Weekly Release Dump

Okada – Fragility

ambient electro
Hawaii
N5MD

Tracklist (click to display)

Postcards from New Zealand – Betwixt and Between, Part Ⅰ: Burn, Witch, Burn

progressive doom metal
New Zealand
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anna Sage – Anna Sage

post-hardcore
France
Vox Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Seer – Volume 7

blackened doom metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Simulacrum – Spinoza

jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Christopher Trapani – Horizontal Drift

electroacoustic
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Viande – L’abîme dévore les âmes

atmospheric death metal
France
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 17

Kytaro – Temporary Internet Files

math rock, post-rock
Budapest, Hungary
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 18

Freja – Tides

blackened post-metal
Netherlands
Babylon Doom Cult

Tracklist (click to display)

Undeath – It’s Time… to Rise from the Grave

death metal
Rochester, New York
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 19

Escaping Aghartha – Croak

atmospheric black metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Amenra, Cave In, and Marissa Nadler – Songs of Townes Van Zandt, Volume Ⅲ

sludge metal
Coeur D’Alene, Idaho
Neurot

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 20

Baywitch – Apocatropica

surf rock
Seattle, Washington
Halfshell

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Brown & Juan Pablo Carletti – Fertile Garden

57:08
free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
No Business

Tracklist (click to display)

Could Care Less – Cryptic Clarity

21:15
mathgrind
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kinda Alright – Rewilding

math rock, post-hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Daunik Lazro, Jouk Minor, Thierry Madiot, David Chiésa, and Louis-Michel Marion – Sonōris causa

66:31
free improvisation
France
No Business

Tracklist (click to display)

Howard Riley & Keith Tippett – Journal Four

73:06
free improvisation
London, UK
No Business

Tracklist (click to display)

Sadistic Ritual – The Enigma, Boundless

death-thrash metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Tigris – Hop Hop

world fusion
Tel Aviv, Israel
Raw Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeta – Todo bailarlo

mathcore
Puerto La Cruz, Venezuela
Skeletal Lightning

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 21

Helioss – Contre ma lumière

atmospheric black metal
France
Satanath

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Filippo Deorsola’s Anaphora – Lexicon Ⅰ

avant-garde jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Auand

Tracklist (click to display)

Au-dessus – Mend

25:27
post-black metal
Vilnius, Lithuania
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

Autarkh Ⅲ – Roadburn Redux 2021

18:52
experimental metal
Tilburg, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Matter Device – Autonomous Weapons

mathcore
Richmond, Virginia
Dark Trail

Tracklist (click to display)

Bodysnatcher – Bleed-Abide

deathcore
Melbourne, Florida
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Neanderthals – Ixxo

krautrock
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dismalimerence, Nurez, Olim, and the Wolf Garden – Recurrence

atmospheric black metal
Dresden, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Domkraft & Slomatics – Ascend & Descend

sludge rock
Belfast, UK
Majestic Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Einvigi – Yö kulje kanssani

post-black metal
Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Marti Epstein – Nebraska Impromptu

chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Feral Light – Psychic Contortions

post-black metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

藤山裕子, Graham Haynes, and 森郁恵Quiet Passion

avant-garde jazz
Zurich, Switzerland
Intakt

Tracklist (click to display)

King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – Omnium Gatherum

psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Goût-Gueule – Goût-Gueule

atmospheric noise rock
International
Atondo

Tracklist (click to display)

Frederic Hand – Across Time

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Huntsmen – The Dying Pines

post-metal
Chicago, Illinois
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Inhumankind – Self-Deification

contemporary classical, avant-garde metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Jazz sous les pommiers – Sous les pommiers

93:30
modern jazz
France
Comité coutançais d’action culturelle


Tracklist (click to display)

Magic Malik’s Ka-Frobeat – Magic Malik’s Ka-Frobeat

world fusion
Paris, France
Onze Heures onze

Tracklist (click to display)

Knekklectric – Alt blir verre

progressive rock
Bergen, Norway
Apollon Record AS

Tracklist (click to display)

Mosaic – Heimatspuk

atmospheric black metal
Gotha, Germany
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Elsa Nilsson – Atlas of Sound: Coast Redwoods, 41° 32′ 09.8″ N 124° 04′ 35.5″ W

modern jazz
New York, New York
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Ohyung – Imagine Naked!

114:00
ambient electro
South Korea
NNA Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyreship – Light Is a Barrier

sludge metal
Houston, Texas
Independent

Claire Rousay – Everything Perfect Is Already Here

musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
Shelter Press

Tracklist (click to display)

S – Dom, w którym mieszkał Wąż

experimental black metal
Poland
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Heiner Schmitz, Cologne Contemporary Jazz Orchestra, and Veronika Morscher – Tales from the Wooden Kingdom

modern jazz, big band
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi – 井上

jazzcore
New York, New York
Sleeping Giant Glossolalia

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 8 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...