Weekly Release Dump


Friday, 14

Æthereus – Leiden

technical death metal
Tacoma, Washington
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Enterprise Earth – The Chosen

blackened deathcore
United States
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

מזמורWit’s End

doom metal
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Gilead Media

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow of Intent – Elegy

60:16
progressive deathcore
Connecticut
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Toundra – Hex

post-rock
Madrid, Spain
Inside Out


Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 18

Claptrap – Adulting

experimental jazz
France
Un Je-ne-sais-quoi

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 21

Boris – W

experimental rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Breaths – Though Life Has Turned Out Nothing like I Imagined, It Is Far Better Than I Could Have Dreamt

blackgaze
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn & Bill Laswell – The Cleansing

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – Butterfly 3001

psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pensées nocturnes – Douce Fange

avant-garde black metal
Paris, France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tracklist (click to display)

坂田明と森山威男ミトコンドリア

free jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Trost

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 26

James Fernando & Matt Lagan – The Grind

modern jazz
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 28

Alexander Flood – The Space Between

jazz-hop
Adelaide, Australia
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

Anthropods – Anthropods

experimental jazz
The Netherlands
Discus Music


Tracklist (click to display)

Big Big Train – Welcome to the Planet

progressive rock
London, UK
English Electric

Tracklist (click to display)

Black Flower – Magma

Ethiojazz
Belgium
Zephyrus

Tracklist (click to display)

Bye Bye Tsunami – Bye Bye Tsunami

progressive noise rock
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nefarious Industries

Tracklist (click to display)

The Dali Thundering Concept – All Mighty Men

progressive metal
Paris, France
Independent

Bandcamp page

Drúadan Forest – Portals

symphonic black metal
Hyvinkää, Finland
Werewolf

Bandcamp page

Emile Parisien – Louise

54:23
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Tracklist (click to display)

LVA – In lūmine ignis vestrī

dissonant black metal
Italy
Ascension

Tracklist (click to display)

& Hyper Olympic – Critical Hits

math rock
Bethlehem, Pennsylvania
Killer Tofu

Tracklist (click to display)

Mark Lockheart – Dreamers

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Tracklist (click to display)

Unknown Artist – Untitled Ⅱ

atmospheric black metal
United States
Death Prayer

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 29

The Dark Atom – Imagination

progressive metal
Dijon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

La Peuge en mai – La Peuge en mai

experimental jazz
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 31 January

Sam Arnold – Somnamulonimbus

progressive rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Official website


Wednesday, 2 February

Super Nowhere – Skinless Takes a Flight

math rock
Seattle, Washington
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)

Wanheda – Desert of Real

post-rock
Leuven, Belgium
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 3

Bellows – Next of Kin

indie folk
Brooklyn, New York
Topshelf

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 4

Abysmal Dawn – Nightmare Frontier

progressive death metal
Los Angeles, California
Season of Mist

Tracklist (click to display)

Acranius – Mercy Denied

34:31
deathcore
Germany
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Boucan – Boucan

39:19
noise rock
Saint Etienne, France
Vox Project

Tracklist (click to display)

Persefone – Metanoia

progressive death metal
Andorra
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

Rolo Tomassi – Where Myth Becomes Memory

post-metal
UK
MNRK Heavy

Tracklist (click to display)

Thorn – Yawning Depths

24:03
death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 10

ΜνήμαDisciples of Excremental Liturgies

black metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 11

Cult of Luna – The Long Road North

post-metal
Umeå, Sweden
Metal Blade

Tracklist (click to display)

Ilmiliekki Quartet – Ilmiliekki Quartet

avant-garde jazz
Helsinki, Finland
We Jazz

Tracklist (click to display)

Lack the Low – God-Carrier

experimental pop
Melbourne, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Tracklist (click to display)

Near Death Condition – Ascent from the Mundane

technical death metal
Sion, Switzerland
Unique Leader

Tracklist (click to display)

Thot – Méandres

post-metal
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

We Are in Transit – The End of Noise

progressive metal
Baltimore, Maryland
The Artisan Era

Tracklist (click to display)

Zeal & Ardor – Zeal & Ardor

alternative metal
New York, New York
MVKA

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 12

Nōn serviam & Gallkrist – Split

experimental black metal
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 18

Adam Shead Quintet – Full Cycle, Thread New

modern jazz
USA
Shifting

Official website

Grand Sorcier – Nénèn

world fusion
Réunion
Discobole

Tracklist (click to display)

The Last of Lucy – मोक्ष

brutal death metal
Huntington Beach, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pure Wrath – Hymn to the Woeful Hearts

atmospheric black metal
West Java, Indonesia
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

On December 31 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...