Weekly Release Dump

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 6 November

Álvaro Domene – Illūstris

56:41
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Iluso

Andrew Saragossi – Overlay

15:29
avant-garde jazz
Brisbane, Australia
Independent

Anthropic Neglect – Anthropic Neglect

38:59
avant-garde jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed

Arcing Wires – Prime

44:40
progressive metal, jazz fusion
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Art Contest – Fit Pitcher

27:35
math rock
Georgia
Independent

Ben Marston & Hugh Barrett – Rediscovered Places

49:22
modern jazz
Canberra, Australia
Independent

Big Lad – Hand Tools

19:03
breakcore
London, UK
Independent

Bitch Falcon – Staring at Clocks

41:22
art rock, post-punk
Dublin, Ireland
Small Pond

Black Diamond – A Held Space

36:07
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Woolgathering

Cobalt Rabbit – Wistful

14:00
ambient IDM
Florida
Independent

Colin Marston – Symphony

57:50
classical
Queens, New York
Independent

Counterinduction – Against Method

56:57
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Countless Skies – Glow

44:16
progressive death metal
England, UK
Willowtip

Darkenhöld – Arcanes & Sortilèges

46:31
black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Deaf Kids – Ritos do colapso, volume Ⅰ

10:23
experimental rock
São Paulo, Brazil
Independent

Déluge – Aegō templō

56:48
atmospheric black metal
France
Metal Blade

Dune – Omega Severer

17:26
post-metal
UK
Metal Blade

Eclecta – Open Other Doors

35:03
avant-pop
Zurich, Switzerland
Independent

Eleanora – Mere

38:50
post-metal
Gent, Belgium
Independent

Guignol noir – Mantric Malediction

59:52
experimental black metal
Basel, Switzerland
Repose

Hey Colossus – Dances / Curses

75:47
experimental rock
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Learning Curve

Jessica Ackerley & Patrick Shiroishi – Extremities

44:27
free improvisation
New York, New York
Independent

Jon Irabagon – I Don’t Hear Nothin’ but the Blues, Volume 3: Anatomical Snuffbox

46:54
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Julien Payan – Astragalomancie

59:27
contemporary classical
Providence, Rhode Island
Yuggoth

Кирилл ШироковTraditional Scheme

50:41
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Light Dweller – Apparition

39:01
atmospheric black metal
Tempe, Arizona
Independent

Marbin – Russian Dolls

35:13
jazz fusion
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

23:16
progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Mono Dome

Moe, Mette Rasmussen, and 高橋幾郎Painted

52:24
experimental jazz
Oslo, Norway
Relative Pitch

Nathan Blehar & Tony Falco – Ritual

43:13
free jazz
Greenfield, Massachusetts
Independent

Nerest – 善悪

36:36
experimental electro, electroacoustic
Moscow, Russia
Cancelled

Old School Funky Family – Tonus !

58:30
funk, Afrobeat
Bayonne, France
Independent

Sarah Bernstein – Exolinger

43:39
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Shoeb Ahmad – A Body Full of Tears

33:40
experimental pop
Canberra, Australia
Independent

Six Days of Calm – The Ocean’s Lullaby

51:36
post-rock
Würzburg, Germany
Independent

Sólstafir – Endless Twilight of Codependent Love

62:56
progressive metal
Reykjavík, Iceland
Season of Mist

Stimulant – Sensory Deprivation

30:26
grindcore
New York, New York
Nerve Altar

Strings & Timpani – Voice & Strings & Timpani

38:26
experimental jazz
Bergen, Norway
Hubro

Two Minutes to Late Night – Covers, Volume 5

27:36
metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

https://twominutestolatenight.bandcamp.com/album/covers-vol-5

The Warriors of the Wonderful Sound Expanded Ensemble – Soundpath

40:32
avant-garde jazz
Portugal
Clean Feed


Saturday, 7

Dino Imeri – Reflections

23:47
modern jazz
Skopje, Macedonia
PMG Jazz

A Monumental Black Statue – The Lost Tracks.

