November in 256 Albums

Mega – Evolution

23:29
nu jazz
Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moana – Feet in the Ground, Eyes to the Sky

31:21
art rock
Perth, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Møl – Diorama

45:34
blackgaze
Aarhus, Denmark
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Mors vērum – The Living

22:47
black metal
Waterloo, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mortiferum – Diorama

39:46
death metal
Olympia, Washington
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Mystras – Empires Vanquished and Dismantled

63:00
black metal
Αθήνα, Greece
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Omnium Gatherum – Origin

54:16
death metal
Finland
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Portrayal of Guilt – Christfucker

27:53
post-hardcore, sludge metal
Austin, Texas
Run for Cover

Tracklist (click to display)

Rongeur – Glacier Tongue

34:07
sludge metal
Oslo, Norway
Fysisk Format

Tracklist (click to display)

Sean Hayward – कैलास

11:33
ambient
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

See You Space Cowboy – The Romance of Affliction

39:52
metalcore
Pasadena, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Serpent with Feet – Deacon’s Grove

14:15
R&B
New York, New York
Secretly Canadian

Tracklist (click to display)

Simon Nabatov – Loves

59:09
avant-garde jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Sound that Ends Creation – Boomers, Zoomers, Desperate Coomers

21:36
mathgrind
Allen, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spinifex – Spinifex Beats the Plague

64:22
jazzcore
Amsterdam, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sun’s Alibi – Live at Deep Dive Festival

40:03
free rock
New Zealand
Noa

Tracklist (click to display)

Terrace Martin – Drones

40:25
R&B
Los Angeles, California
BMG


Tracklist (click to display)

Verdun & Old Iron – Split

15:12
doom metal
Montpellier, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vile Apparition & Miscreance – Split

15:36
brutal death metal
International
Desert Wastelands

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Visibly Choked – Visibly Choked

13:24
post-punk
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Völur – Die Sprachen der Vögel Ⅲ : Zwischen den Wäldern

27:12
folk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Architektur

61:19
zeuhl
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Nuyodin

42:06
zeuhl
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Theism

83:13
zeuhl
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

Zaäar – Magická Džungl’a

89:22
drone folk
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 6

藤井郷子始める

29:01
avant-garde jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

福祿蘇Chapter: Nearend

12:55
math rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 8

Don’t – Do

14:20
experimental electro
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Smogma – Aspiration Mist, Smog

54:40
musique concrète, noise
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ytterlandet – 66° 33′ 48.7″ N

37:29
free improvisation
Copenhagen, Denmark
Barefoot

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 9

Boston Modern Orchestra Project – Orphic Moments

111:12
contemporary classical
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eli Wallace –

12:20
contemporary classical
Brooklyn, New York
Infrequent Seams


Tracklist (click to display)

心中A Journal of Fires

16:15
deathgrind
Reno, Nevada
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 10

Jessica Ackerley – EP 1

18:35
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 11

Arrakis – Tripoint Live

80:02
stoner rock
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dævvskævv – Episode Six

52:27
synthwave
Oslo, Norway
Secret Quarters


Tracklist (click to display)

Guttersnipe – Alive on Tuesday

42:26
free improvisation, noise
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Guttersnipe & Cuntroaches – Split

16:07
noise
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Yaima – Earth Trilogy, Part Two

24:39
ambient pop
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 12

Adam O’Farrill – Visions of Your Other

38:56
modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Tracklist (click to display)

ΑμαζόνωνInvisible Cities

41:41
world fusion
Den Haag, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Антон БатаговПокой и радость

62:55
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Ars magna umbrae – Throne between Worlds

37:17
atmospheric black metal
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Cân Bardd – Devoured by the Oak

57:36
atmospheric black metal
Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cave Bastard – Wrath of the Bastard

39:20
progressive metal
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Créature – Eloge de l’ombre

52:22
progressive black metal
France
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Caine – Rivers

48:16
post-rock
Liverpool, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Daniel Wyche – Earthwork

42:47
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
American Dreams

Tracklist (click to display)

Delta Sleep – Spring Island

44:33
math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dix-Sept Saturnes – Dix-Sept Saturnes

63:08
experimental folk
Strasbourg, France
Pagans

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 30 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...