Weekly Release Dump

Friday, 22 May

Ajoyo – War Chant

43:22
world fusion
New York, New York
Shems Music

Алексей Круглов (Aleksej Kruglov) / Alexey Kruglov – The Psychological Gesture

32:36
free improvisation
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Apura – Apura!

104:58
free jazz
San Francisco, California
Astral Spirits

ᚪᚱᛊᛏᛁᛞᛁᚱ᛬ᛚᛁᚠᛊᛁᚾᛊ (Árstíðir lífsins) – Saga á tveim tungum Ⅱ : Eigi fjǫll né firðir

74:15
atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Independent

Read our review.

Бром (Brom) – Танец с идиотом (Tanec s idiotom) / Dance with an Idiot

46:37
free jazz
Moscow, Russia
Trost

Caligula’s Horse – Rise Radiant

56:27
progressive metal
Brisbane, Australia
Inside Out

चेपाङ्ग (Cēpāṅga) / Chepang – भुईचालो (Bhu’īcālō) / चट्ट (Caṭṭa) / Chatta!

28:22
grindcore
Central Region, Nepal
Nerve Altar

Read our review.

Cosmic Putrefaction – The Horizons towards which Splendour Withers

34:12
progressive death metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Djé Balèti – Pantaï

58:45
experimental rock, world fusion
Toulouse, France
Independent

Ebi Soda – Ugh

41:45
nu jazz
Brighton, UK
Sōla Terra

Empathy Test – Monsters

41:24
darkwave, pop
London, UK
Independent

Endangered Quartet – Heart

46:16
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Esoctrilihum – Eternity of Shaog

62:15
avant-garde black metal
France
I, Voidhanger

Harkla – Ruktur

44:53
djent
Sweden
Independent

Hélices – Diáspora

20:18
math rock
Chile
Anomalía ediciones

Joëlle Léandre, Myra Melford, and Lauren Newton – Stormy Whispers

45:09
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

John Zorn – Calculus

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Juice Oh Yeah – Juice Oh Yeah

38:23
psychedelic rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Addicted

Killitorous – The Afterparty

43:23
technical death metal
Canada
Independent

Kooba Tercu – Proto Tekno

39:29
noise rock, progressive rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Liminal Veil – Liminal Veil

7:20
post-hardcore
Arvada, Colorado
Independent

Methods Body – Methods Body

37:28
avant-garde jazz
Portland, Oregon
New Amsterdam

Michael Hersch – I Hope We Get a Chance to Visit Soon

61:02
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Read our review.

Milena Kipfmüller, Ernesto Rodrigues, Guilherme Rodrigues, and Klaus Janek – Case Study: Sertão

46:32
free improvisation
Lisbon, Portugal
Independent

Monoglot – Make

39:28
experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Hout

Read our review.

Mountaineer – Bloodletting

53:00
doom metal
Oakland, California
Lifeforce

Pangolin – Hiraeth

36:29
neo-soul, jazz fusion
Oxford, UK
Independent

Patchwork Jazz Orchestra – The Light that Shines

39:13
modern jazz, big band
London, UK
Spark

Peter Ole Jørgensen, Антон Пономарёв (Anton Ponomarëv), and Дмитрий Лапшин (Dmitrij Lapšin) – Dødsdromen

33:17
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Pleasure Dive – Hypnagogic

19:36
blackgaze
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Seaven Teares – Older Than Love

23:26
indie rock, folk
New York, New York
Independent

Ted Byrnes & Matt Weston – TBMW1

23:12
free improvisation
Los Angeles, California
Hard Angle

Unrequited – Empathica

47:29
post-black metal
Canada
Prophecy

Vinicius Chagas & Friends – Combustão

31:10
jazz fusion
Brazil
Galeão

Witch & Monk – Witch & Monk

~40:00
experimental rock, world fusion
London, UK
Tzadik

Read our review.


Saturday, 23

Rob Magill’s Human Resources Dance Ensemble – Sonics

19:51
experimental jazz
Ojai, California
Weird Cry

洪蒙 (Hùng mùng) & Roman Stolyar – 逆境出人才 (Nìjìng chū réncái) / Adversity Yields Flair

47:15
experimental jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Jin Jellic – Tonic

22:10
math rock, jazz fusion
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Roland Dahinden, Hildegard Kleeb, and Cameron Harris – Dancing a Stone

46:25
free improvisation
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj


Sunday, 24

Беркутчи (Berkutči) / Berkutchi – Obscurity, beneath the Demon’s Veil

33:07
atmospheric black metal
Oregon
Independent

French TV – Stories without Fingerprints

~108:00
progressive rock
Louisville, Kentucky
Pretentious Dinosaur

Bandcamp page

Teddy Breihan – October

16:52
soundtrack
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Independent


Monday, 25

Ferran Fages & Alfredo Costa Monteiro – Llumm

39:31
electroacoustic
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

Taylor Batory Project – Space​​like

24:01
progressive rock
Richmond, Michigan
Independent

Read our review.