21:39
experimental black metal
Barcelona, Spain
Vexator Syndicate.

Zézette – Raoul mon amour

40:24
avant-prog
Caen, France
L’Étourneur


Sunday, 8

Navi – Runes

32:20
ambient electro
Toronto, Ontario
Independent


Tuesday, 10

Death Basket – Demo 2020

13:51
grindcore
Turku, Finland
Independent


Wednesday, 11

Australian Art Orchestra – Sometimes Home Can Grow Stranger Than Space

58:21
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Independent

コシュニエLitmus

17:28
J-rock
Japan
Sony Music

Roel Funcken – Promethean Plunder

62:29
IDM
Amsterdam, Netherlands
Independent

Fyr – Transponder

52:29
atmospheric black metal
Stockholm, Sweden
Independent


Thursday, 12

Buba Badjie Kuyateh – Kora Talking

45:41
folk, world fusion
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Chris Pitsiokos – Aswoon

21:56
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Hotel Fury – Sessions, Volume Ⅱ

78:26
free jazz
Paris, France
Independent


Friday, 13

Antimi – Folie à deux

19:09
jazz fusion
San Diego, California
Moonquake

Anupam Shobhakar – Dawn of Paradise

75:26
world fusion
Brooklyn, New York
Worlds within Worlds

Big Bold Back Bone – In Search of the Emerging Species

43:02
experimental jazz
Lisboa, Portugal
Shhpuma

Boris – Absolutego

68:15
experimental rock, drone
Tokyo, Japan
Third Man

The End – Allt är intet

41:41
avant-garde jazz
Norway
Rare Noise

Format – Coryphée

19:25
math rock
Clermont Ferrand, France
Independent

Groovenom – Mitten ins Herz

65:14
metalcore
Germany
Out of Line Music


Friday, 16

Habak – Ningún muro consiguió jamás contener la primavera

40:37
blackened hardcore
Tijuana, Mexico
Alerta antifascista


Friday, 13

Hexis – Exstirpo / Exsorbeo

4:02
blackened hardcore
Taipei, Taiwan
Bad Moon Rising / Shinseinen

Intervals – Circadian

35:18
progressive metal
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jack Quartet – Scott Lee: Through the Mangrove Tunnels

45:20
contemporary classical
Gainesville, Florida
Panoramic

Jamael Dean – Ished Tree

39:49
nu jazz
Los Angeles, California
The Village

James Moore & Elliot Simpson – Guitars, Streets, Resonances

58:09
avant-garde classical
New York, New York
Infrequent Seams

John Zorn – Azoth

contemporary classical
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Laura Cannell, Stewart Lee, Kate Ellis, Polly Wright, and Jennifer Lucy Allan – These Feral Lands, Volume 1

47:28
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

A Love Supreme Electric – A Love Supreme and Meditiations

107:35
avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Lunatic Soul – Through Shaded Woods

39:29
progressive rock, folk
Poland
K Scope

M Geddes Gengras – Time Makes Nothing Happen

59:21
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Mars Williams – An Ayler Xmas, Volume 4: Chicago vs NYC

106:53
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Of Feather and Bone – Sulfuric Disintegration

30:19
death metal
Denver, Colorado
Profound Lore

怕繁杂音乐盒子

45:33
post-rock
Wenzhou, China
Nefarious Industries

Pieter van Loenen & Tobias Borsboom – The Silence Between

58:34
classical
Netherlands
Triptik

Precāria & Ôros Kaù – Theosulphuros

51:21
black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Red Fiction – Visions of the Void

experimental metal
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Schnellertollermeier – 5

41:03
jazz fusion, progressive rock
Lucrne, Switzerland
Cuneiform

Spiteful Urinator & Dogcock – Split

8:09
grindcore
Hamilton, New Zealand
Independent

Sunless Altar & Vmthanaachth – Split

54:07
avant-garde black metal
Texas
Independent

Unicorn Hole – 2020 (Blue Version)

23:16
nintendocore
Pelion, South Carolina
Independent

Velour – Velour

33:36
nu jazz
Essen, Germany
Wolf Music

Völur – Death Cult

37:53
doom metal, folk
Toronto, Ontario
Prophecy

Weekly Words and Grammar – 2020 (Red Version)

23:14
nintendocore
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Beaten to Death – Laat maar, deel een: ik verhuis naar Mastbos

6:30
post-grindcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Read our review.


