Weekly Release Dump

Outrun the Sunlight – A Vast Field of Silence

progressive metal
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pili Coït – Love Everywhere

experimental rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Portico Quartet – Monument

nu jazz
London, UK
Gondwana

Tracklist (click to display)

Queen Kona – Lucid

progressive metalcore
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Seafloor Cinema – In Cinemascope with Stereophonic Sound

post-hardcore
Sacramento, California
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Sean Friar & Now Ensemble – Before and After

indie classical
New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Thierry Maillard – Birka

47:29
modern jazz
France
Ilona


Tracklist (click to display)

Vertebra Ātlantis – Lustral Purge in Cerulean Bliss

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 17

Alfa Mist – Two for Mistake

jazz-hop
UK
Anti-

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 19

Accordo dei contrari – Ur-

progressive rock
Italy
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Æphanemer – A Dream of Wilderness

progressive power metal
Toulouse, France
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Cantique lépreux – Sectes

black metal
Québec City, Québec
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Charles Rumback – Seven Bridges

free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Converge & Chelsea Wolfe – Bloodmoon Ⅰ

post-metal
Boston, Massachusetts
Epitaph

Tracklist (click to display)

دخمهBlessings of 𐭠𐭬𐭥𐭥𐭣𐭠𐭣

blackened doom metal
Zurich, Switzerland
Eisenwald

Tracklist (click to display)

Daxma – Unmarked Boxes

post-metal
Oakland, California
Blues Funeral

Tracklist (click to display)

Dust in Mind – Control

nu metal
Strasbourg, France
Dark Tunes

Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Rhythms – Spectral Music

jazz fusion
France
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Gnarbot – Origin

progressive metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Khemmis – Deceiver

post-doom metal
Denver, Colorado
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Obscūra – A Valediction

progressive death metal
Germany
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Plebeian Grandstand – Rien ne suffit

blackened hardcore
France
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

Resina – Speechless

classical
Warsaw, Poland
Fatcat

Tracklist (click to display)

Ross Jennings – A Shadow of My Future Self

alternative rock
UK
Graphite


Tracklist (click to display)

Soup – Visions

progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Temple – The Temple

blackened death metal
Auckland, New Zealand
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Volumes – Happier?

40:06
progressive metalcore
Los Angeles, California
Fearless


Tracklist (click to display)

Der Weg einer Freiheit – Nokturn

atmospheric black metal
Würzburg, Germany
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 21

Choir – Songs for a Tarnished World

blackened doom metal
Singapore
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 26

Apollo Suns – A Relationship of Force

jazz fusion
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Color Red

Tracklist (click to display)

Cynic – Ascension Codes

progressive rock
Miami, Florida
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Fi – Sérum Fi

progressive rock
Rennes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Goatcraft – Sīc trānsit glōria mundī

neoclassical
United States
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Ivo Neame – Glimpses of Truth

jazz fusion
London, UK
Whirlwind

Tracklist (click to display)

Joseph Rabjohns & Lachlan R Dale – Eclipsing & Orbs

post-rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Kreationist – Dans l’interminable

black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Lunarite – Distance

progressive metal
Belgrade, Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Maya Fridman & North Netherlands Symphony Orchestra – The Forest in April

contemporary classical
Utrecht, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Noise Trail Immersion – Curia

blackened mathcore
Turin, Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tracklist (click to display)

Orchards – Trust Issues

indie rock, math rock
UK
Big Scary Monsters

Tracklist (click to display)

Ordinul negru – A Sojourner Wandering through the Barren Openness

black metal
Romania
Loud Rage

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 30 November

Adi Stoenescu Group – Waking Light

modern jazz
Bucharest, Romania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3 December

Aquilus – Bellum Ⅰ

atmospheric black metal
Melbourne, Australia
Blood Music

Label page

Céphéide – Les Echappées

atmospheric black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

So Hideous – None but a Pure Heart Can Sing

post-black metal
New York, New York
Silent Pendulum

Tracklist (click to display)

Cuttered Flesh – Sharing Is Caring

brutal death metal
Czechia
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 9

Djinn-Ghül – Mechalith

brutal death metal
Denver, Colorado
Vicious Instinct


Friday, 10

Julian Lage, Gyan Riley, and Bill Frisell – A Garden of Forking Paths

contemporary classical
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Kosmodome – Kosmodome

psychedelic rock
Bergen, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Maladie – The Sick Is Dead, Long Live the Sick

blackened doom metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Tracklist (click to display)

On October 22 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...