Tuesday, 26

Opposite Day – 14 Mics, 0 Plans, Volume 2

26:49
experimental math rock
Austin, Texas
Independent

Dustin Laurenzi’s Snaketime – Behold

27:55
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits


Wednesday, 27

梵人譚 (Bonjin tan) – Dental Kafka

free jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Trost

Dave Rempis, Jim Baker, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, and Avreeayl Ra – Millenniums

54:42
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Aerophonic

Holy Grinder – Divine Extinction

10:26
grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Омега Клустер (Omega Kluster) – Prequel

113:50
progressive metal, chiptune
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Serpents of Pakhangba – Serpents of Pakhangba

46:21
avant-prog, world fusion
Mumbai, India
Independent

Read our review.


Thursday, 28

Aesthesys – Alignments

42:57
post-rock
Russia
Independent


Friday, 29

Almyrkvi & the Ruins of Beverast – Split

42:27
blackened doom metal
Germany
Ván

Antethic – Mythographer

48:12
post-rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Holy Roar

Aub – Aub

39:57
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Believers – Believers

52:05
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Orenda

Echonest – Evidence of Adolescence

19:43
nu prog
Chapel Hill, North Carolina
Independent

Eli Wallace & Ben Cohen – Evaporation

45:45
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Eschatology

Eyeless in Gaza – Act Ⅰ: The Protagonist

44:02
atmospheric doom metal
Armenia
Solitude

Ginger – Sélection d’épices

40:06
avant-garde jazz
France
Pince-oreilles

Greg Fox – Contact

43:29
avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
RVNG

Jamie Saft – The Golden Scale

74:00
contemporary classical
Kingston, New York
Veal

Юрий Виноградов (Jurij Vinogradov) / Yuri Vinogradov – Vers la lumière

28:14
contemporary classical, free improvisation
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Kaguu – Rosewood

18:37
math rock
Monterrey, Mexico
Independent

Louis de Mieulle – Sideshow 2

48:55
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Many Blessings – Emanation Body

43:19
drone, ambient
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Phenolhouse – Phenol + House

27:35
noise rock
Moscow, Russia
Independent

Phraim – Tides

57:42
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Pyjæn – Sage Secrets

22:35
nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Run – For You Will Never Find Peace within Your Quiet

20:32
progressive metalcore
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Shrimp – Mantis Shrimp

79:14
avant-garde jazz, noise
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Panurus

Sleep Makes Waves – No Safe Place

26:27
post-rock
Sydney, Australia
Bird’s Robe

Threadbare – Silver Dollar

50:13
avant-garde jazz
Chicago, Illinois
No Business

Waveteller – Waveteller

48:13
modern jazz, nu jazz
Sydney, Australia
Interplay

Read our review.

Woes – Wake Up Please

18:14
math rock, pop
Singapore
Independent

Xibalba – Años en infierno

35:30
deathcore
Pomona, California
Southern Lord


Saturday, 30 May

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup

world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind



Upcoming Releases


Monday, 1 June

Art against Agony – Solanaceae

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Federico Biraben, Alex Musatov, and Pablo Murgier – Tiempo interrumpido

46:14
free improvisation
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Independent

William Soovik’s Grand Finale – Major

67:04
jazz fusion
Gothenburg, Sweden
Independent

Rïga – Victoire d’un mouvement

experimental electro, world fusion
Rennes, France
Independent

Bandcamp page

Ryan Packard – For Lying Down and Breathing

contemporary classical
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Tuesday, 2

Hex Wound – Averse to the Universe

blackened death metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Independent


Wednesday, 3

Lithics – Tower of Age

post-punk
Portland, Oregon
Trouble in Mind

Miguel Zenón & Dan Weiss – Elvin, Confirmed

jazz fusion
Brooklyn, New York
Pi


Friday, 5

باب لبلوز (Bāb lblwz) / ⴱⴰⴱ ⵍ ⴱⵍⵓⵣ (Bab L Bluz) / Bab L’ Bluz – Nayda!

world fusion, gnawa
Marrakesh, Morocco
Real World

Covet – Technicolor

math rock, post-rock
California
Triple Crown

End – Splinters from an Ever​-​Changing Face

blackened hardcore
New Jersey
Closed Casket Activities

Forced into Femininity – Bad Judgement

noise rock, experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Decoherence

Frost – Others

alternative rock
UK
Inside Out

Label page

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns

experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Go Go Penguin – Go Go Penguin