Saturday, 14

Marshall Art – Ultimate

41:20
progressive rock, VGM
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent


Sunday, 15

Cody Carpenter – The Legend of Ludrium

44:05
progressive rock, VGM
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Patricia Taxxon – Heaven’s Sun

21:43
experimental hip-hop
Santa Cruz, California
Independent

Vile Dissonance – Metalheads Are a Bunch of Conservative Fuckers

23:51
experimental metal
USA
Independent


Monday, 16

Absolute Terror Field – Divine Fear

70:46
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Alustrium – Insurmountable

23:42
progressive death metal
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Australian Art Orchestra & Shoeb Ahmad – Im/Modesty

68:41
avant-garde jazz
Australia
Independent

Ria, Piet Onthel, Scenes We Have Missed, Bastos, and Children of Boredom – The Breaks

28:03
post-hardcore
Pennsylvania
Missed Out


Tuesday, 17

August Burns Red – All I Want for Christmas Is You

27:33
progressive metalcore
Lancester, Pennsylvania
Fearless

Hummersqueal – Bravo

16:01
math rock
Mexico
Penelope

Liquid Death – Greatest Hates, Volume 2

20:34
death metal
USA
Supplying Demand

The Obliteration of Humanity – Free Speech

34:11
experimental grindcore
Prague, Czechia
Independent


Wednesday, 18

Dirty Loops – Phoenix

30:00
jazz fusion, pop
Independent

Mahr – Maelstrom

43:08
atmospheric black metal
Chesapeake, Virginia
Prava kollektiv

Metafox – Immobilize

40:33
progressive metal
Siedlce, Poland
Independent

Sonata Islands Kommandoh – Quasar Burning Bright

44:17
experimental jazz
Milan, Italy
Chant


Thursday, 19

Crowning – Survival/Sickness

18:12
post-hardcore
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Travis Orbin – Dotty Ditties, Volume 1(?)

14:16
progressive metal
Selbyville, Delaware
Independent


Friday, 20

A Hutchie – Potion Shop

22:31
jazz fusion, hip-hop
Hamilton, Ontario
Independent

AAVD Trio – Anti Glow

40:13
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Agustí Fernández – Selfie

54:04
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Sirulita

Anderwelt – 2084

40:00
progressive death metal
Linz, Austria
Electric Fire

Apterous – Apterous

24:36
progressive death metal
Florida
Independent

Avandra – Skylighting

41:51
progressive metal
San Juan, Puerto Rico
Layered Reality

Aviations – Retrospect

42:13
post-hardcore
Boston, Massachusetts
Independent

The Bug & Dis Fig – In Blue

50:58
darkwave
Brussels, Belgium
Hyperdub

Ensemble Consensus – Song Cycling

48:44
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
Infrequent Seams

Contrarian – Only Time Will Tell

34:32
progressive death metal
Rochester, New York
Willowtip

Femur – For the Love of It

43:40
blackened hardcore
Thunder Bay, Ontario
Independent

Fuck the Facts – Pleine Noirceur

41:44
deathgrind
Gatineau, Québec
Independent

Gabriel Cyr – Spectrum Exploration Ⅱ

27:35
progressive metal
Québec
Independent

Harkane – Fallen King Simulacrum

47:25
atmospheric black metal
Padua, Italy
Dusktone

Hedras – Pagans

27:13
progressive metalcore
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Jeff Kimmel, Ishmael Ali, and Bill Harris – A Pound of Salt

