Weekly Release Dump


Monday, 30

ТишинаУвод…

blackened doom metal
Serbia
Hypnotic Dirge

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 31

Disembodied – The Invisible Dimension

brutal death metal
Central Java, Indonesia
Dismembered

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for May

Kolínga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 1 June

Buried Realm – Buried Realm

melodic death metal
Colorado
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lunar Chalice – Transcendentia: The Shadow Pilgrimage

black metal
Germany
Iron Bonehead


Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 3

Artificial Brain – Artificial Brain

progressive death metal
Valley Stream, New York
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Druids – Shadow Work

stoner rock
Des Moines, Iowa
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Natalie Evans – Movements

indie folk
London, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Gonemage – Master of Disgust…

experimental black metal
Dallas, Texas
Lilang Isla

Tracklist (click to display)

Magnatar – Crushed

sludge metal
Manchester, New Hampshire
Seeing Red

Tracklist (click to display)

Mint Green – All Girls Go to Heaven

indie rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Pure Noise

Tracklist (click to display)

Mothman – Cancer Withdrawal

25:49
grindcore
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Origin – Chaosmos

44:14
technical death metal
USA
Nuclear Blast


Tracklist (click to display)

Red Green Blue – The End and the Beginning

modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Johannes Wallman – Precarious Towers

modern jazz
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 4

Cinemartyr – Opt Out

art rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 6

Deathwhite – Grey Everlasting

progressive metal
United States
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 10

Inanimate Existence – The Masquerade

technical death metal
California
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Mirlitorrinco – Odas mixtas para criaturas mínimas

experimental rock, folk
Bogotá, Colombia
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

The Tangent – Songs from the Hard Shoulder

progressive rock
UK
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Timōrātus – My Life in a Made Metal Band

metalcore
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Voimaton – Profane Vestige

death-doom metal
Chicago, Illinois
Personal

Tracklist (click to display)

Yoo Doo Right – A Murmur, Boundless to the East

post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Mothland

Bandcamp page


Monday, 13

Tombs – Ex Oblivion

atmospheric black metal
Brooklyn, New York
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 15

Naegleria fowleri – Dissolved in Substance

goregrind
Spain
Pathologically Explicit

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Jim Baker, Brandon Lopez, and Bill Harris – Dura

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Executioner’s Mask – Winterlong

post-punk
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Exocrine – The Hybrid Suns

technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Gozer – An Endless Static

post-metal
Sheffield, UK
Trepanation

Tracklist (click to display)

High Castle Teleorkestra – The Egg that Never Opened

folkcore
Denver, Colorado
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Greg Puciato – Mirrorcell

darkwave, metal
Los Angeles, California
Federal Prisoner

Tracklist (click to display)

Truent – Through the Vale of Earthly Torment

technical death metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

Akusmi – Fleeting Future

nu jazz
London, UK
Tonal Union

Tracklist (click to display)

Dumb Waiter – Gauche Gists

math rock
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ono – Unwavering Resonance

atmospheric doom metal
Slovakia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Petrol Girls – Baby

experimental hardcore
Graz, Austria
Hassle

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 1 July

Conjurer – Πάθος

sludge metal
Rugby, UK
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Frayle – Skin & Sorrow

doom rock
Cleveland, Ohio
Aqualamb

Tracklist (click to display)

Kanine – Karnage

deathcore
Strasbourg, France
Lacerated Enemy

Tracklist (click to display)

Derek Sherinian – Vortex

progressive metal
USA
Inside Out

Official website


Friday, 8

Grey Lotus – Dawnfall

progressive death metal
Baltimore, Maryland
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Torturized – Aftermath

death metal
Magdeburg, Germany
Apostasy

Tracklist (click to display)

Wormrot – Hiss

grindcore
Singapore
Earache

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 15

Deathbringer – It

brutal death metal
Grodno, Belarus
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 22

Beach Bunny – Emotional Creature

indie rock
Chicago, Illinois
Mom+Pop

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29 July

Box – Cherry Blossoms at Night

experimental rock
Portland, Oregon
Miserable Pyre of Secrets

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 5 August

Kokoroko – Could We Be More

nu jazz
London, UK
Brownswood

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 26 August

The Hirsch Effekt – Solitär

progressive metal
Hannover, Germany
Long Branch

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2022

Agvirre – _ _ _ _ _ _

post-black metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Bandcamp page

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 16 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...