Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 25 February

Ab’bhau – Devastaciones bajo el fulgor del vacío

50:00
avant-garde black metal
Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Abandoncy – Pastel/Anguish

29:19
post-hardcore
Kansas City, Missouri
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Abraham – Débris de mondes perdus

45:10
post-metal
Lausanne, Switzerland
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Allegæon – Damnum

60:03
progressive death metal
Denver, Colorado
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Aspidistra Fly – Altar of Dreams

34:23
ambient folk
Singapore
Kitchen

Tracklist (click to display)

Bad Omens – The Death of Peace of Mind

53:00
alternative metal
Richmond, Virginia
Sumerian


Tracklist (click to display)

Bitter Branches – Your Neighbors Are Failures

38:07
hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Equal Vision

Tracklist (click to display)

Jason Blake – Imaginary Cages

39:01
post-rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Blood Incantation – Timewave Zero

40:21
death metal
Colorado
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

Bobbing – Some Youtube Beats So Far

11:28
jazz fusion
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Brood of Hatred – The Golden Age

35:36
progressive death metal
Tunisia
Gruesome

Tracklist (click to display)

Copse – Mara & Mondrem

17:30
blackgaze
Bristol, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Corpsegrinder – Corpsegrinder

31:03
death metal
Florida
Perseverance Media Group

Tracklist (click to display)

Dark Worship – Flesh of a Saint

20:33
post-industrial
Cleveland, Ohio
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Squad – Catharsis

23:33
technical death metal
Jakarta, Indonesia
Snakegoat Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Deathbell – A Nocturnal Crossing

41:05
stoner rock
Toulouse, France
Svart

Tracklist (click to display)

Depersonalized – Diseased

46:21
noisegrind
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Deprived Existence – Deprived Existence

37:57
brutal death metal
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dave Green Trio & Evan Parker – Raise Four

43:22
modern jazz
London, UK
Trio


Tracklist (click to display)

Alexandre Herer – Nunataq²

32:27
contemporary classical
Paris, France
Onze Heures onze

Tracklist (click to display)

Ikarus – Plasma

39:35
avant-garde jazz
Germany
Ronin Rhythm

Tracklist (click to display)

In Seance – Corporeal Desecration

26:42
black metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mário Laginha – Jangada

69:23
modern jazz
Portugal
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Zela Margossian – The Road

46:08
world fusion
Sydney, Australia
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Benedicte Maurseth – Hárr

43:20
folk, jazz
Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Borts Minorts & Hug Victim – Brut!

11:35
experimental rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

水色の犬Tokyo Virus Love Story

48:23
J-pop
Tokyo, Japan
Virgin Babylon

Tracklist (click to display)

Mountaineer – Giving Up the Ghost

31:58
post-rock
Oakland, California
Lifeforce

Tracklist (click to display)

Naxatras –

51:39
progressive rock
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

박지하The Gleam

50:06
folk
South Korea
Glitterbeat

Tracklist (click to display)

Doktor Plekter – Regn

33:16
future funk
USA
Business Casual

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvain Rifflet & Verneri Pohjola – Cake Walk from a Spaceship

47:34
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Rïga – Oxesthétique

14:19
ambient electro
Alençon, France
Independent

Bandcamp page

Sollunar – Emerse

22:53
post-rock
Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trio Subliminal – 2: Cinema infernale

52:03
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

Sulphur Nurse – Roopkund

44:06
dark ambient, noise
International
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Surfing Dog – Вова

54:10
avant-garde jazz
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Torozebu – Torozebu

26:29
world fusion, IDM
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Tracklist (click to display)

Volcanova – Cosmic Bullshit

26:15
stoner rock
Iceland
The Sign

Tracklist (click to display)

Wytch & Wendigo – Dype skogen

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xeaoxa – Cloud Diving

18:33
post-rock
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Designed for Disaster

61:51
experimental jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Kwesi Yvorra – I’m About, Still

33:38
jazz-hop
London, UK
Jazz Refreshed

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 26

Blameful Isles – Chimerical Ⅱ

31:36
electro-jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Maxime Even – The Rite

52:28
progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 27

Zaias – Abysmal Divinity

14:16
black metal
Guam
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 28

A terre – Traversée

19:44
post-metal
Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Answer from Cygnus – Cygnus

50:32
post-black metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Baptiste Brun – Origin

41:04
progressive metal
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 5 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...