Best of February 2022

Weserbergland – Sacrae symphōniae, numerō 1

39:48
contemporary classical, avant-garde metal
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Omri Ziegele’s Where’s Africa – That Hat

55:02
world fusion
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

यात्रीLucid

39:42
jazz fusion
Leeds, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Yawn – Materialism

37:23
experimental metal
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 19

Dysmorfectomy – The Last Eightful Bastards

25:57
brutal death metal
Saint Gilles, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi & Dylan Fujioka – のの二

42:14
free jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vantre – Treehopper, Volume 1

13:27
math rock
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

A World Wondered Full – They Thought It but Only Smoke, Little Did They Know We Actually Were the Flame

34:49
post-rock
Thailand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 21

Bartłomiej Krysiuk’s БатюшкаМария

65:58
blackened death metal
Poland
Witching Hour

Tracklist (click to display)

Hexeth – Tempête solaire

20:44
ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nautilus – Nautilus

48:56
post-black metal
Adelaide, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ensemble Super Musique – Sonne l’image

37:07
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques

Tracklist (click to display)

SVRM – Червів майбутня здобич

17:11
black metal
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 22

Aidan Baker – Nalepa

42:06
ambient post-rock
Berlin, Germany
Broken Spine

Tracklist (click to display)

Blank Banshee – Music for Menus

49:25
ambient electro
Canada
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Emulsified – Apocalypse

29:31
brutal death metal
Lafayette, Indiana
Inherited Suffering

Tracklist (click to display)

Maddalena Ghezzi & Francesca Naibo – Minerals, Part Ⅲ: Opal

13:46
modern jazz
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hereafter – Spectre

34:45
deathcore
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

惊极破碎正相

49:18
symphonic black metal
China
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

The Korea – Ворратокон

42:13
metalcore
Russia
Polygon


Tracklist (click to display)

Jason Keisling – In Finite

42:29
post-rock
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lingouf – Orage de soi

62:52
experimental electro
Saint Lambert, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Litterjug – Litterjug

37:03
experimental jazz
Copenhagen, Denmark
Gotta Let It Out

Tracklist (click to display)

Magam – 22022022

16:05
free improvisation
Θεσσαλονίκη, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Las mañanas – Tristeza

19:22
post-rock
San Carlos De Bariloche, Argentina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Miazio – Misanthropocène

23:07
post-hardcore
Rennes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nadja – Nalepa

51:56
drone
Berlin, Germany
Broken Spine

Tracklist (click to display)

Jim O’Rourke & Mats Gustafsson – Xylophonen Virtuosen

79:04
free jazz
Vienna, Austria
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

Omnioid – 22022022

48:25
brutal death metal
WA, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tetrasun – Creation

32:16
progressive rock
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Welk – Mahr

23:05
post-black metal
Leipzig, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 23

Anatomy of I – The Lost Angered Sessions

53:15
technical death metal
Netherlands
Time to Kill

Tracklist (click to display)

Talking Therapy Ensemble – Talking Therapy

11:01
experimental jazz
London, UK
Movementt

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 24

Athak – Ⅷ : Doom infini

18:56
zeuhl
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Quatuor Bozzini – Tom Johnson : Combinations

66:39
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Collection QB

Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi & Jeff Tobias – Patrick Shiroishi & Jeff Tobias

31:43
free jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Ab’bhau – Devastaciones bajo el fulgor del vacío

50:00
avant-garde black metal
Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Abandoncy – Pastel/Anguish

29:19
post-hardcore
Kansas City, Missouri
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Abraham – Débris de mondes perdus

45:10
post-metal
Lausanne, Switzerland
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Allegæon – Damnum

60:03
progressive death metal
Denver, Colorado
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Aspidistra Fly – Altar of Dreams

34:23
ambient folk
Singapore
Kitchen

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Omens – The Death of Peace of Mind

53:00
alternative metal
Richmond, Virginia
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Jason Blake – Imaginary Cages

39:01
post-rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Blood Incantation – Timewave Zero

40:21
death metal
Colorado
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Bobbing – Some Youtube Beats So Far

11:28
jazz fusion
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Brood of Hatred – The Golden Age

35:36
progressive death metal
Tunisia
Gruesome

Tracklist (click to display)

Copse – Mara & Mondrem

17:30
blackgaze
Bristol, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Corpsegrinder – Corpsegrinder

31:03
death metal
Florida
Perseverance Media Group

Tracklist (click to display)

Dark Worship – Flesh of a Saint

20:33
post-industrial
Cleveland, Ohio
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Deathbell – A Nocturnal Crossing

41:05
stoner rock
Toulouse, France
Svart

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 1 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...