Weekly Release Dump

Divided – Riser

20:50
post-metal
Kortrijk, Belgium
Dunk!

Tracklist (click to display)

Envy of None – Envy of None

41:45
alternative rock
London, UK
K Scope

Tracklist (click to display)

Eosphoros –

45:24
atmospheric black metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Martín Escalante, Teté Leguía, and Weasel Walter – Катюша

48:48
free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Et moriēmur – 魂の山

40:04
atmospheric doom metal
Czechia
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

The Flying Luttenbachers – Terror Iridescence

43:45
jazzcore
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Michael Grossman & Jai Morris-Smith – Curious Music

31:58
free improvisation
Melbourne, Australia
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Gueze – Grâce à

117:53
experimental electro
Albertville, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lithium – To the Stars

43:54
modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

Mauvais Sang – Des Corps dans le décor

43:39
noise rock
Paris, France
December Square

Tracklist (click to display)

Maw – A Maneuver Within

43:11
free jazz
Washington, DC
Atlantic Rhythms

Tracklist (click to display)

My Hollow – Fighting the Monsters

25:51
metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

仲間New World

modern jazz
Oslo, Norway
仲間

Tracklist (click to display)

Nyos – Celebration

41:00
post-rock
Jyväskylä, Finland
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Or – Pariah

33:45
math rock
Chicago, Illinois
Dog & Pony

Tracklist (click to display)

Otok – Cabrioles cérébrales et Accidents psychotiques

46:54
free jazz
Paris, France
Le Fondeur de son

Tracklist (click to display)

Bree van Reyk – Superclusters

41:30
experimental post-rock
Australia
Hobbledehoy

Tracklist (click to display)

Bjørn Riis – Everything to Everyone

50:08
progressive rock
Norway
Karisma


Tracklist (click to display)

Elliott Sharp, Tim Dahl, and Weasel Walter – Компромат

59:46
free improvisation
New York, New York
UG Explode

Tracklist (click to display)

Širom – Utekočinjeni prestol preprostih

77:10
experimental folk
Slovenia
Glitterbeat

Tracklist (click to display)

Skumstrike – Deadly Intrusions

28:24
blackened thrash metal
Montréal, Québec
Selfmade God

Tracklist (click to display)

Sofa – Krispetak

37:43
post-hardcore
Zarautz, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sushma Soma & Aditya Prakash – Home

35:09
Indian classical, folk
Singapore
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sorroweaver – Woes of the Animal

6:41
djentcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Spiteful Visions – Spiteful Visions

27:54
technical death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mitch Stahlmann – Into the Wish

31:35
ambient electro
Oakland, California
Mondoj

Tracklist (click to display)

Terraformer – Rebirth

36:36
post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wilfrido Terrazas – The Torres Cycle

75:41
contemporary classical
Ensenada, Mexico
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Terzij de horde – In One of These, I Am Your Enemy

29:35
post-black metal
Utrecht, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tome of the Unreplenished – Earthbound

46:34
atmospheric black metal
Bath, UK
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Vermörd – Nostalgic Predictions

58:25
technical death metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Worn Mantle – Worn Mantle

69:43
blackened death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 9

Émilie Girard-Charest – Intimités

contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 10

Etienne Machine – Over & Out

noise rock
Lausanne, Switzerland
Blizzard Audio Club

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 11

Epitaphe –

62:41
blackened doom metal
Claix, France
Aesthetic Death

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Abstracted – Atma Conflux

technical death metal
São Paulo, Brazil
M-Theory Audio

Tracklist (click to display)

Analepsy – Quiescence

brutal death metal
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Azaab – Summoning the Cataclysm

death metal
Pakistan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Quatuor Bozzini – Michael Österle: Quatuors

contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Collection QB

Tracklist (click to display)

Breaths & Dim Wind – Seasons

post-black metal
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – Waking Up with Remixes in Your Ears

free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Workingman Laydown

Tracklist (click to display)

The Death Particle – Divine Comedy

modern jazz
Wrexham, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dreariness – Before We Vanish

blackgaze
Roma, Italy
My Kingdom Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Egregore – The Word of His Law

blackened death metal
Ogden, Utah
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Home Is Where & Record Setter – Dissection Lesson

blackened post-hardcore
Florida & Texas
Father/Daughter

Tracklist (click to display)

Incandescence – Le Cœur de l’Homme

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Lounata – Au fil de l’eau

world fusion
Besançon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Malevil – Saint-Amour

progressive post-rock
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

More Eaze – Spiraling

experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

🇺🇦 Nonsun – Blood & Spirit

post-metal
Lviv, Ukraine
Dunk!

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 8 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...