Weekly Release Dump

The Motion Mosaic – Bed Sores & Domino Effect

mathcore
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Primitive Man – Insurmountable

sludge metal
Denver, Colorado
Closed Casket Activities

Tracklist (click to display)

Relayer – Relayer

math rock
Chicago, Illinois
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Emma Ruth Rundle – Electric Guitar 2: Dowsing Voice

ambient post-rock
Los Angeles, California
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Sacred Son – The Foul Deth of Engelond

atmospheric black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Steaksauce Mustache – All Juice, No Noise

mathcore
New York, New York
Silent Pendulum

Tracklist (click to display)

Töfie & Vorace – Organic Love

darkwave
Montpellier, France
October Tone

Tracklist (click to display)

Void Wraith –

black metal
Seattle, Washington
American Decline

Tracklist (click to display)

Woorms – Fatalismo

sludge metal
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Super Nova

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 15

William Covert – Time Fog: Music for Liminal Moments

electro-rock
Castlegar, British Columbia
Coup sur coup

Tracklist (click to display)

Hard Rubber Orchestra – Iguana

jazz fusion, big band
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 17

Mendel – Equilibrium

progressive metal
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 19

Zoh Amba – O Life, O Light, Volume 1

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

Elastic Tribe – Elastic Flame

67:42
modern jazz
Paris, France
Le Fondeur de son

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 20

Abronia – Map of Dawn

39:28
psychedelic rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Andrew Bernstein – A Presentation

modern jazz
Baltimore, Maryland
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Bess of Bedlam – Dance until the Crimes End

indie folk
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Tracklist (click to display)

Blut aus Nord – Disharmonium: Undreamable Abysses

avant-garde black metal
France
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

Bog Body – Cryonic Crevasse Cult

death metal
New York
Profound Lore

Tracklist (click to display)

Cave In – Heavy Pendulum

post-rock
Boston, Massachusetts
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Chou – Chou

noise rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dark Alamorté – Lunacrium Thepsis

brutal death metal
Los Angeles, California
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Florent Ghys – Ritournelles & Mosaïques

indie classical
USA
Cantaloupe


Tracklist (click to display)

Gronibard – Regarde les hommes sucer

goregrind
Lille, France
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Anderes Holz – Continuo

progressive rock
Germany
Tonzonen

Tracklist (click to display)

Zola Jesus – Arkhon

darkwave
Merrill, Wisconsin
Sacred Bones

Tracklist (click to display)

James Labrie – Devil in Drag

progressive metal
USA
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Predatory Light – Death and the Twilight Hours

blackened death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)

Brandon Seabrook – In the Swarm

free jazz
New York
Astral Spirits

Tracklist (click to display)

Septic Flesh – Modern Primitive

38:22
symphonic death metal
Greece
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Soldat Hans – Anthaupt

post-doom metal
Winterthur, Switzerland
Wolves and Vibrancy

Tracklist (click to display)

Spheric Universe Experience – Black Home

progressive metal
France
Uprising

Label page

Street Sects – Gentrification Ⅴ: Whitewashed

digital hardcore
Austin, Texas
The Flenser

Tracklist (click to display)

Weird Nightmare – Weird Nightmare

punk pop
Toronto, Ontario
Sub Pop

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 21

Sensory Amusia – Breed Death

technical death metal
Perth, Australia
Lacerated Enemy

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 23

Katharos ⅩⅢ – Chthonian Transmissions

atmospheric doom metal, dark jazz
Romania
Loud Rage Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 25

Sweet Pill – Where the Heart Is

indie rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 27

Coheed & Cambria – Vaxis, Act Ⅱ: A Window of the Waking Mind

53:01
progressive rock, alternative rock
Nyack, New York
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Esthesis Quartet – Esthesis Quartet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

Heaving Earth – Darkness of God

avant-garde death metal
Prague, Czechia
Lavadome

Tracklist (click to display)

Hifiklub & Scorpion Dagger – Scorpklub Ⅰ & Ⅱ

experimental rock
Sardinia, Italy
Electric Valley

Tracklist (click to display)

I Am the Trireme – Magnum opus

progressive black metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Black Lion

Tracklist (click to display)

Lydian Collective – Return

nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Giovanni Mirabassi & Christos Rafalides – Silver Lining

29:31
modern jazz
France
Emarel Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Back & Forth

R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

Tracklist (click to display)

Nimbus Sextet – Forward Thinker

nu jazz
Glasgow, UK
Acid Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Sisyphean – Colours of Faith

atmospheric black metal
Lithuania
Transcending Obscurity

Tracklist (click to display)

Soft Ffog – Soft Ffog

jazz fusion, progressive rock
Norway
Is It Jazz?

Tracklist (click to display)

David Virelles – Nuna

modern jazz
New York, New York
π

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

山童Crispy Moon

39:12
world fusion
London, UK
Prah

Tracklist (click to display)

On April 16 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...