Weekly Release Dump

Persefone – Metanoia

progressive death metal
Andorra
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Rolo Tomassi – Where Myth Becomes Memory

post-metal
UK
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

The Royal Arctic Institute – From Catnap to Coma

post-rock
New York, New York
Already Dead Tapes and

Tracklist (click to display)

Theomachia – The Theosophist

experimental black metal
Italy
Xenoglossy

Tracklist (click to display)

Thorn – Yawning Depths

24:03
death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 10

ΜνήμαDisciples of Excremental Liturgies

black metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

Claire Rousay & More Eaze – Never Stop Texting Me

experimental electro
United States
Orange Milk

Tracklist (click to display)

Cult of Luna – The Long Road North

post-metal
Umeå, Sweden
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Heavy Meta – Mānā regmata

mathcore
Lowell, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ilmiliekki Quartet – Ilmiliekki Quartet

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lack the Low – God-Carrier

experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Near Death Condition – Ascent from the Mundane

technical death metal
Sion, Switzerland
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

A Pale December – Death Panacea

progressive black metal
Milan, Italy
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Thot – Méandres

post-metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

We Are in Transit – The End of Noise

progressive metal
Baltimore, Maryland
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeal & Ardor – Zeal & Ardor

alternative metal
New York, New York
MVKA

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Nōn serviam & Gallkrist – Split

experimental black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 14

Sadness & Unrequited – Split

atmospheric black metal
International
Flowing Downward

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 15

Ocean’s Tides – The Lullaby of the Ocean

post-rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 18

Adam Shead Quintet – Full Cycle, Thread New

modern jazz
USA
Shifting

Official website

Außerwelt – The Panoptical I & the Obsidian Ascent

progressive black metal
Münster, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

The Body & OAA – Enemy of Love

atmospheric sludge metal
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Tracklist (click to display)

Cheer-Accident – Here Comes the Sunset

experimental rock
St. Louis, Missouri
Skin Graft

Tracklist (click to display)

Grand Sorcier – Nénèn

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

The Last of Lucy – मोक्ष

brutal death metal
Huntington Beach, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pure Wrath – Hymn to the Woeful Hearts

atmospheric black metal
West Java, Indonesia
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

Star One – Revel in Time

progressive metal
The Netherlands
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)

Totally Unicorn – High Spirits/Low Life

post-hardcore
Sydney, Australia
Farmer & the Owl

Tracklist (click to display)

Tennyson – Rot

synthwave
Canada
Counter

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 20

Vāstātum – Mercurial States of Revelation

atmospheric black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 22

Jason Keisling – In Finite

post-rock
Washington, DC
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mountaineer – Giving Up the Ghost

post-rock
Oakland, California
Lifeforce

Tracklist (click to display)

Omnioid – 22022022

death metal
WA, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 23

박지하The Gleam

folk
South Korea
Glitterbeat

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 25

Abraham – Débris de mondes perdus

post-metal
Lausanne, Switzerland
Pelagic

Tracklist (click to display)

Allegæon – Damnum

progressive death metal
Denver, Colorado
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Aspidistrafly – Altar of Dreams

ambient folk
Singapore
Kitchen

Tracklist (click to display)

Brood of Hatred – The Golden Age

progressive death metal
Tunisia
Gruesome

Tracklist (click to display)

Deathbell – A Nocturnal Crossing

stoner rock
Toulouse, France
Svart

Tracklist (click to display)

Gloson – The Rift

post-metal
Sweden
Indie

Tracklist (click to display)

Kweku of Ghana – Zone 6, Agege

Afrobeat
Sheffield, UK
Heavenly Sweetness

Tracklist (click to display)

Naxatras –

progressive rock
Thessaloniki, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trio Subliminal – 2: Cinema infernale

avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Tracklist (click to display)

Wytch & Wendigo – Dype skogen

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 2 March

Hath – All that Was Promised

blackened death metal
New Jersey
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 3

Ghost Toast – Shade without Color

progressive metal
Debrecen, Hungary
Inverse

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Oh Hiroshima – Myriad

post-rock
Sweden
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Sylvaine – Nova

blackgaze
Oslo, Norway
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Vein – This World Is Going to Ruin You

mathcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Closed Casket Activities

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

A-Tota-So – Lights Out

indie rock, math rock
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On January 7 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...