Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 11 March

A-Tota-So – Lights Out

35:35
indie rock, math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ΑχερονταςMalocchio: The Seven Tongues of Δαήμων

42:20
progressive black metal
Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Amaltheia – Amaltheia

33:25
dissonant black metal
dissonant black metal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Angel Maker – Sanctum

44:33
deathcore
North Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – Labyrinth of Hungry Ghosts

47:34
technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Yotam Ben-Or – Endless Deliberations, Part 1: Endless

21:46
jazz fusion
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Besna – Zverstvá

41:52
post-black metal
Bratislava, Slovakia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – Accidental Meeting

38:19
free jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cailleach Calling – Dreams of Fragmentation

39:39
post-black metal
Oakland, California
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell – Antiphony of the Trees

32:59
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Jeremiah Chiu & Marta Sofia Honer – Recordings from the Åland Islands

42:24
ambient
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

Tracklist (click to display)

Cryptworm – Spewing Mephitic Putridity

33:38
death metal
Bristol, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Eater of Man – Excavation of the Underworld Cosmos

51:09
progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ELR – Vexier

46:12
post-metal
Switzerland
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

Extants – Symphonies of Renewal

38:15
progressive metal
Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Leonor Falcón – Imaga mondo, volumen Ⅱ

50:44
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Falcon Gumba

Tracklist (click to display)

John Ferrara – A Lesson in Impermanence

47:06
progressive rock
Nyack, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Roel Funcken – Burient

25:59
IDM
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost – Imperā

46:21
alternative rock
Linköping, Sweden
Loma Vista

Tracklist (click to display)

Ole Amund Gjersvik – Playing

29:25
modern jazz
Norway
Acoustic


Tracklist (click to display)

Glaswegians – Quaternary

62:12
progressive rock
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Grand Sorcier – Nénèn

56:42
world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

Elisabeth Harnik, Didi Kern, and Jaap Blonk – Steamology

47:15
free improvisation
Arnhem, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Haunted Shores – Void

37:06
progressive death metal
USA
3 Dot


Tracklist (click to display)

Hot Flash Heat Wave – Sportswear

41:47
indie rock
San Francisco, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Humanotone – A Flourishing Fall in a Grain of Sand

56:16
stoner rock
Coquimbo, Chile
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Femke IJlstra & Celia García-García – Colores del Sur

55:07
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

In Common –

54:48
nu jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Konvent – Call Down the Sun

45:23
doom metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Lack the Low – God-Carrier

27:44
experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

La Mathilde – Crier la nuit

38:52
post-rock
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Messa – Close

64:37
doom metal
Italy
Svart

Tracklist (click to display)

Moe – The Crone

42:03
experimental sludge metal
Oslo, Norway
Vinter

Tracklist (click to display)

Matthias Müller, Matthias Bauer, and Rudi Fischerlehner – Der dritte Stand

46:45
free improvisation
London
Not Applicable

Tracklist (click to display)

Neat – Neat

56:29
nu-metal
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nequient – Darker Than Death or Night

38:17
blackened hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Oddland – Vermilion

38:28
progressive metal
Finland
Uprising!


Tracklist (click to display)

Orchestre national de jazz de Montréal – Pandemonia!

66:12
modern jazz, big band
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Pastors of Muppets – Trust in Peace

17:39
brass metal
Bordeaux, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Perspective Shifts – Lovely Echoes

49:58
post-rock
Fribourg, Switzerland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pestilength – Basom Gryphos

36:05
progressive death metal
PV, Spain
Nuclear Winter

Tracklist (click to display)

Punkt. Vrt. Plastik – Zurich Concert

60:30
free improvisation
Berlin, Germany
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

The Rhythm Method – The Rhythm Method

50:42
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lara Rosseel – Hert

43:47
jazz fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow Universe – Subtle Realms, Subtle Worlds

38:07
post-rock
Slovenia
Monotreme

Tracklist (click to display)

Sīdus ātrum – Spiral of Life

39:48
blackened doom metal
Kyiv, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Slagr – Linde

38:42
ambient folk
Oslo, Norway
Hubro

Tracklist (click to display)

Soulsplitter – Connection

40:28
progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spook – Spook

44:23
psychedelic jazz
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

On March 19 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...