Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 4 March

Ando San – Bipolar

24:42
nu prog
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Belmont – Aftermath

39:32
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Lucia Boffo – Nomade

32:37
modern jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Boris – 1985

34:12
alternative rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloutchaser – This Is Real Math Rock

29:28
math rock
North Carolina
Shirley Road

Tracklist (click to display)

Cold Night for Alligators – The Hindsight Notes

48:10
metalcore
Denmark
Arising Empire

Tracklist (click to display)

Crom-Tech – Ixor-Stix

12:50
avant-garde black metal
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cursed Cemetery – A Forgotten Epitaph

63:04
atmospheric black metal
Timișoara, Romania
Dusktone

Tracklist (click to display)

Erik Deutsch – La Nuit blanche

36:05
jazz fusion
Mexico City, Mexico
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Álvaro Domene – Not Arbitrary

28:07
avant-garde metal
Spain
Iluso


Tracklist (click to display)

Signe Emmeluth, Magnus Skavhaug Nergaard, and Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – The A-Z of Microwave Cookery

45:50
modern jazz
Oslo, Norway
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Fall Therapy – Fall Therapy

64:03
ambient IDM
Grenoble, France
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

Fatima & Joe Armon-Jones – Tinted Shades

18:05
nu jazz
London, UK
Aquarii

Tracklist (click to display)

Allison Fleischer – Lazy Friday

41:26
EDM
Maple Valley, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flower Kings – By Royal Decree

93:34
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Fracture Mechanics – The Azathoth Suite

8:05
progressive metal
Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stephen Friedland & Luke Rovinsky – Benefit: All Proceeds to Tencent Holding, Ltd.

30:43
free improvisation
New Haven, Connecticut
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Leo Genovese – Ritual

45:18
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Goatface! – Akhenaten Bazucas

41:10
modern jazz
São Paulo, Brazil
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Hath – All that Was Promised

51:32
blackened death metal
New Jersey
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Illumination – Worship Death More Than Life

27:26
black metal
Brazil
Personal

Tracklist (click to display)

Izthmi – Leaving This World, Leaving It All Behind

47:50
atmospheric black metal
Seattle, Washington
Satanik Royalty

Tracklist (click to display)

Karl Jannuska – Duality

45:04
jazz fusion
Paris, France
Shed Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Kheth Astron – Inlaws of Physics

45:26
ambient electro
Queens, New York
Omnisound

Tracklist (click to display)

Isambard Khroustaliov – 山寨 Acid

29:02
experimental electro
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Knight Area – D-Day Ⅱ: The Final Chapter

45:33
progressive metal
Netherlands
Butler


Tracklist (click to display)

Kostnatění – Oheň hoří tam, kde padl

18:58
atmospheric black metal
USA
Dissociative Visions

Tracklist (click to display)

Leya – Eyeline

41:17
ambient electro
Brooklyn, New York
NNA Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Magill – Fallen House

44:43
experimental jazz
Ojai, California
Weird Cry

Tracklist (click to display)

Marillion – An Hour before It’s Dark

54:06
progressive rock
UK
Ear Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Membrane – Beyond Your Beliefs

50:54
noise rock
Vesoul, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Metz & Adulkt Life – Split

8:30
post-punk
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mono – Scarlet Holliday

15:07
post-rock
東京都, Japan
Temporary Residence Ltd.

Tracklist (click to display)

Oh Hiroshima – Myriad

38:37
post-rock
Sweden
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Ottone pesante – … And the Black Bells Rang

18:50
blackened doom metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Shane Parish – Liverpool

42:30
free jazz
Athens, Georgia
Dear Life

Tracklist (click to display)

Pylar – Abysmos

40:43
doom metal
Sevilla, Spain
Humo internacional

Tracklist (click to display)

Robert Reed – The Ringmaster, Part Two

47:31
progressive rock
Wales, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Rohit – Stuck

24:00
blackened hardcore
Portland, Oregon
Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

RVB Quartet – Operation Dinner Out

44:52
jazz fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

شريف صحناويRecoil & Relent

59:10
free improvisation
Beirut, Lebanon
المسلخ

Tracklist (click to display)

Ethan Sherman – Indoor Vistas

35:44
nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sixth Circle – The Idle Construct

41:38
industrial black metal
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tracklist (click to display)

Kate Soper & Sam Pluta – The Understanding of All Things

52:18
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Precious Life

10:07
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spirit Guardian – Seasick

48:24
post-rock
Birmingham, Alabama
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Super Nowhere – Skinless Takes a Flight

27:57
math rock
Seattle, Washington
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvaine – Nova

43:50
blackgaze
Oslo, Norway
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

武田理沙と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 027

23:16
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 11 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...