway
Rare Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Resina – Speechless

51:30
classical
Warsaw, Poland
Fatcat

Tracklist (click to display)

Ross Jennings – A Shadow of My Future Self

78:17
alternative rock
UK
Graphite


Tracklist (click to display)

Saar – Gods

51:03
post-metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sharkborn – Антагонист

27:30
progressive metal
Russia
SPRL


Tracklist (click to display)

Signe – Phonemes

32:50
experimental jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Sound Struggle – The Bridge

114:30
progressive metal, jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Soup – Visions

39:56
progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spherical Agenda – Arcane Wisdom

48:10
jazz fusion
Cincinnati, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Swallow the Sun – Moonflowers

84:28
doom metal
Finland
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Teeth – Finite

21:10
deathgrind
Los Angeles, California
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

The Temple – The Temple

41:28
blackened death metal
Auckland, New Zealand
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Thank You Scientist – Plague Accommodations

20:18
progressive rock
Rochelle Park, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Volumes – Happier?

40:06
progressive metalcore
Los Angeles, California
Fearless


Tracklist (click to display)

Von Citizen – Outlier

34:51
djazz
Guangzhou, China
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Der Weg einer Freiheit – Nokturn

47:39
atmospheric black metal
Würzburg, Germany
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeph – Zeph

23:41
world fusion
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 20

Elaine Elaine – Elaine Elaine

10:55
noisecore
Canada
Aught & Void

Tracklist (click to display)

Hope Drone – Husk

30:56
blackened post-metal
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nick Didkovsky & Mark Howell – Screaming into the Yawning Vacuum of Victory

15:47
experimental rock
New York, New York
Doctor Nerve

Tracklist (click to display)

The Wormhole Experience – The Oracle

44:27
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 21

Choir – Songs for a Tarnished World

46:18
blackened doom metal
Singapore
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 30 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...