Weekly Release Dump

Gordon Grdina’s Square Peg – Klotski

53:04
world fusion
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Duo – Hypnagogia

avant-garde jazz, free improvisation
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trondheim jazzorkester & Johan Lindvall – Om du reser mycket

38:18
modern jazz
Trondheim, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Void of Vision – Chronicles Ⅰ: Lust

11:10
metalcore
Australia
UNFD

Tracklist (click to display)

Vukari – Omnēs nihil

24:59
atmospheric black metal
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Monday, 25

Michael Begg – Light Water Is Black Water

contemporary classical
UK
Omnempathy

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 26

Eternity’s End – Embers of War

progressive power metal
Bad Neustadt An Der Saale, Germany
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Adam Bałdych Quintet – Poetry

52:33
avant-garde jazz
Poland
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Anti Ritual – Expel the Leeches

blackened hardcore
Copenhagen, Denmark
Indisciplinarian

Tracklist (click to display)

Antoine Viard – Tumulus

free improvisation
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)

Archspire – Bleed the Future

technical death metal
Vancouver, Canada
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Artifacts – … And Then There’s This

free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Bloodmouth – Unmanned

deathgrind
Canberra, Australia
Brilliant Emperor

Tracklist (click to display)

First Fragment – Gloire éternelle

technical death metal
Montréal, Québec
Unique Leader


Tracklist (click to display)

Ghost Bath – Self Loather

atmospheric black metal
USA
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 30

瀚海澜汐總有一天你會遇見一個彩虹般絢麗的人

50:51
post-rock
上海市, China
Weary Bird

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Jamael Dean – Primordial Waters

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Stones Throw

Tracklist (click to display)

Jamire Williams – But Only after You Have Suffered

experimental hip-hop
Chicago, Illinois
International Anthem

Tracklist (click to display)

Kayo Dot – Moss Grew on the Swords and Plowshares Alike

experimental black metal
New York, New York
Prophecy

Tracklist (click to display)

The Kundalini Genie – Half in, Half Out

psychedelic rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – The Feral Lands: October Sounds

classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

Levitation Orchestra – Illusions & Realities

66:35
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Gearbox

Tracklist (click to display)

Moron Police – The Stranger and the High Tide

progressive rock
Norway
Mighty Jam


Tracklist (click to display)

Patrick Shiroishi – Hidemi

free jazz
Los Angeles, California
American Dreams

Tracklist (click to display)

Prophetic Scourge – Gnosis: A Sorrower’s Odyssey

progressive death metal
Bayonne, France
Klonosphere

Bandcamp page

Psycho Yogi – Digital Vagrancy

progressive rock
London, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Purulence – Xenarch

brutal death metal
UK
Realityfade

Tracklist (click to display)

Le Singe blanc – Gol-Goth Attack, Volume Ⅲ

51:23
experimental rock
Metz, France
La Face cachée

Tracklist (click to display)

Strictly Missionary – Heiße Scheiße

free jazz
New York, New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Sunless – Ylem

avant-garde death metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvan Awe – Transcend

atmospheric black metal
VIC, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvie Courvoisier & Mary Halvorson – Searching for the Disappeared Hour

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Pyroclastic

Tracklist (click to display)

Things Amazing & Elders – Split

math rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

3 Violas – Fauna

classical
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

Tim Linghaus – Memory Sketches Ⅱ

classical
NDS, Germany
Schole

Tracklist (click to display)

Vespero – Sonĝo

psychedelic rock
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vivid Illusion – Vivid Illusion

post-black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Will McKenna, Norman W Long, Ishmael Ali, and Bill Harris – Anemoi

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 30

Mistchaser – Kairos

41:30
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Nordic Winter – Le Dernier Adieu

atmospheric black metal
Saint Eustache, Québec
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadowgazer – Blackgaze Cinema

18:50
blackgaze
Tokyo, Japan
Pest

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 31

Ghast & Boiling Point – Split

death metal
Port Elizabeth, South Africa
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nice Bench, Asshole! – Blemish

grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Outre-Tombe – Abysse mortifère

death metal
Rimouski, Québec
Temple of Mystery

Tracklist (click to display)

Swords of Dis – Cor mundum creā in mē, sānctum ignis

avant-garde black metal
England, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Time Bomb – Ataraxia

mathcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wytch – The Cold Moon

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for October

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Crowdfunding campaign


Monday, 1 November

Asthma Choir – Spent My Life in Sugar Town

art rock
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aventa Ensemble – Chants convergents

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

On October 22 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...