Weekly Release Dump


Destroy the system

Create something beautiful

Devour the cops

Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 29 May

Abstracción – Abstracción
psychedelic rock
Madrid, Spain
Nooirax

Almyrkvi & the Ruins of Beverast – Split
blackened doom metal
Germany
Ván

Antethic – Mythographer
post-rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Holy Roar

Aub – Aub
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Believers – Believers
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Orenda

Echonest – Evidence of Adolescence
nu prog
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Independent

Eli Wallace & Ben Cohen – Evaporation
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Eschatology

Eyeless in Gaza – Act Ⅰ: The Protagonist
atmospheric doom metal
Armenia
Solitude

Ginger – Sélection d’épices
avant-garde jazz
France
Pince-oreilles

Greg Fox – Contact
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
RVNG

Jamie Saft – The Golden Scale
contemporary classical
Kingston, New York
Veal

Юрий ВиноградовVers la lumière
contemporary classical, free improvisation
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Kaguu – Rosewood
math rock
Monterrey, Mexico
Independent

Louis de Mieulle – Sideshow 2
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Many Blessings – Emanation Body
drone, ambient
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Phenolhouse – Phenol + House
noise rock
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Phraim – Tides
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Pyjæn – Sage Secrets
nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Run – For You Will Never Find Peace within Your Quiet
progressive metalcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Shrimp – Mantis Shrimp
avant-garde jazz, noise
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Panurus

Sleep Makes Waves – No Safe Place
post-rock
Sydney, Australia
Bird’s Robe

Threadbare – Silver Dollar
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
No Business

Waveteller – Waveteller
modern jazz, nu jazz
Sydney, Australia
Interplay

Read our review.

Woes – Wake Up Please
math rock, pop
Singapore
Independent

Xibalba – Años en infierno
deathcore
Pomona, California
Southern Lord


Sunday, 31

Louis L – Blooming on Muddy Waters
world fusion
Hamburg, Germany
Independent

Motor – Motor
experimental jazz
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Nendo Dango

Solipsismo – Confession of a Fellow Citizen
technical death metal
Ecuador
Independent


Monday, 1 June

Αρσ δε ερLa Métamorphose
progressive rock
Minsk, Belarus
Independent

Federico Biraben, Alex Musatov, and Pablo Murgier – Tiempo interrumpido
free improvisation
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

Federico Calcagno – Liquid Identities
avant-garde jazz
Berlin, Germany
Aut

French TV – Stories without Fingerprints
progressive rock
Louisville, Kentucky
Pretentious Dinosaur

God – Ⅳ: Revelation
deathcore
USA
Independent

Graham Dunning & Colin Webster – Terrain
free improvisation
London, UK
Raw Tonk

William Soovik’s Grand Finale – Major
jazz fusion
Gothenburg, Sweden
Independent

June 1974 – Post Pop Decadent Euphoria
synthwave
Italy
Independent

Justin Rock – Spring as Usual
experimental rock
San Francisco, California
Independent

Olivia De Prato – Streya
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Prudent Primate – Aphelion
jazz fusion
Bristol, UK
Independent

Rïga – Victoire d’un mouvement
experimental electro, world fusion
Rennes, France
Independent

Sarah Peebles, Kyle Brenders, and Nilan Perera – Delicacies in the Garden of Plenty
electroacoustic
Toronto, Ontario
Second Harvest

SPC Eco – 6月 / June
darkwave
UK
Independent


Tuesday, 2

Hex Wound – Averse to the Universe
blackened death metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Independent

Pixel Archipelago – Intervallic Prism
experimental rock, microtonal
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Wednesday, 3

Trío No más – A Tragedy of Fermented Undulation
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Warrior Pope – Mellified Man
stoner metal
Bristol, UK
Independent


Thursday, 4

Lightning Bolt – Oblivion Hunter
noise rock
Providence, Rhode Island
Thrill Jockey

Utopyca – Second Chapitra
progressive doom metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent


Friday, 5

Aaron Myers-Brooks – Mystery Sphere
progressive metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Abbey Rader, John McMinn, and Kyle Motl – To Ignite the Fire
avant-garde jazz
United States
Abray

Acid Mothers Temple & Yoo Doo Right – Split
math rock, noise rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Amirtha Kidambi & Lea Bertucci – End of Softness
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Art against Agony – Solanaceae
synthwave
Germany
Independent

