Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 4 February

Abhoria – Abhoria

41:48
blackened death metal
Los Angeles, California
Prosthetic

Tracklist (click to display)

Abysmal Dawn – Nightmare Frontier

19:17
progressive death metal
Los Angeles, California
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Acranius – Mercy Denied

34:31
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Anchor and Burden – Feels like Forever

45:03
progressive rock
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

John Aylward – Celestial Forms and Stories

53:58
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Ceiling – The Fear

21:38
darkwave
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Country, New Road – Ants from Up There

58:46
noise rock, alternative rock
London, UK
Ninja Tune

Tracklist (click to display)

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – This Far

48:22
free jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Boucan – Boucan

39:19
noise rock
Saint Etienne, France
Vox Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Captive – Captive

6:47
grindcore
Cleveland, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Cassels – A Gut Feeling

42:32
noise rock
London, UK
God Unknown

Tracklist (click to display)

Circa Survive – A Dream about Death

27:31
post-hardcore
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Rise


Tracklist (click to display)

Ekorce – Latibule

41:12
IDM
Australia
Shanti Planti


Tracklist (click to display)

風物詩四季

157:03
modern jazz
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Homeskin – Cries Methodically

9:03
blackened grindcore
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Iōhannēs – I Tried, and It All Fell Apart

9:00
avant-garde death metal
North Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

鬼怒無月、吉田達也と武田理沙神無月の印象

82:54
free jazz, progressive rock
Tokyo, Japan
磨崖仏

Tracklist (click to display)

Kruula –

26:09
avant-garde black metal
Minsk, Belarus
Brucia

Tracklist (click to display)

Lunar Tombfields – The Eternal Harvest

47:27
atmospheric black metal
Nantes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mechanical Bull – Reach Out and Touch It

64:47
free improvisation
Dubuque, Iowa
Personal Archives

Tracklist (click to display)

ミツキLaurel Hell

32:25
pop
New York, New York
Dead Oceans

Tracklist (click to display)

Moonshiba – Buscando / Perderse

19:22
math rock
Mexico City, Mexico
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Aaron Myers-Brooks – Overlaptd

14:02
experimental electro
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Persefone – Metanoia

57:47
progressive death metal
Andorra
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Plastic Dogs – Ivert

42:55
jazzcore
Nagoya, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Recreational Drugs – Recreational Drugs

21:10
post-rock, math rock
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Szilárd Mezei’s Ring Consort – The History And

54:28
avant-garde jazz
Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Royal Arctic Institute – From Catnap to Coma

25:16
post-rock
New York, New York
Already Dead Tapes and

Tracklist (click to display)

Rostro del sol – Blue Storm

14:16
progressive rock
Mexico
Independent

Elliott Sharp – Octal, Book Four

36:51
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Zoar

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Forever Single

9:30
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rahel Talts – Power of Thought

47:51
jazz fusion
Copenhagen, Denmark
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Theomachia – The Theosophist

11:42
experimental black metal
Italy
Xenoglossy

Tracklist (click to display)

Thorn – Yawning Depths

24:03
death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rolo Tomassi – Where Myth Becomes Memory

48:09
post-metal
UK
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Two Minutes to Late Night – Covers, Volume 10

31:41
metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Bandcamp page

Joni Void & Sarah Pagé – Code Versus

ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Backward Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Szilárd Mezei’s Vonósbanda – Csereszabatos

36:38
avant-garde jazz
Serbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Weasel Walter, Dominka Michalowska, and Michael Foster – In the Absence of Compromise

72:07
free improvisation, noise
Seattle, Washington
Imploding Sounds

Tracklist (click to display)

Windveill – There Inevitably Will Be Silence

37:05
ambient black metal
Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xiranda – Sulla Terra

41:29
folk fusion
Guadalajara, Mexico
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 5

Reegonetti Band – Exploring the Unknown

68:28
progressive rock
Sweden
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Loam – Loam

24:38
progressive black metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tymo – The Art of a Maniac

31:57
thrash metal
Edmonton, Alberta
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pablo Volt, Luciano Bagnasco, Alex Reviriego, and Enric Ponsa – Unintentional Noir

48:00
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

When Theia Created the Moon – Would It Kill Us Not to Kill Us?

18:00
progressive metal
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 6

Bleakwinter Shrine – Inundation

38:33
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Skin Tension – Omni

1620:01
avant-garde black metal
Nashville, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 7

Black Hamada – Fīnis

25:50
post-metal
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On February 11 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...