Best of February 2022

КаланхоеJuxtaposed

29:06
progressive metalcore
Russia
Polygon


Tracklist (click to display)

Каникулы маленькой пандыМне всё нравится

32:16
alternative rock
Russia
SPRL


Tracklist (click to display)

Karmanjaka – Gates of Muspel

46:55
black metal
Umeå, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mike Kuhl, Dave Ballou, John Dierker, and Luke Stewart – Kraft

61:37
free jazz
New York
Out of Your Head

Tracklist (click to display)

Lifesick – Misanthropy

32:18
hardcore
Fredericia, Denmark
Isolation

Tracklist (click to display)

David Liptak – Brightening Air

57:41
chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Luna vista – Somerset

30:00
nu prog
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moonchild – Starfruit

50:58
neo-soul, R&B
Los Angeles, California
Tru Thoughts

Tracklist (click to display)

Mòs Ensemble – Behind the Marble

38:31
world fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Near Death Condition – Ascent from the Mundane

38:30
technical death metal
Sion, Switzerland
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Old Poetry – 10

14:51
post-hardcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Once Human – Scar Weaver

40:56
groove metal
Los Angeles, California
Ear Music

Tracklist (click to display)

A Pale December – Death Panacea

47:55
progressive black metal
Milano, Italy
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Stefan Pasborg – Ritual Dances

68:58
modern jazz, classical
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Promise Breaker – Thought Process

18:00
metalcore
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay & More Eaze – Never Stop Texting Me

30:24
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Ariane Roy – Médium Plaisir

41:37
indie pop
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vincent Sauvé – La Forêt dans la ville : Petites Musiques aléatoires, partie 1

30:11
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Onze Heures onze

Tracklist (click to display)

Stander – Vulnerable

35:29
post-metal
Chicago, Illinois
The Garrote

Tracklist (click to display)

Summon the Artifice – Summon the Artifice

15:23
metalcore
Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vāstātum – Mercurial States Of Revelation

29:34
atmospheric black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Voïvod – Synchro Anarchy

47:32
progressive thrash metal
Québec
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

We Are in Transit – The End of Noise

49:54
progressive metal
Baltimore, Maryland
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

We Broke the Weather – We Broke the Weather

57:25
progressive rock
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Y Music & Judd Greenstein – Together

13:36
indie classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Ysyry mollvün – Ysyry mollvün

35:46
atmospheric black metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeal and Ardor – Zeal and Ardor

43:57
alternative metal
New York, New York
MVKA

Tracklist (click to display)

Змей и радугаМолекулярное воскрешение

28:02
symphonic death metal
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Emilie Zoé – Hello Future Me

37:03
alternative rock
Lausanne, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Júlia Kozáková – Manuša

52:11
folk
Slovakia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mizoteist – Mizoteist

41:56
atmospheric black metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nōn serviam & Gallkrist – Split

30:27
experimental black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Postojna – 9

16:51
post-metal
Tours, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 13

Patricia Taxxon – Gloria

29:57
hyperpop
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 14

Alex Marchisone – Mal

12:48
chamber music, post-pop
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ángel Ontalva – October Equus Guitar Project, Volume 1

36:22
progressive rock
Spain
October X Art

Tracklist (click to display)

Rek – KX250

9:12
noise rock
Ceske Budejovice, Czechia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sadness & Unrequited – Split

41:31
blackgaze
International
Flowing Downward

Tracklist (click to display)

矢吹卓Modern World Symphony, Number 2

58:46
progressive rock, jazz fusion
Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 15

Black Dresses – Forget Your Own Face

20:03
noise punk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

An Isolated Mind – A Place We Cannot Go

33:05
post-metal
San Francisco, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kosmodemonic – Liminal Light

45:36
blackened death metal
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

НемойВо сне

10:44
post-rock, jazz fusion
Russia
Independent

Ocean’s Tides – The Lullaby of the Ocean

39:44
post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thought Trials – Full of Sound and Fury, Signifying Nothing

41:55
post-hardcore
Buffalo, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 16

Bali Gamelan Sound – Otonan, Gender Wayang

58:32
Balinese gamelan
Bali, Indonesia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

助長しあわせになるから、なろうよ

~24:00
J-rock
Japan
No Big Deal

Res – Res

22:52
experimental progressive rock
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 17

Femme – The Beginning of Happiness

52:49
contemporary classical, choir
Edmonton, Alberta
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fosco – Puro

35:59
post-hardcore
Elx, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 1 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...