Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 26 November

Agustí Fernández & Sarah Claman – Dandelion

44:11
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Agvirre – Urtica in Glass

10:21
atmospheric black metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anomalie – Tranceformation

43:46
atmospheric black metal
Seesen, Germany
Art of Propaganda

Tracklist (click to display)

Apollo Suns – A Relationship of Force

20:00
jazz fusion
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Color Red

Tracklist (click to display)

Ava Mendoza – New Spells

37:51
free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Carillon Electric Orchestra – Matter of Reverberations

41:36
avant-garde jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Alpaka

Tracklist (click to display)

Chaos Magick – The Ninth Circle: Orpheus in the Underworld

~40:00
jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Coilguns – Shunners & Burrows

8:36
mathcore
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cynic – Ascension Codes

48:57
progressive metal
Miami, Florida
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Dal Sasso Big Band, David El-Malek, Géraldine Laurent, and Sophie Alour – John Coltrane’s Africa/Brass Revisited

88:41
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Jazz & People

Tracklist (click to display)

Dog Star – Dog Star

60:17
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Ebola – Reconstruction of Concept

37:23
experimental black metal
Oita, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eternity’s End – Embers of War

45:13
progressive power metal
Bad Neustadt An Der Saale, Germany
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Éva Polgár & Sándor Vály – Milky Way & Nervous System

48:12
contemporary classical
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fi – Sérum Fi

27:07
progressive rock
Rennes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Firelink – The Inveterate Fire: Rekindled

43:14
progressive death metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Goatcraft – Sīc trānsit glōria mundī

34:33
neoclassical
United States
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Gourmand – To Bring to Nothing

13:56
technical death metal
Kansas, Missouri
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Grandesso Cera – Phosphorescent Line

26:41
electro-jazz
Berlin, Germany
Jazz-o-Tech

Tracklist (click to display)

Imperialist – Zenith

43:43
progressive black metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Ivo Neame – Glimpses of Truth

40:12
jazz fusion
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Joaquin Muro – Contracara

26:31
free jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Joseph Rabjohns & Lachlan R Dale – Eclipsing & Orbs

43:42
post-rock, folk
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Kaátaíra – Inpariquipê

48:11
experimental folk
Brasilia, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kreationist – Dans l’interminable

38:11
black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell, Kate Ellis, and Adrian Hart – These Feral Lands: November Sounds

13:34
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Lunarite – Distance

28:20
progressive metal
Belgrade, Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Malin – No Escape

71:55
chamber music
Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Maya Fridman & North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra – The Forest in April

51:01
contemporary classical
Utrecht, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Noise Trail Immersion – Curia

58:46
blackened mathcore
Turin, Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Orchards – Trust Issues

16:16
indie rock, math rock
UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)

Ordinul negru – A Sojourner Wandering through the Barren Openness

22:33
black metal
Romania
Loud Rage

Tracklist (click to display)

Palsied – Certain Death Austerities

22:16
technical death metal
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Simm – Too Late to Dream

44:45
experimental hip-hop
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tom de Wit – Fountains

56:04
progressive metal
Amersfoort, Netherlands
Layered Reality

Tracklist (click to display)

Voices – Breaking the Trauma Bond

68:09
progressive metal
London, UK
Church Road


Tracklist (click to display)

Wide Eyes – Oneironaut

121:47
progressive metalcore
Akron, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 27

Cosmophobe – Transcendence

41:33
technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 28

Math Marriage: Abel and Krell – Откровение

43:12
metalcore
Krasnoyarsk, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 29

Foi – Lighthouse

10:22
nu prog
Bengaluru, India
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 30

Adi Stoenescu Group – Waking Light

56:54
modern jazz
Bucharest, Romania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arca – Kick Ⅱ

33:33
experimental EDM
Venezuela
XL


Tracklist (click to display)

Cecil Taylor – Music from Two Continents

62:11
free jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Tracklist (click to display)

Fishwool – Live in Cerkno

52:34
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Tracklist (click to display)

Patricia Taxxon – Xanthan Gun

27:56
EDM
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Salqiu – Urban Post Black

8:37
post-black metal
PE, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

See More Glass Project – A New World in Our Hearts

51:03
post-metal
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 December

Arca – Kick Ⅲ

35:22
experimental EDM
Venezuela
XL


Tracklist (click to display)

Aventa Ensemble – Schnee

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

On December 3 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...