Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 11 February

Guillaume Audet – Pareidolia

16:10
classical
Rouyn Noranda, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Alto Arc – Alto Arc

27:56
experimental pop
Los Angeles, California
Sargent House

Tracklist (click to display)

Author & Punisher – Krüller

51:21
industrial metal
San Diego, California
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

Backslider – Psychic Rot

21:59
grindcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Beneath the Silence – Black Lights

40:32
alternative metal
Aarhus, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Buke and Gase & Rahrah Gabor – Buke and Gase & Rahrah Gabor

10:33
avant-pop
Hudson, New York
Brassland

Tracklist (click to display)

De la Crau – Temperi

41:18
post-punk, folk
Marseille, France
Pagans

Tracklist (click to display)

Crazy Doberman – Devil’s Daughter Sings Her Hybrid Poem

24:21
free jazz
Fucking, Austria
Workingman Laydown

Tracklist (click to display)

Cult of Luna – The Long Road North

69:01
post-metal
Umeå, Sweden
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead American – New Nostalgia

46:00
post-hardcore
USA
Velocity


Tracklist (click to display)

The Devils of Loudun – Escaping Eternity

59:43
technical death metal
USA
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Drúadan Forest – Portals

ambient
Hyvinkää, Finland
Werewolf

Bandcamp page

Endless Dive – A Brief History of a Kind Human

37:06
post-rock, alternative rock
Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ephemeral Fragments – Mit Gefühl

40:19
contemporary classical
Essen, Germany
Umland

Tracklist (click to display)

Hangman’s Chair – A Loner

51:59
doomgaze
Paris, France
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Heavy Meta – Mānā regmata

50:21
mathcore
Lowell, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Human by Nature – Eläimys

38:35
progressive metal
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ilmiliekki Quartet – Ilmiliekki Quartet

41:05
avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

In Visions – Deadlock

41:00
metalcore
UK
Narrative


Tracklist (click to display)

Intercontinental Ensemble – Arc

61:56
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Tracklist (click to display)

КаланхоеJuxtaposed

29:06
progressive metalcore
Russia
Polygon


Tracklist (click to display)

Каникулы маленькой пандыМне всё нравится

32:16
alternative rock
Russia
SPRL


Tracklist (click to display)

Mike Kuhl, Dave Ballou, John Dierker, and Luke Stewart – Kraft

61:37
free jazz
New York
Out of Your Head

Tracklist (click to display)

Lifesick – Misanthropy

32:18
hardcore
Fredericia, Denmark
Isolation

Tracklist (click to display)

David Liptak – Brightening Air

57:41
chamber music
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Luna vista – Somerset

30:00
nu prog
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moonchild – Starfruit

50:58
neo-soul, R&B
Los Angeles, California
Tru Thoughts

Tracklist (click to display)

Mòs Ensemble – Behind the Marble

38:31
world fusion
Bruges, Belgium
Werf

Tracklist (click to display)

Near Death Condition – Ascent from the Mundane

38:30
technical death metal
Sion, Switzerland
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Old Poetry – 10

14:51
post-hardcore
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Once Human – Scar Weaver

40:56
groove metal
Los Angeles, California
Ear Music

Tracklist (click to display)

A Pale December – Death Panacea

47:55
progressive black metal
Milano, Italy
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Stefan Pasborg – Ritual Dances

68:58
modern jazz, classical
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Tracklist (click to display)

Promise Breaker – Thought Process

18:00
metalcore
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Claire Rousay & More Eaze – Never Stop Texting Me

30:24
experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Ariane Roy – Médium Plaisir

41:37
indie pop
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vincent Sauvé – La Forêt dans la ville : Petites Musiques aléatoires, partie 1

30:11
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Onze Heures Onze

Tracklist (click to display)

Summon the Artifice – Summon the Artifice

15:23
metalcore
Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Vāstātum – Mercurial States Of Revelation

29:34
atmospheric black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Voivod – Synchro Anarchy

47:32
progressive thrash metal
Québec
Century Media


Tracklist (click to display)

We Are in Transit – The End of Noise

49:54
progressive metal
Baltimore, Maryland
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

We Broke the Weather – We Broke the Weather

57:25
progressive rock
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Y Music & Judd Greenstein – Together

13:36
indie classical
New York, New York
New Amsterdam

Tracklist (click to display)

Ysyry mollvün – Ysyry mollvün

35:46
atmospheric black metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeal and Ardor – Zeal and Ardor

43:57
alternative metal
New York, New York
MVKA

Tracklist (click to display)

Emilie Zoé – Hello Future Me

37:03
alternative rock
Lausanne, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Júlia Kozáková – Manuša

52:11
folk
Slovakia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mizoteist – Mizoteist

41:56
atmospheric black metal
Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Nōn serviam & Gallkrist – Split

30:27
experimental black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On February 18 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...