باب لبلوز / ⴱⴰⴱ ⵍ ⴱⵍⵓⵣ / Bab L’ Bluz – Nayda!
world fusion, gnawa
Marrakesh, Morocco
Real World

Bribes 4 – Temperatures
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Collectif Coax

Caleb Dolister – Daily Thumbprint, Collection 3: The Wandering
experimental jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Cathlene Pineda – Rainbow Baby
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

The Central – Dentist
mathcore
Madison, Wisconsin
Independent

Colin Stetson – Barkskins
soundtrack
Montréal, Québec
Milan

Cordâme & François Bourassa – Montréal
contemporary classical
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Covet – Technicolor
math rock, post-rock
California
Triple Crown

Crazy Doberman – Four Hymns for Un-Rest
avant-garde jazz
Independence, Kansas
Independent

Drew Wesely, Kenneth Jimenez, and Francisco Mela – Triangulate the Landscape
free jazz
New York
Irazú

End – Splinters from an Ever​-​Changing Face
blackened hardcore
New Jersey
Closed Casket Activities

Forced into Femininity – Bad Judgement
noise rock, experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Decoherence

Frost – Others
alternative rock
UK
Inside Out

Gold – The Bedroom Sessions
post-rock
The Netherlands
Independent

Guillaume Perret – A Certain Trip
jazz fusion
Paris, France
French Paradox

洪蒙 & Liba Villavecchia – Chaophagous
experimental jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

The Jac – 모임 / A Gathering
modern jazz
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

James Carney Sextet – Pure Heart
modern jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Jesús Molina – Departing
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Re: Wax

Learning Stages – Marmot
indie rock, math rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent

李歌 / Nicole Ge Li & Corey Hamm – 新動派鋼琴二胡現代重奏作品輯第三輯 / PEP: Piano and Erhu Project, Volume Three
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Lite – Phantasia
math rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Lithics – Tower of Age
post-punk
Portland, Oregon
Trouble in Mind

Lunar Haze – Project: Nightbloom
synthwave
Germany
Independent

Nnamdï – Black Plight
noise rock, pop
Chicago, Illinois
Independent

Nomi Epstein – Sounds
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Piotr Kurek – A Sacrifice Shall Be Made / All the Wicked Scenes
contemporary classical
Warsaw, Poland
Mondoj

Sara Serpa – Recognition
modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Thou – Blessings of the Highest Order
sludge metal
Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Robotic Empire

Vespero – The Four Zoas
progressive rock
Russia
Independent

A World Wondered Full – คุณจะเรียกหาใครในเมื่อตำรวจเป็นคนฆ่า และคุณจะร้องเพลงอะไรสำหรับบ้านที่ลุกไหม้สว่างโร่
experimental post-rock
Mueang Chiang Rai, Thailand
Independent

Xazraug – Unsympathetic Empyrean
atmospheric black metal
Queens, New York
Independent

吉田達也と小埜涼子New Duo, Series 018
[‘alternative’, ‘electronic’, ‘metal’, ‘drums’, ‘freestyle’, ‘improv’, ‘improvisation’, ‘improvised’, ‘improvised music’, ‘jazz and improvised music’, ‘noise’, ‘saxophone’, ‘Nagoya’] Nagoya, Japan
Ono Ryoko 小埜涼子

Yves Charuest – Le Territoire de l’anche
free improvisation
Montréal, Québec
Small Scale Music

Zilf – The Album
mathcore
UK
Independent



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 6

Ort – Imagine: Being an Animal
experimental math rock
Columbia, South Carolina
Independent

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia
blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent


Sunday, 7

다브다다만모든빛나는것은있다 / But All the Shining Things Are
post-rock
Seoul, South Korea
Independent


Monday, 8

El Pricto & Àlex Reviriego – Caverna
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Luís Vicente, Olie Brice, and Mark Sanders – Unnavigable Tributaries
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project


Tuesday, 9

Xavier Charles, Pierre-Yves Martel, Éric Normand, and Matija Schellander – Le Rnst
free improvisation
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques


Wednesday, 10

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen
alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic


Thursday, 11

Èch – Èch
experimental jazz
Toulouse, France
Un rêve nu

Garganjua – Fallen
post-doom
Leicester, UK
Holy Roar


Friday, 12

Arabs in Aspic – Madness and Magic
progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Karisma

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove
experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Chase Kuesel – Space Between
modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Ears & Eyes

Clap! Clap! – Liquid Portraits
world fusion
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Endless Field – Alive in the Wilderness
folk fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