43:27
nu jazz
Manchester, UK
Universal Music Division Decca France

Haken – Virus

progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra

free improvisation
New York
Iluso

The Jac – 모임 (Moim) / A Gathering

47:09
modern jazz
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

https://thejac1.bandcamp.com/album/a-gathering

James Carney Sextet – Pure Heart

modern jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Jesús Molina – Departing

jazz fusion
Los Angeles, California
Re: Wax

李歌 (Lǐ Gē) / Nicole Ge Li & Corey Hamm – 新動派 (Xīn dòng pài) / PEP: 鋼琴二胡現代重奏作品輯 (Gāngqín èrhú xiàndài chóngzòu zuòpǐn jí) / Piano and Erhu Project, 第三輯 (Dì sān jí) / Volume Three

contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Lunar Haze – Project: Nightbloom

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Nomi Epstein – Sounds

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Sara Serpa – Recognition

modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Vespero – The Four Zoas

progressive rock
Russia
Independent


Saturday, 6

Ort – Imagine: Being an Animal

experimental math rock
Columbia, South Carolina
Independent

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia

blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent


Sunday, 7

다브다 (Dabeuda) / Dabda – 다만모든빛나는것은있다 (Daman modeun bichnaneungeos-eun issda) / But All the Shining Things Are

post-rock
Seoul, South Korea
Independent


Monday, 8

El Pricto & Àlex Reviriego – Caverna

39:12
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project

Luís Vicente, Olie Brice, and Mark Sanders – Unnavigable Tributaries

45:22
free improvisation
Poznań, Poland
Multikulti Project


Tuesday, 9

Xavier Charles, Pierre-Yves Martel, Éric Normand, and Matija Schellander – Le Rnst

free improvisation
Montréal, Québec
Ambiances magnétiques


Wednesday, 10

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic


Thursday, 11

Èch – Èch

44:39
experimental jazz
Toulouse, France
Un rêve nu

Garganjua – Fallen

18:01
post-doom
Leicester, UK
Holy Roar


Friday, 12

Arabs in Aspic – Madness and Magic

progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Karisma

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove

experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Chase Kuesel – Space Between

modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Ears & Eyes

Clap! Clap! – Liquid Portraits

world fusion
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Endless Field – Alive in the Wilderness

folk fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

GS Sultan – Music for a Living Water

experimental electro
New York
Independent

Misha Mullov-Abbado – Dream Circus

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Nihiloxica – Kaloli

world fusion, experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Crammed Discs

Ulthar – Providence

doom metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Waaju – Grown

world fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Olindo


Monday, 15

Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson – Sinfónía

contemporary classical
Reykjavík, Iceland
Carrier

Sxuperion – Omniscient Pulse

atmospheric black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain


Tuesday, 16

Firelink – Firelink

blackened death metal
Atlanta, Georgia
Independent


Wednesday, 17

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers

avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī


Friday, 19

Airbag – A Day at the Beach

progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Brandon Seabrook, Cooper-Moore, and Gerald Cleaver – Exultations

experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Compro oro, Murat Ertel & Esma Ertal – Simurg

psychedelic jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Eye of Nix – Ligeia

blackened doom, sludge
Seattle, Washington
Prophecy

Gazelle(s) – True Meridian

post-rock
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Ingrid Laubrock & Kris Davis Duo – Blood Moon

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Jardín de la Croix – Letargo

progressive rock
Madrid
Aloud Music

Jerkagram & Martín Escalante – Parkour

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Laura Cannell – The Earth with Her Crowns

contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Maddalena Ghezzi – Minerals, Part Ⅰ: Amethyst

experimental jazz
London, UK
登月 (Dēng yuè)

Omri Ziegele’s Tomorrow Trio – All Those Yesterdays

modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Protest the Hero – Palimpsest

progressive metal
Toronto, Canada
Independent

Roy Ayers, Adrian Younge, and Ali Shaheed Muhammad – 2

funk, soul
United States
Jazz Is Dead

شيران (Shyrān) / Shiran – جلسه صنعانيه مع شيران (Jlsh Ṣnʻānyh mʻ Shyrān)

world fusion
London, UK
Batov

Read our review.

Siti Muharam – Siti’s of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)

world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Them Moose Rush – Dancing Maze

progressive rock
Bjelovar, Croatia
Independent

Unbelievable Lake – Forgive

43:34
post-metal
UK
Sunshine Cult

Bandcamp page

Vibration Black Finger – Can You See What I’m Trying to Say

spiritual jazz
London, UK
Jazzman

Zombieshark! – I Will Destroy You, Myself, and Everything I’ve Ever Loved

cybergrind
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Saturday, 20

Nexion – Seven Oracles

blackened death metal
Iceland
Avantgarde Music


Sunday, 21

Good Night Owl – Dream

progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent

Heathen Beast – The Revolution Will Not Be Televised but It Will Be Heard

blackened death metal
Kolkata, India
Independent

Iron Pike – Be the Discomfort

sludge metal
Malmö, Sweden
Independent


Monday, 22

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Wednesday, 24

Lantern – Dimensions

doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Serment – Chante, ô flamme de la liberté

black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website


Thursday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Dessiderium – Shadow Burn

progressive death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent


Friday, 26

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ

doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Captain Planet – No Visa

Afrobeat, world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Bastard Jazz

Exocrine – Maelstrom

technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud

atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Kansas – The Absence of Presence

progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Long Distance Calling – How Do We Want to Live?

progressive rock
Germany
Inside Out

Neptunian Maximalism – Eons

avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Read our review.

