Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 31 December

Barús – Fanges

34:23
progressive death metal
Grenoble, France
Aesthetic Death

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Neanderthals & Aaron B. Turner – Corporeal Flux

25:23
stoner rock
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dripping Decay – Watching You Rot

17:08
death metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fatum Black – Flashback

23:36
darkwave
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hadal Maw – Oblique Order

18:45
technical death metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannah Moule and the Moulettes – Xenolalia Ⅷ: Words

70:09
art rock
UK
Rosehill


Tracklist (click to display)

Syncatto – Lost Inside

17:19
progressive metal
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Weekly Words and Grammar & Unicorn Hole – DLC 5

12:17
deathcore
Lexington, South Carolina
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 1 January 2022

Decoherence – More Is Different

13:17
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kalya Scintilla – Trinkets

57:39
psybient
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark de Clive-Lowe – 祖国

40:20
soundtrack
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mechina – Venator

51:33
symphonic metalcore
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Moongates Guardian – The Wind over Dale

45:10
folk metal
Russia
Nymphaea

Tracklist (click to display)

Odyssey of Science – Apeiron

18:41
progressive death metal
Missoula, Montana
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wyrmwoods & Maagi – Jääyö

16:00
atmospheric black metal, dungeon synth
Oulu, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 2

Tim Daisy – In a New Dance

46:11
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Relay

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 3

Nimrod – As Above So Below

28:44
progressive metalcore
Lebanon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Silvia Bolognesi & Marco Colonna – Eraora

43:00
free improvisation
Siena, Italy
Fonterossa

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 4

Mono Neon – Put on Earth for You

24:16
jazz fusion
Memphis, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Poenitentiae – The Ever Expanding Mountain of Failure

19:43
math rock
Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 5

Healing Orchestra – Free Jazz for the People!

69:12
free jazz
Paris, France
Le Fondeur de son

Tracklist (click to display)

Sallow Moth – Failure to Find

16:24
experimental death metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sinan Cem Eroğlu – Akustik

24:42
folk
Hamburg, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sixteen in Mono – With Love I Let You Go

25:12
progressive rock
West Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 6

Holy Grinder & Christian Lovers – Split

11:55
grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

New Dirge – All about Finding

37:21
indie rock
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Сивый ЯрЗолотые нити

36:37
neo-folk
Vyritsa, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Uiv – Frīgus

22:03
avant-garde black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Void Ceremony – At the Periphery of Human Realms

9:36
death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 7

Alphabet Holds Hostage – Again and So Soon

31:29
indie rock
Great Yarmouth, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Anchor and Burden – Molten Burden

45:03
progressive rock
Berlin, Germany
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Apes – Lullabies for Eternal Sleep

12:15
deathgrind
Québec
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Cody Carpenter – Balance of Extremes

46:12
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Blue Canoe

Tracklist (click to display)

Cory Wong – Wong’s Cafe

28:31
funk, pop
USA
Vulf


Tracklist (click to display)

Gueze – Charogne immonde

25:47
cybergrind
Albertville, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

洪蒙超出預期的荒野

34:07
free rock
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

Infected Rain – Ecdysis

54:46
nu metal
Chisinau, Moldova
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

John Di Pasquale – Move the Uncovered Boxes Away

29:00
post-rock
London, UK
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)

Karfagen – Land of Green and Gold

57:52
progressive rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kvolt – Induction

20:58
free mathcore
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Morgan Wick – The Prog School: Class of 2021

37:54
progressive metal
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neon Hiss & 辞世Split

6:27
cybergrind
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Tracklist (click to display)

Pelkkä Poutanen – Pyhä veri vuotaa

44:07
folk, pop
Tampere, Finland
Eclipse Music Official Store

Tracklist (click to display)

समाधि ситарамBlack Crown Poetry

37:50
progressive metalcore
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seven Nines and Tens – Overopiated in a Forest of Whispering Speakers

37:02
post-metal
Vancouver
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Shane Parish – Viscera eternae

45:03
contemporary classical
Athens, Georgia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Silent Shepherd’s Horn & Vmthanaachth – Split

26:35
avant-garde black metal
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Simon Nabatov Trio – Picking Order

63:10
avant-garde jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Stephanie Lamprea – Quaking Aspen

33:36
experimental electro, opera
New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

On January 7 2022, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...