Go Go Penguin – Go Go Penguin
nu jazz
Manchester, UK
Universal Music Division Decca France

GS Sultan – Music for a Living Water
experimental electro
New York
Independent

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup
world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Misha Mullov-Abbado – Dream Circus
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Nihiloxica – Kaloli
world fusion, experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Crammed Discs

Spirit Fingers – Peace
jazz fusion
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Ropeadope

Ulthar – Providence
doom metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Waaju – Grown
world fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Olindo


Monday, 15

Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson – Sinfónía
contemporary classical
Reykjavík, Iceland
Carrier

Sxuperion – Omniscient Pulse
atmospheric black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain


Tuesday, 16

Firelink – Firelink
blackened death metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent


Wednesday, 17

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers
avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī


Friday, 19

Airbag – A Day at the Beach
progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Brandon Seabrook, Cooper-Moore, and Gerald Cleaver – Exultations
experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Compro oro, Murat Ertel & Esma Ertal – Simurg
psychedelic jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

David Lang & Lorelei Ensemble – Love Fail
contemporary classical, opera
New York, New York
Cantaloupe Music

Eye of Nix – Ligeia
blackened doom, sludge
Seattle, Washington
Prophecy

Gazelle(s) – True Meridian
post-rock
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Ingrid Laubrock & Kris Davis Duo – Blood Moon
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Jardín de la Croix – Letargo
progressive rock
Madrid
Aloud Music

Jerkagram & Martín Escalante – Parkour
free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Laura Cannell – The Earth with Her Crowns
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Maddalena Ghezzi – Minerals, Part Ⅰ: Amethyst
experimental jazz
London, UK
登月

Omri Ziegele’s Tomorrow Trio – All Those Yesterdays
modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Protest the Hero – Palimpsest
progressive metal
Toronto, Canada
Independent

Roy Ayers, Adrian Younge, and Ali Shaheed Muhammad – 2
funk, soul
United States
Jazz Is Dead

شيرانجلسه صنعانيه مع شيران
world fusion
London, UK
Batov

Read our review.

Siti Muharam – Siti’s of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)
world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Them Moose Rush – Dancing Maze
progressive rock
Bjelovar, Croatia
Independent

Unbelievable Lake – Forgive
post-metal
UK
Sunshine Cult

Vibration Black Finger – Can You See What I’m Trying to Say
spiritual jazz
London, UK
Jazzman

Zombieshark! – I Will Destroy You, Myself, and Everything I’ve Ever Loved
cybergrind
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Saturday, 20

Asthenia – Aisa
post-black metal
Beijing, China
Pest

Nexion – Seven Oracles
blackened death metal
Iceland
Avantgarde Music


Sunday, 21

Good Night Owl – Dream
progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Heathen Beast – The Revolution Will Not Be Televised but It Will Be Heard
blackened death metal
Kolkata, India
Independent

Iron Pike – Be the Discomfort
sludge metal
Malmö, Sweden
Independent


Monday, 22

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk
blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Wednesday, 24

Lantern – Dimensions
doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Serment – Chante, ô flamme de la liberté
black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website


Thursday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times
R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Dessiderium – Shadow Burn
progressive death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent


Friday, 26

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ
doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Captain Planet – No Visa
Afrobeat, world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Bastard Jazz

Exocrine – Maelstrom
technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud
atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Andrea Keller’s Five Below – Life Is Brut​(if​)al
modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Kansas – The Absence of Presence
progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Long Distance Calling – How Do We Want to Live?
progressive rock
Germany
Inside Out

Neptunian Maximalism – Eons
avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Read our review.

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible
progressive rock
California
Independent

Ohhms – Close
post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time
progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Serocs – Vore
technical death metal
International
Everlasting Spew

Sonar & David Torn – Tranceportation, Volume 2
jazz fusion
Switzerland
Rare Noise

Thecodontion – Supercontinent
avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation
progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel
death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Wędrowcy / Tułacze / Zbiegi – Berliner Vulkan
darkwave
Poland
Devoted Art Propaganda

Wren – Groundswells
sludge metal
London, UK
Gizeh


Monday, 29

Helen Svoboda – Vegetable Bass
modern jazz
Maastricht, Netherlands
Made Now


Tuesday, 30

London Contemporary Orchestra – Giacinto Scelsi: String Trio
contemporary classical
London, UK
SA