44:00
free improvisation
New York, New York
Orbit 577

Killer Be Killed – Reluctant Hero

47:21
groove metal
Los Angeles, California
Nuclear Blast

King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard – KG

41:43
psychedelic rock
Melbourne, Australia
Flightless

Liminal Shroud – Through the False Narrows

54:27
post-black metal
Victoria, British Columbia
Hypnotic Dirge

Liturgy – Origin of the Alimonies

37:15
experimental black metal
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Mário Laginha, Julian Argüelles, and Helge Andreas Norbakken – Atlântico

54:17
modern jazz
Portugal
Edition

Merzbow – 叫ぶ鳩

39:56
noise
Japan
No Funeral

מזמור & Andrew Black – Dialetheia

30:43
experimental doom metal
Portland, Oregon
Gilead Media

Nader Sadek – The Serapeum

21:28
blackened death metal
Cairo, Egypt
Independent

Numinous – The Grey Land

62:27
contemporary classical, opera
Brooklyn, New York
New Amsterdam

Oggetto – Oggetto

39:29
free improvisation
United States
Dear Life

Onségen Ensemble – Fear

49:16
progressive rock
Finland
Svart

Ours – Ours

84:09
experimental folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Pablo Held – Descent

17:28
modern jazz
Cologne, Germany
Edition

Page Lost – Oscillate

56:33
post-rock
Sweden
Pelagic

Phicus – Solid

43:22
jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Astral Spirits

Refused – The Malignant Fire

15:00
hardcore
Sweden
Spinefarm UK

Sanguine Hum – A Trace of Memory

42:05
progressive rock
Oxford, UK
Bad Elephant Music

Shaving the Werewolf – Adapt and Die

19:44
metalcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Spectrale – Arcanes

46:53
atmospheric black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Tenet – Love Enfolds Thee Round

62:17
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Tombs – Under Sullen Skies

59:53
blackened death metal
Brooklyn, New York
Season of Mist

Unverkalt – L’Origine du monde

54:19
progressive rock, post-rock
Greece
Independent

Vctre – Die Happy

16:37
drum and bass
Birmingham, Alabama
Independent

王璐An Atlas of Time

48:12
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Watchdog – Les Animaux qui n’existent pas

46:14
experimental jazz
France
Pince-oreilles

Willow – Rise

19:01
R&B
USA
Misfits Music


Sunday, 22

Bál – Hirsch

13:34
black metal
Hungary
Independent


Monday, 23

Blameful Isles – Opera Omnia

36:04
nu jazz
Brussels, Belgium
Urban Waves

One Dying Wish – Origami

25:22
post-hardcore
Italy
Shove



Upcoming Releases


Tuesday, 24

Wytch – Feast of Flesh & Rapture of Cruelty

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent

http://vvytchma.bandcamp.com/album/feast-of-flesh-rapture-of-cruelty


Wednesday, 25

Sainte Marie des Loups – Funérailles de feu

black metal
France
Extraconscious


Friday, 27

Beaten to Death – Laat maar, deel drie: ik verhuis naar 青木ヶ原

post-grindcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Read our review.

Big Big Train – Empire

progressive rock
UK
English Electric

Cheer-Accident – Fringements One

avant-prog
St. Louis, Missouri
Skin Graft

Corrupt Moral Altar – Patiently Waiting for Wonderful Things

deathgrind
UK
APF

Glorious Depravity – Ageless Violence

death metal
Brooklyn, New York
Translation Loss

Joachim Eijlander – Dark Fire

classical
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Triptik

Lynxx – Rama

experimental electro
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Mamiffer – Mettapatterning for Constellation

contemporary classical
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Obsidian Mantra – Minds Led Astray

progressive death metal
Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Independent

Our Oceans – While Time Disappears

alternative rock, jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Palm Reader – Sleepless

metalcore
Nottingham, UK
Church Road

Plastic Bag Face Mask – Content

mathcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Plini – Impulse Voices

nu prog
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Precāria – Nigraluminiscencia

