November in 256 Albums

Fervent Send – The Best of Fervent Send, Volume 1

74:00
free rock
Lenoir, North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Gabriel Akhmad Marin – Ruminate: Improvisations for Fretless Guitar and Dutar

46:22
world fusion
New York, New York
Worlds within Worlds

Tracklist (click to display)

Galen Bundy – Lo-Fi Music to Have a Mental Breakdown To

44:56
synthwave
Ypsilanti, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Heuristica – Paramount Symmetry

17:54
technical death metal
Dublin, Ireland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hyperdontia – Hideous Entity

39:17
death metal
København, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ill Considered – Liminal Space

60:30
spiritual jazz
London, UK
New Soil

Tracklist (click to display)

Irreversible Entanglements – Open the Gates

73:40
soul jazz
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

Tracklist (click to display)

Jelly Cleaver – Forever Presence

31:05
nu jazz, R&B
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

The Kundalini Genie – Half in, Half Out

43:35
psychedelic rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Emmanuel Scarpa’s Might Brank – The Masks

32:05
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Milton Man Gogh – The Great Reset

24:32
progressive jazz
Brisbane, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

MLB Trio – Birka

47:29
modern jazz
France
Ilona


Tracklist (click to display)

Monument of Misanthropy – Unterweger

38:25
brutal death metal
International
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Nnamdï – Are You Happy?

17:20
indie pop
Chicago, Illinois
Sooper

Tracklist (click to display)

Nōn serviam – Il pleut partout derrière

44:00
experimental electro, black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Osiris Club – The Green Chapel

44:16
progressive metal
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Outrun the Sunlight – A Vast Field of Silence

55:54
progressive metal
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pili Coït – Love Everywhere

40:25
experimental rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Portico Quartet – Monument

43:56
nu jazz
London, UK
Gondwana

Tracklist (click to display)

Prospectors – Proven Lands

32:04
avant-garde metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Queen Kona – Lucid

44:31
progressive metalcore
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Seafloor Cinema – In Cinemascope with Stereophonic Sound

43:01
post-hardcore
Sacramento, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Sean Friar & Now Ensemble – Before and After

45:20
indie classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Selvans – Dark Italian Art

29:49
atmospheric black metal
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Valtozash – Boiling Solitude

38:11
metal fusion
Brisbane City, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vertebra Ātlantis – Lustral Purge in Cerulean Bliss

42:12
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Windows 96 – Magic Peaks

36:04
vaporwave
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 13

Ivan Klomp – Magiclick

11:53
electro-jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
TVL

Tracklist (click to display)

Süryabonali – Puka Puka

28:18
post-rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 14

Александрина КлочковаФортепианных размышлений

11:03
indie classical
Samara, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mégane Cyr – L’Impermanence des choses

30:58
electro pop
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Młyn – Folwark

39:46
jazz fusion
Wrocław, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Return

24:12
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 15

Black Eye – Voda

21:04
post-rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fernando Molinari – Reaching Inside

35:37
jazz fusion
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

François Thollot – Separate Strings

50:52
progressive rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Noah Angel – Annihilate the Kingdom of Heaven

15:36
atmospheric black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Schvarzman, François Carrier, Michel Lambert, and Diego Caicedo – Glow

49:08
free jazz
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sbonk – Les Portes factices

41:58
experimental rock
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thårn – Collisions

34:15
post-metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 16

Akjai – Akjai

43:55
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Lascaille’s Shroud – The Gold Flesh of the Sun

40:20
progressive death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Senyawa – Membaladakan keselamatan

39:08
folk
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

УберлицоМакабры

32:50
experimental metal
Omsk, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 17

Alfa Mist – Two for Mistake

11:52
jazz-hop
UK
Anti-

Tracklist (click to display)

Thy Worshiper – Bajki o staruchu

54:02
folk metal
Blanchardstown, Ireland
Pagan


Tracklist (click to display)

Vestigial – In the Void Between

17:09
technical death metal
Perth, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 18

Boludos Death – Obraviva, volumen 1

15:30
metalcore
Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Goya – Gotta Outbreak Your Ass

30:37
nu-metal
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Matt Pollock & Brian Zimmerman – Xenolith

16:30
microtonal rock
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On November 30 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...