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible

69:03
progressive rock
California
Independent

Ohhms – Close

post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time

progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Serocs – Vore

technical death metal
International
Everlasting Spew

Sonar & David Torn – Tranceportation, Volume 2

jazz fusion
Switzerland
Rare Noise

Thecodontion – Supercontinent

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation

progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel

death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Wędrowcy / Tułacze / Zbiegi – Berliner Vulkan

darkwave
Poland
Devoted Art Propaganda

Wren – Groundswells

sludge metal
London, UK
Gizeh


Scheduled for June

John Zorn – Baphomet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Spike Orchestra – Splintered Stories

avant-garde jazz
UK
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 3 July

Animatist – Inverted

jazz fusion
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang

post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Icepick – Hellraiser

34:46
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts

R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

Pixie Ninja – Colours out of Space

progressive rock, noise rock
Rognan, Norway
Independent

長谷川由輝子 (Yukiko Hasegawa) – Eternal Longing

contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
TRPTK


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse

noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Friday, 10

Asēitās – False Peace

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Lizard Brain

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul

spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

Louis Jucker & Coilguns – Kråkeslottet [The Crow’s Castle] & Other Songs from the Northern Shores

folk, stoner rock
La Chaux De Fonds, Switzerland
Independent

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film

post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent

Tim Linghaus – Geisterwelt

6:04
contemporary classical
NDS, Germany
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind

indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Friday, 17

Daggers – Neon Noir Erotica

35:15
post-hardcore
Liège, Belgium
Throatruiner

Mystras – Castles Conquered and Reclaimed

atmospheric black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Thursday, 23

George Clanton & Nick Hexum – George Clanton & Nick Hexum

synth pop, chillwave
Los Angeles, California
100% Electronica


Friday, 24

Bedsore – Hypnagogic Hallucinations

death metal
Rome, Italy
20 Buck Spin

Cinemartyr – Death of the First Person

noise rock, math rock
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Empress – Premonition

stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent

Gösta Berlings Saga – Konkret musik

progressive rock
Sweden
Inside Out

Kamaal Williams – 吳罕 (Wú hǎn) / Wu Hen

nu jazz
London, UK
Independent

Quicksails – Blue Rise

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain


Saturday, 25

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb

progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Friday, 31

Drouth – Excerpts from a Dread Liturgy

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Translation Loss

Imperial Triumphant – Alphaville

blackened death metal
New York, New York
Century Media

Katalepsy – Terra mortuus est

brutal death metal
Moscow, Russia
Unique Leader

Osi and the Jupiter – Appalachia

folk black metal
Kent, Ohio
Eisenwald


Scheduled for July

John Zorn – Les Maudits

chamber music
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 7 August

Good Tiger – Raised in a Doomsday Cult

progressive rock, alternative rock
London, UK
Independent

Idris Ackamoor & the Pyramids – Shaman!

world fusion
San Francisco, California
Strut

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid

nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Misery Signals – Ultraviolet

progressive metalcore
Wisconsin
Basick


Sunday, 16

Sélène Saint-Aimé – Mare undārum

avant-garde jazz
Paris, France
Komos Jazz


Tuesday, 18

Turtle Skull – Monoliths

psychedelic doom rock
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 21

Cytotoxin – Nuklearth

technical death metal
Germany
Unique Leader


Tuesday, 25

Modern Technology – Service Provider

noise rock
London, UK
Human Worth


Friday, 28

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Տիգրան Համասյան (Tigran Hamasyan) – The Call Within

jazz fusion
Armenia
Nonesuch

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo

52:04
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Scheduled for August

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 25 September

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Гралица (Gralica) / Gralitsa – To Be Announced

avant-garde jazz, experimental electro
Kostroma, Russia
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Kairon; IRSE! – Polysomn

progressive rock
Finland
Svart

Bandcamp page

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

https://kevel.bandcamp.com/album/mutatis-mutandis

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Luke Holland – To Be Announced

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

OK Boomer – Feeble Minds Built God

grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Band page

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение (Jarost’ i proščenie)

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

https://wowod.bandcamp.com/album/yarost-i-proshchenie

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On May 30 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...