51:30
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Psycroptic – The Watcher of All

technical death metal
Hobart, Australia
Prosthetic

Scour – Black

black metal
United States
Nuclear Blast

Snooze – Still

progressive metal
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Ursus – Your God Is Dead

metalcore
Swindon, UK
Independent


Saturday, 28

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

Scatter Swept – Unfolding

nu jazz
Oakland, California
Broken Clover


Monday, 30 November

The Grand Astoria – From the Great Beyond

progressive rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent


Tuesday, 1 December

Anders – The World and Elsewhere

post-hardcore
Topeka, Kansas
Independent

Mortiferum & Hyperdontia – Split

blackened death metal
København, Denmark
Independent

Murder by Death – Lonesome Holiday

indie rock
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Πνεῦμα ἍγῐονVoidgazer

26:28
blackened death metal
San Francisco, California
Nuclear War Now!

Porcus vs Equus – Get inside the Animal

11:21
progressive rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Friday, 4

Anne Leilehua Lanzilotti – Sola

contemporary classical
Honolulu, Hawaii
New Focus

明日の叙景Wishes

post-black metal
Taito, Japan
Independent

Black Nile – The Further Side

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Alpha Pup

Champagne Colored Cars – Tourism

math rock
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent

Chris Potter – There Is a Tide

modern jazz
New York, New York
Edition

Cryptodira – The Angel of History

progressive metal
New York
Good Fight

Dawnwalker – Ages

progressive metal
London, UK
Independent

Deaf Heaven – 10 Years Gone

blackgaze
San Francisco
Sargent House

Genus ōrdinis deī – Glare of Deliverance

symphonic death metal
Italy
Eclipse

Green Druid – At the Maw of Ruin

stoner metal
Denver, Colorado
Earache

Hyrgal – Fin de règne

atmospheric black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

I Am the Morning – Counting the Ghosts

progressive rock
Sankt Peterburg, Russia
Independent

John Zorn – The Turner Études

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Macie Stewart & Lia Kohl – Recipe for a Boiled Egg

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Max Mobarry – Daysore

progressive rock
Dayton, Ohio
Independent

Moulin banal – De misère & d’engelures

black metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Respire – Black Line

post-black metal
Toronto, Ontario
Church Road

https://respirefamily.com/album/black-line

Show Me a Dinosaur – Plantgazer

blackgaze
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Soilwork – A Whisp of the Atlantic

36:31
melodic death metal
Sweden
Nuclear Blast


Saturday, 5

Cosmophobe – Aberrations

technical deathcore
New Orleans, Louisiana
Independent

تفقُممع الأيام

progressive metal
Cairo, Egypt
Independent


Tuesday, 8

Escaping Aghartha – White-Nose Syndrome

atmospheric black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Wednesday, 9

五人一首死人賛歌

progressive death metal
Japan
Bang the Head

Label page

Tribalism 3 – April on Mars

free jazz
Paris, France
Collectif Coax


Thursday, 10

Boludos Death – Rigor Samsa

metalcore
Spain
Independent

Chiral – Hope

atmospheric black metal
Piacenza, Italy
Independent


Friday, 11

Beaten to Death – Laat maar, deel twee: ik verhuis naar Østmarka

post-grindcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Read our review.

Boris & Merzbow – 2020 RIP

noise rock
Japan
Relapse

The Crossing – Rising

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Daniel Tompkins – Ruins

alternative metal
London, UK
K Scope

Le Grand Orchestre du Tricot – Constantine

52:13
avant-garde jazz
France
Full Rhizome

Le Grand Sbam – Furvent

avant-prog
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

New Age Doom – Himalayan Dream Techno

60:46
experimental drone metal
Toronto, Ontario
We Are Busy Bodies

Rien faire – Rien faire

progressive rock, pop
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux

Théo Ceccaldi – Constantine

52:13
jazz fusion
France
Full Rhizome

Yashira – Fail to Be

mathcore
Jacksonville, Florida
Good Fight


Monday, 14

Akhlys – Melinoë

black metal
United States
Dēbēmur mortī


Tuesday, 15

Gjoad – Samanōn

post-rock
Angers, France
Antiq


Friday, 18

Grayceon – Mothers, Weavers, Vultures

progressive metal
San Francisco, California
Independent

Markgraf – Markgraf

black metal
Baden Baden, Germany
Independent

Nubiyan Twist – Freedom Fables

Afrobeat, jazz fusion
London, UK
Strut

Tachycardie – Sommé-e

contemporary classical
France
Un je-ne-sais-quoi


Friday, 24

Beaten to Death – Laat maar, deel vier: ik verhuis naar Endor

post-grindcore
Oslo, Norway
Independent

Read our review.


