Weekly Release Dump

Pipia – Bang

34:05
experimental rock
Bologna, Italy
Slowth

Tracklist (click to display)

Psychic Graveyard & USA Nails – Split

30:59
experimental rock
International
Skin Graft

Tracklist (click to display)

Pup – The Unraveling of Pup the Band

35:44
indie punk
Toronto, Ontario
Rise

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Ford Explorer – Two Songs

6:19
math rock
Reno, Nevada
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Saklas – The One Who Swallowed God

39:23
avant-garde black metal
Chile
Personal

Tracklist (click to display)

Şatellites – Şatellites

38:54
psychedelic folk
Haifa, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Slant of Light – Slant of Light

17:05
indie rock
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

La Société des timides à la parade des oiseaux – Romanciel

52:14
avant-prog
Rennes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Summer Birds – Edges Mixtape

20:28
post-rock
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunrise and Ammunition – Triangulum

14:53
psychedelic rock
Houston, Texas
Geodesic

Tracklist (click to display)

武田理沙魔術師の城

45:13
ambient electro
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Talsur – Dark

79:54
atmospheric doom metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thebes – Ziggurat beyond the Unseen Shroud

27:57
atmospheric black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tranzat – Ouh là là

54:14
progressive metal
France
Klonosphere

Tracklist (click to display)

DJ Travella – Mr Mixondo

41:01
experimental EDM
Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania
Nyege Nyege Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Two Minutes to Late Night – Covers, Volume 11

26:09
heavy metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Bandcamp page

Ultha – All that Has Never Been True

58:28
atmospheric black metal
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Amalia Umeda Quartet – Nowoświt

57:24
avant-garde jazz
Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Waxwolf – Our Love

32:11
progressive death metal
Modena, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Windrunner – Tan

42:28
progressive metalcore
Hanoi, Vietnam
Famined


Tracklist (click to display)

山口浩一と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 028

20:44
free improvisation
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙M DTK NIA

41:56
free improvisation
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Nazabukha

76:55
free improvisation
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

吉田達也と武田理沙Syndebuk

41:31
free improvisation
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 2

The Dark Atom – Robotic Manipulation

13:09
progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Panda House – Enjoy Your Habitat

27:12
post-hardcore
Detroit, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

72% & Modern Technology – Drowning in a Sea of Bastards & Lorn

16:09
noise rock
London, UK
Human Worth

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 3

Lumile – Lumile

26:43
post-jazz
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Traversing Infinity – Null

27:00
progressive metal
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

香菱 Project – 黑光

34:34
electro metalcore
China
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 4

Athak – Ⅹ : Face à face

44:09
avant-prog
Hong Kong
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mexican Standoff – Auf den Spuren von Three-Fingered Cowperson

10:09
math rock, post-hardcore
Magdeburg, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Monke – Spring. Break. Requiem

15:58
blackened deathgrind
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rejuvenation – Crystalline

28:54
technical death metal
Sofia, Bulgaria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Derelicts – The Haze, the Derelict, and the Flat Circle

22:20
progressive death metal
Lille, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

ضحّاکضحّاک

44:26
post-metal, sludge metal
Aachen, Germany
Independent

https://zahhak-sludge.bandcamp.com/album/zahh-k-2022
Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 5

Alec Goldfarb – What Grieves Frenzy Drown’d

61:54
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Scripts

Tracklist (click to display)

James Norbert Ivanyi – Sigil

31:54
progressive metal
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Peeves – Slack Scheme

31:30
free rock
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 6

अव्यक्तDēsīderium

56:27
progressive rock
New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Orchestra for the Exceptionally Sick – Orchestra for the Exceptionally Sick

26:48
mathgrind
Portland, Maine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stereochrome – Desert Stone

37:10
psychedelic rock
New Hampshire
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 7

Noah Angel – Abandonne l’espoir

34:40
atmospheric black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Apostle & Floorless – Split

7:58
grindcore, doom metal
Marietta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hämärä – Ivory Tower

34:32
progressive metal
Colorado
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 8

Abhorrent Expanse – Gateways to Resplendence

48:05
free metal
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Atlantis Chronicles – Nera

35:52
progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Marceau Boré – Schoon donker

29:18
modern jazz
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)

Crispin Wah – Bleacher Creature

32:09
experimental rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

🇺🇦 Dice and the Warrior Lord – Ignition

56:34
psychedelic rock
Ukraine
Zombie Shark

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 8 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...