Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 24 December

Goût-Gueule – Hoquet

22:47
ambient noise rock
International
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mineral King – Mineral King

24:03
progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Neorhythm – Triad

13:08
progressive metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Recent Ancestors – Recent Ancestors

9:10
math rock, noise rock
New York, New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Trhä – Inagape

27:39
ambient black metal
Unknown
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Warring Monk – 僧兵

35:07
progressive metalcore
Toms River, New Jersey
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

Foret noir – Alchimie et Mysticisme

43:58
black metal
Québec City, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

God – Ⅴ: Sin, Part Ⅰ

65:05
metalcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pulses – Yo! Champ in the Making!

9:10
post-hardcore
Dumfries, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 26

Media Light Array – Ordeal at Embellishland

23:27
experimental grindcore
Urbana, Illinois
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mere – Cool Songs

18:18
future funk
Boston, Massachusetts
Notilde Tapes

Tracklist (click to display)

金猫塔

33:29
experimental black metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pan Pan – クリスタルシー

39:34
vaporwave
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Rïga – Fractures et Résistances

23:08
atmospheric electro
Alençon, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 27

ὉπλίτηςἩ εἰκών

20:19
avant-garde black metal
China
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Zach Hahn – Particles and Forces

42:46
free improvisation
Seoul, South Korea

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 28

Claire Rousay – Sometimes I Feel like I Have No Friends

28:00
musique concrète
San Antonio, Texas
Independent

Ungus Ungus Ungus – Constellations

41:29
psychedelic pop
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 29

Allen Moore, Ishmael Ali, and Bill Harris – Hearsay

34:30
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)

Gogo Juice – Gogo Juice

25:59
post-punk
Rouen, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Louis Beaudoin-de la Sablonnière – Aline

50:09
modern jazz
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seaorm – Forgotten Shrines

44:09
progressive rock, jazz fusion
Spain
October X Art

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

ГралицаКомарочки ночку спят 2

53:48
experimental folk
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Mütterlein – Bring Down the Flags

41:47
atmospheric doom metal
Brittany, France
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)

On the Water – Waiting for Last Year

25:36
experimental folk
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Thomas Giles – Feel Nothing

13:24
alternative rock
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 31

Barús – Fanges

34:23
progressive death metal
Grenoble, France
Aesthetic Death

Tracklist (click to display)

Dead Neanderthals & Aaron B. Turner – Corporeal Flux

25:23
stoner rock
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dripping Decay – Watching You Rot

death metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Fatum Black – Flashback

23:36
darkwave
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hadal Maw – Oblique Order

18:45
technical death metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hannah Moule and the Moulettes – Xenolalia Ⅷ: Words

70:09
art rock
UK
Rosehill


Tracklist (click to display)

Syncatto – Lost Inside

17:19
progressive metal
Fresno, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 1 January 2022

The Eden Construct – Eternal Sequence

16:10
progressive metal
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kalya Scintilla – Trinkets

psybient
Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wyrmwoods & Maagi – Jääyö

atmospheric black metal, dungeon synth
Oulu, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 4

Mono Neon – Put on Earth for You

jazz fusion
Memphis, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 5

Sinan Cem Eroğlu – Akustik

24:42
folk
Hamburg, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 6

Joni Void & Sarah Pagé – Code Versus

ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Backward Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 7

Alphabet Holds Hostage – Again and So Soon

indie rock
Great Yarmouth, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Apes – Lullabies for Eternal Sleep

deathgrind
Québec
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Infected Rain – Ecdysis

nu metal
Chisinau, Moldova
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

John Di Pasquale – Move the Uncovered Boxes Away

post-rock
London, UK
Chant

Tracklist (click to display)

Karfagen – Land of Green and Gold

progressive rock
Ukraine
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Kvolt – Induction

free mathcore
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Seven, Nines, and Tens – Overopiated in a Forest of Whispering Speakers

post-metal
Vancouver
Willowtip

Tracklist (click to display)

Stephanie Lamprea – Quaking Aspen

experimental electro, opera
New York
New Focus

Tracklist (click to display)

Woorms & the Grasshopper Lies Heavy – Various Plants and Animals under Domestication

sludge metal
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 10

Pablo Held – Meet Me at the Loft

modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

On December 31 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...