Scheduled for December

Nova incepta – Visions of Arcadia

progressive metal
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

https://toenditall.bandcamp.com/album/oyasumi

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

ГралицаTo Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Johari – Yūrei

atmospheric djent
Louisville, Kentucky
Independent

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mad Essence – Connection

metalcore, nu-metal
Kiev, Ukraine
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

https://neonblackmetal.bandcamp.com/album/reborn-preview-2

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz, Volume 1

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Worm Hero – Nurses Whispering Verses

mathcore
Stoke On Trent, UK
Independent

https://nwvnwvnwv.bandcamp.com/album/failed-replicant-kaine

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Friday, 1 January 2021

Anna Pest – Dark Arms Reach skyward with Bone White Fingers

death metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Juan Bond – Womb

mathcore
San Francisco, California
Dark Trail


Friday, 8

Kari Ikonen – Impressions, Improvisations and Compositions

38:21
free improvisation
Finland
Ozella


Tuesday, 12

Pom Poko – Cheater

alternative pop
Oslo, Norway
Bella Union


Friday, 15

Colosso – Hateworlds

progressive death metal
Porto, Portugal
Independent

Fractal Generator – Macrocosmos

progressive death metal
Sudbury, Ontario
Everlasting Spew


Friday, 22

Les Chants de Nihl – Le Tyran et l’Esthète

avant-garde black metal
France
Les Acteurs de l’ombre

Mel Malonga –

world fusion
Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo
Independent

Presentable Corpse – 002

psychedelic rock
New York, New York
Independent


Friday, 29

The Body – I’ve Seen All I Need to See

experimental sludge metal
Portland, Oregon
Thrill Jockey

Eximperituserqethhzebibšiptugakkathšulweliarzaxułum – Šahrartu

brutal death metal
Minsk, Belarus
Willowtip

Immortal Guardian – Psychosomatic

progressive power metal
Austin, Texas
M-Theory Audio

Massacre – Massacre

drone, noise
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Utech

Portrayal of Guilt – We Are Always Alone

post-hardcore
Texas
Closed Casket Activities

Trillionaire – Romulus

progressive rock
United States
Nefarious Industries

Void – The Hollow Man

avant-garde black metal
UK
Duplicate

ВоводЯрость и прощение

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Church Road


Scheduled for January

John Zorn – Gnosis: The Inner Light

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
[צ (Tzadik)]

Label page


Monday, 1 February

Depths of Hatred – Inheritance

deathcore
Montréal, Québec
Prosthetic

Mogwai – As the Love Continues

post-rock
Scotland, UK
Temporary Residence Ltd.


Tuesday, 2

Cara Neir – Phase Out

blackened post-hardcore, chiptune
Dallas
Independent


Friday, 5

Cult of Luna – The Raging River

post-metal
Umeå, Sweden
Red Creek

Psykup – Hello Karma

44:13
mathcore
France
Regarts

Transatlantic – The Absolute Universe

progressive rock
Los Angeles, California
Inside Out

Wolf King – The Path of Wrath

blackened hardcore
California
Prosthetic


Friday, 12

Abiotic – 生き甲斐

technical death metal
Miami, Florida
The Artisan Era

Dominique Fils-Aimé – Three Little Words

soul, R&B
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Emptiness – Vide

post-rock
Brussels, Belgium
Season of Mist

Senyawa – Alkisah

avant-garde doom metal
Indonesia
Burning Ambulance Music


Friday, 19 February

Suffering Hour – The Cyclic Reckoning

blackened death metal
Forest Lake, Minnesota
Profound Lore

On November 23 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...