Weekly Release Dump


Saturday, 23

Daumenkino Trio – Daumenkino Trio

18:58
experimental jazz
Tours, France
Capsul

Tracklist (click to display)

Kirk Hammett – Portals

heavy metal
San Francisco, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 26

National Diet – The Noon Hour

progressive rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 27

States of Chaos – 3

modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 28

Beyond the Structure – Scrutiny

technical death metal
Tallinn, Estonia
Vicious Instinct

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 29

Seonaid Aitken Ensemble – Chasing Sakura

modern jazz
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Alawari – Alawari

43:29
modern jazz
Copenhagen, Denmark
April

Tracklist (click to display)

Archive – Call to Arms & Angels

103:24
alternative pop
France
Dangervisit


Tracklist (click to display)

ꦨꦭꦸꦔ꧀ꦤꦑꦸꦢꦸ ꦧꦶꦱ ꦏꦸꦢꦸ

avant-prog, Gamelan
France
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Below Sea Level – Desert Stories

post-rock
B.C., Mexico
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dan Bruce’s Beta Collective – Time to Mind the Mystics

nu jazz
Cleveland, Ohio
Shifting Paradigm

Tracklist (click to display)

Buck – Owa

nu jazz
Lyon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cyberpunk Machinery – Postmodern Dystopia

52:28
progressive metal
Bogotá, Colombia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

59:26
progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon

Tracklist (click to display)

Dischordia – Triptych

technical death metal
United States
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Dissolve Patterns – Dissolve Patterns

avant-garde black metal
Belgium
Brucia

Tracklist (click to display)

Alex Donati – Juste en attendant

folk rock
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dury Dava – Deluxe

krautrock
Athens, Greece
Inner Ear

Tracklist (click to display)

Ebi Soda – Honk if You’re Sad

nu jazz
Brighton, UK
Tru Thoughts

Tracklist (click to display)

Enragement – Atrocities

brutal death metal
Finland
Rising Nemesis

Bandcamp page

Erica Eso – 192

avant-pop, R&B
Brooklyn, New York
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Fes – With Regards from Home

indie rock
Peterborough, UK
Small Pond

Tracklist (click to display)

Fox Lake – Repose

indie rock
Winnipeg, Manitoba
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Glass Museum – Reflet

electro-jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Sdban

Tracklist (click to display)

Տիգրան ՀամասյանStand Art

modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Nonesuch

Tracklist (click to display)

Hand Model & Gloved Hands – Game Changers

darkwave
Los Angeles, California
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

If I Die Today – The Abyss in Silence

blackened hardcore
Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kaipa – Urskog

progressive rock
Sweden
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Kurws – Powięź

experimental rock
Wrocław, Poland
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Let’s Eat Grandma – Two Ribbons

electro pop
Norwich, UK
Transgressive

Tracklist (click to display)

Tim Linghaus – Provenance

neoclassical
NDS, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Imelda Marcos – Albularyo

experimental rock
Chicago, Illinois
Already Dead Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Notturno – Obsessions

atmospheric black metal
Italy
Hypnotic Dirge

Tracklist (click to display)

Miles Okazaki – Thisness

jazz fusion
New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Penguin Cafe – A Matter of Life… 2021

alternative classical
London, UK
Erased Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

Pyrithe – Monuments to Impermanence

progressive sludge metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Jonathan Reisin – Option B

39:58
avant-garde jazz
Boston, Massachusetts
Habitable

Tracklist (click to display)

Saviour – Shine & Fade

progressive metalcore
Perth, Australia
Greyscale

Tracklist (click to display)

Secret People – Secret People

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Out of Your Head

Tracklist (click to display)

The Spirit – Of Clarity and Galactic Structures

progressive black metal
Saarbrücken, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

鈴木ダモ & Spiritczualic Enhancement Center – Arkaoda

experimental rock
France
Akuphone

Tracklist (click to display)

Thlurm – The Thlurm Must Die & Dungeon Scum

blackened punk
Indiana
Wise Blood

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 30 April

Negative Plane – The Pact

black metal
New York, New York
Invictus

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 1 May

Aventa Ensemble – Voi (Rex)

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Orphique – Consécration cadavérique

38:56
progressive black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

https://orphiqueqc.bandcamp.com/album/cons-cration-cadav-rique
Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – Strength Is Nothing: A Partial Soundtrack for Andrei Tarkovsky’s Stalker

dark ambient, noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Quentin Tolimieri – Monochromes

209:27
contemporary classical
Jersey City, New Jersey
Elsewhere

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 4

Whoresnation – Dearth

blackened grindcore
Besançon, France
Carbonized

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 6

Alucard – Nocturne in the Moonlight

blackened thrash metal
Oulu, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Android Trio – Imaginary Numbers

progressive metal
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 16 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...