Scheduled for June

John Zorn – Baphomet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Spike Orchestra – Splintered Stories

avant-garde jazz
UK
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 3 July

Animatist – Inverted
jazz fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Brian Krock – Viscera
jazz fusion
New York
Independent

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang
post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Connor Kaminski – Escapism
progressive metal
Manchester, UK
Independent

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra
free improvisation
New York
Iluso

長谷川由輝子Eternal Longing
contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
TRPTK

Icepick – Hellraiser
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Lost Conduit – Astral
progressive deathcore
Kansas City, Missouri
Independent

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts
R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

Pixie Ninja – Colours out of Space
progressive rock, noise rock
Rognan, Norway
Independent


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse
noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Wednesday, 8

Quinsin Nachoff – Pivotal Arc
experimental jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Friday, 10

Asēitās – False Peace
blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Lizard Brain

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul
spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

Haken – Virus
progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Louis Jucker & Coilguns – Kråkeslottet (The Crow’s Castle) & Other Songs from the Northern Shores
folk, stoner rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film
post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –
alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tim Linghaus – Geisterwelt
contemporary classical
NDS, Germany
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind
indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Friday, 17

Daggers – Neon Noir Erotica
post-hardcore
Liège, Belgium
Throatruiner

Mystras – Castles Conquered and Reclaimed
atmospheric black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Sly & the Family Drone – Walk It Dry
experimental jazz
UK
Love Love


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf
atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Tuesday, 21

Frank Macchia & Brock Avery – Rhythm Abstraction: Ruby
jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Thursday, 23

George Clanton & Nick Hexum – George Clanton & Nick Hexum
synth pop, chillwave
Los Angeles, California
100% Electronica


Friday, 24

Bedsore – Hypnagogic Hallucinations
death metal
Rome, Italy
20 Buck Spin

Cinemartyr – Death of the First Person
noise rock, math rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Empress – Premonition
stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Gösta Berlings Saga – Konkret musik
progressive rock
Sweden
Inside Out

Kamaal Williams – 吳罕
nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Laurence Pike – Prophecy
free improvisation
Sydney, Australia
The Leaf

Quicksails – Blue Rise
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain


Saturday, 25

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb
progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Friday, 31

Drouth – Excerpts from a Dread Liturgy
blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Translation Loss

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns
experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Imperial Triumphant – Alphaville
blackened death metal
New York, New York
Century Media

Katalepsy – Terra mortuus est
brutal death metal
Moscow, Russia
Unique Leader

Osi and the Jupiter – Appalachia
folk black metal
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald


Scheduled for July

John Zorn – Les Maudits

chamber music
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 7 August

Good Tiger – Raised in a Doomsday Cult
progressive rock, alternative rock
London, UK
Independent

Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids – Shaman!
world fusion
San Francisco, California
Strut

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid
nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Misery Signals – Ultraviolet
progressive metalcore
Wisconsin
Basick


Friday, 14

Nug – Alter ego
progressive metal
Ivano Frankivsk, Ukraine
Willowtip

The Phantom Carriage – 7​-​Year Epilogue
blackened hardcore
Poitiers, France
Throatruiner


Saturday, 15

Ryan Packard – For Lying Down and Breathing
contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam


Sunday, 16

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Mare undārum
avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz


Tuesday, 18

Turtle Skull – Monoliths
psychedelic doom rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone
post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 21

Apple Sauce – 出鱈目
progressive metal
Italy
Famined

Cytotoxin – Nuklearth
technical death metal
Germany
Unique Leader

The Tangent – Auto Reconnaissance
progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Official website


Tuesday, 25

Modern Technology – Service Provider
noise rock
London, UK
Human Worth


Friday, 28

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes
experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Radiant Knife – The Body
sludge metal
Lafayette, Louisiana
Independent

Rez Abbasi – Django-Shift
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Տիգրան ՀամասյանThe Call Within
jazz fusion
Armenia
Nonesuch

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Scheduled for August

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 4 September

Toehider – I Like It!
progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Friday, 11

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn
progressive rock
Finland
Svart


Friday, 25 September

Damoizeaux – En plume
folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama
experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица [Gralica / Gralitsa] – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

Bandcamp page

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Luke Holland – To Be Announced

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

OK Boomer – Feeble Minds Built God

grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

The Ocean – Phanerozoic Ⅱ: Mesozoic & Cenozoic

progressive metal
Germany
Metal Blade

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Official website

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение [Jarost’ i proščenie]

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Bandcamp page

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On June 5 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...