Weekly Release Dump

Friday, 8 May

Aaron Parks – Little Big Ⅱ: Dreams of a Mechanical Man

70:26
modern jazz
New York, New York
Ropeadope

The Alex Jones Prison Planet – Corrupt Them All

12:30
death metal
Waterbury, Connecticut
Independent

Bear – Propaganda

41:19
hardcore, deathcore
Antwerp, Belgium
Pelagic

Black Taffy – Opal Wand

43:18
experimental hip-hop
Dallas, Texas
Leaving

The Bloody Mallard – Realm

39:08
psychedelic rock, stoner rock
London, UK
Independent

Boor Baar – Swong

25:44
experimental jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Changeling –

22:54
avant-garde black metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Dave Glasser – Hypocrisy Democracy

53:10
modern jazz
New York, New York
Here Tiz

Dream Root – Phases

48:24
jazz fusion
Durham, North Carolina
Independent

Fire-Toolz – Rainbow Bridge

46:12
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Forgotten Tomb – Nihilistic Estrangement

40:40
blackened doom metal
Piacenza, Italy
Agonia

Gabriel Cyr – Spectrum Exploration Ⅰ

18:05
progressive metal
Québec
Independent

The Hirsch Effekt – Kollaps

48:06
progressive metal, mathcore
Hannover, Germany
Long Branch

Jakub Tirco – Noises & Colours

28:24
progressive metal
Prague, Czechia
Independent

Josh Feinberg – Time Does Not Exist for Light

79:30
Indian classical
Portland, Oregon
Worlds Within Worlds

Luther Higgs – Ghosts Are Ghosts

44:39
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Merīdiēs – 建築無限六面角體 (Geonchuk mu han yuk myeon gak che) / Architectonic Infinite Cube

49:45
black metal
South Korea
Independent

Michael Thomas – Event Horizon

107:09
modern jazz
New York, New York
Giant Step Arts

Ning Yu – Of Being

48:27
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Nyss – The Shallows

20:33
experimental black metal
UK
Miracles from the Gutter

Pulsar Trio – Live in Berlin

77:13
jazz fusion
Germany
Record Jet

Sojourner – Premonitions

56:19
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm

Turpitude – Brume hiémale

35:21
black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

Ways & Simon Toldam – Fortunes

42:54
experimental jazz
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

With the End in Mind – Tides of Fire

47:26
atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Avantgarde Music

Живущие в хоботе (Živuščie v xobote) – Дворец почтальона (Dvorec počtal’ona)

35:48
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music


Saturday, 9

Patrons of the Rotting Gate – Bathed in Ash

56:34
progressive death metal
Belfast, UK
Independent

Shaman Yet Booben – Endless

32:02
progressive rock, noise rock
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Independent


Sunday, 10

Corelia – New Wilderness

~96:00
progressive metal
San Diego, California
Independent

Errata – Many People Are Unenthusiastic about Your Work

28:01
experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Gilded

Read our review.

Kartoffelkoffer – Unter Wasser

48:33
modern jazz
Oldenburg, Germany
Independent

Pestilength – Apore Flesh

16:30
blackened death metal
PV, Spain
Independent


Monday, 11

Twilight Fauna – Foundations

62:32
atmospheric black metal
Jonesborough, Tennessee
Independent


Tuesday, 12

Absolute Trash Field – Historical Origins of Trash

76:51
free improvisation, noise
Chicago, Illinois
Neutral Archive

Brendan Byrnes – Realism

47:12
experimental pop
Los Angeles, California
Split-Notes

Kardashev – The Baring of Shadows

25:30
post-metal
Tempe, Arizona
Independent

Master Boot Record – Virtua Verse

67:48
soundtrack
Rome, Italy
Blood Music

Saåad – Elijah

28:26
soundtrack, ambient
Toulouse, France
Independent

Wastewalker – Lowborn

32:07
progressive metalcore
Sacramento, California
Independent


Wednesday, 13

コシュニエ (Ko shu nie) / Cö shu nie – Overkill

17:21
J-rock
Japan
Sony Music

Michael Foster, Dave Rempis, Jason Roebke, and Tyler Damon – The Eagle

98:16
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Aerophonic

中谷達也 (Tatsuya Nakatani) & Rob Magill – Valley Movements

30:31
free improvisation
Ojai, California
Weird Cry


Thursday, 14

Amouth – Amouth

40:33
post-metal
Arezzo, Italy
Independent

Selfish Lover – Voluntary Human Extinction

12:12
grindcore, powerviolence
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Friday, 15

