Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 28 January

Anthropods – Anthropods

59:47
experimental jazz
The Netherlands
Discus Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Carl Wittigs Aurora Oktett – Perspective Suite

50:05
modern jazz
Switzerland
nWog

Tracklist (click to display)

Luca Bellanova – Eye

21:26
jazz fusion
Rome, Italy
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Welcome to the Planet

47:20
progressive rock
London, UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Flower – Magma

45:14
Ethiojazz
Belgium
Zephyrus

Tracklist (click to display)

Burka – Claustrofobia

19:15
jazzcore
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Cacophonous Revival

Tracklist (click to display)

Bye Bye Tsunami – Bye Bye Tsunami

21:59
progressive noise rock
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

Catalytic – Death Becomes Us

28:43
melodic death metal
Indianapolis, Indiana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Céleste – Assassine(s)

41:07
post-metal
Lyon, France
Nuclear Blast

Tracklist (click to display)

Claptrap – Adulting

31:40
experimental jazz
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)

Cloakroom – Dissolution Wave

37:12
doomgaze
Northwest, Indiana
Relapse

Tracklist (click to display)

La Colonie de vacances – Echt

38:33
math rock
Bordeaux, France
Vicious Circle

Tracklist (click to display)

Tyler Corbett – Doxian

10:26
progressive metal
Calgary, Alberta
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Abel Marton Nagy’s Cosmos Band – Spacing Out…

52:34
progressive rock, jazz fusion
Vienna, Austria
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Narbo Dacal – Narbo Dacal

26:13
progressive doom metal
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men: Drifting through a Prosthetic Era

35:29
progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dendron – To Save Ourselves

32:57
progressive metal
St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mo van der Does – Motet

57:37
modern jazz
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Dox

Tracklist (click to display)

Dutch Wine – Before It Wasn’t

20:38
alternative rock, post-rock
Glasgow, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Det eviga leendet – Reverence

38:13
atmospheric black metal
Uppsala, Sweden
Dissociative Visions

Tracklist (click to display)

Katie Dey – Forever Music

32:42
experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ермак!Исход

20:33
post-hardcore
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Alexander Flood – The Space Between

53:14
jazz-hop
Adelaide, Australia
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Glitch – Tells It like It Is

10:08
experimental hardcore
Groningen, Netherlands
Tartarus

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Guiliana – Music for Doing

35:17
nu jazz
New York, New York
Colorfield

Tracklist (click to display)

Joane Hétu – Tags

52:02
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques

Tracklist (click to display)

Hexsystem – No Confluence

26:22
indie folk, electro
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dieter Ilg – Dedication

36:20
modern jazz
Germany
ACT Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Dawda Jobarteh – Soaring Wild Lands

38:49
world fusion
Copenhagen, Denmark
Sterns Music

Tracklist (click to display)

The Christiane Karam Quintet – Nar

68:46
folk, world
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Krallice – Crystalline Exhaustion

50:02
atmospheric black metal
Queens, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Krosis – Every Virtue Is Lost

30:33
progressive deathcore
Raleigh, North Carolina
Seek & Strike


Tracklist (click to display)

Alicia Lee – Conversations with Myself

51:24
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Lockheart – Dreamers

53:43
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

LVA – In lūmine ignis vestrī

22:16
dissonant black metal
Italy
Ascension

Tracklist (click to display)

Rob Magill – The Beast of Our Nation & Tired Times

37:12
contemporary classical, avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Atlantic Rhythms

Tracklist (click to display)

& Hyper Olympic – Critical Hits

16:55
math rock
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Killer Tofu

Tracklist (click to display)

Mother Mary – I Am Your God

31:13
synthwave
Italy
Italians Do It Better


Tracklist (click to display)

Emile Parisien – Louise

54:23
modern jazz
France
ACT Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Pom Poko – This Is Our House

13:38
noise pop
Oslo, Norway
Bella Union

Tracklist (click to display)

Le Seul Elément – Juste une idée obscure de ce qu’est la fierté

50:51
darkwave
Metz, France
Specific

Tracklist (click to display)

Elliott Sharp – Sys Ork: Flexagons

61:18
contemporary classical
New York, New York
Zoar

Tracklist (click to display)

The Sleeper – Radiant

36:57
metalcore
Leipzig, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Space Echo – Astro

19:43
darkwave
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Steamboat Switzerland – Terrifying Sunset

45:45
avant-prog
Zürich, Switzerland
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)

This Penguin Can Fly – For All Our Hopes. For All Our Dreams

30:35
progressive rock
Portugal
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Unknown Artist – Untitled Ⅱ

47:43
atmospheric black metal
United States
Death Prayer

Tracklist (click to display)

Worse – Kurjien elegia

34:32
blackened hardcore
Jyväskylä, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Yrre – Luhlae & the Witch

31:25
post-sludge metal
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Hummus

Tracklist (click to display)

On February 5 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...