Berried Alive – Fuego

38:56
metalcore
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Auto Kat – Elements of Music

32:17
jazz fusion, electro-jazz
Detroit, Michigan
Independent

Binary Code – Mementō morī

51:00
progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Christian Rønn & Aram Shelton – Multiring

52:58
modern jazz
Denmark
Astral Spirits

Ciolkowska – Психоделия (Psixodelija)

32:59
psychedelic rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Addicted

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Crazy Doberman – Illusory Expansion

36:00
free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Astral Spirits

Dinosaur – To the Earth

41:08
modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Dumb Waiter – Tsk

21:32
math rock, jazz fusion
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Eishan Ensemble – Afternoon Tea at Six

55:13
modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Grindboy Advance – Blastbeat Hyper Combo Finish!

7:35
cybergrind
Unknown
Independent

Heron – Time Immemorial

36:07
doom metal
Sheffield, UK
Sludgelord

In Common – 2

39:03
modern jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Infant Island – Beneath

26:15
blackgaze, post-hardcore
Fredericksburg, Virginia
Independent

Iscle Datzira – Turu

12:07
experimental jazz
Spain
Temps Record

Иван Гребенщиков (Ivan Grebenščikov) – Sense and Sensitivity

50:34
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music

Kamasi Washington – Becoming

30:21
jazz, soundtrack
Los Angeles, California
Young Turks

Катерина Зяблюк (Kateryna Zjabljuk) – Borders Make You Grow

43:51
modern jazz
Kyiv, Ukraine
Independent

Lucian Ban, John Surman, and Mat Maneri – Transylvanian Folk Songs: The Béla Bartók Field Recordings

63:59
modern jazz, folk
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Moses Sumney – Græ

65:26
art rock, pop
Los Angeles, California
Jagjaguwar

Muga – Chants de femmes des Asturies

45:27
folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Neige morte – ⅠⅠⅠⅠ

27:34
black metal
Lyon, France
Atypeek Music

Nolentia – Deaf-Mute and None the Wiser

grindcore
France
Coups de couteau

大友良英 (Ōtomo Yoshihide) & Chris Pitsiokos – Live in Florence

36:48
experimental jazz
Florence, Italy
Astral Spirits

Patchwork – Patchwork

60:06
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Pattern-Seeking Animals – Prehensile Tales

55:15
progressive rock
USA
Inside Out

Pilori – A nos morts

24:10
blackened grindcore
Rouen, France
Independent

Ruby My Dear – Phlegm

20:34
breakcore
France
Independent

Sixth Circle – Pacified / Conjuring

43:12
darkwave
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Sophie Min Orchestra – 선구자 (Seonguja) / Bellwether

42:05
jazz fusion
Australia
Independent

Tim Stine Trio – Fresh Demons

37:28
modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Time Bomb – Frozen Meat Conspiracy

11:05
mathcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tithe – Penance

36:33
blackened deathgrind
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tropos – Axioms / 75AB

78:03
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 17

Hachoo – On a Thin Rope with a Shaky Smile

modern jazz, progressive rock
Luxembourg
Independent


Monday, 18

Christopher Sawyer – Eight Hours of Heavy Drinking

alternative rock
Poland
Independent

https://christophersawyer.bandcamp.com/album/eight-hours-of-heavy-drinking

Pressor – Twist the Bliss

psychedelic doom rock
Kostroma, Russia
Addicted


Tuesday, 19

Dave Rempis & Frank Rosaly – Codes & Myths

81:24
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Joe McPhee, Dave Rempis, Tomeka Reid, Brandon Lopez, and Paal Nilssen-Love – Of Things beyond Thule, Volume 2

56:41
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Protosequence – A Blunt Description of Something Obscene

progressive death metal
Edmonton, Alberta
Lacerated Enemy

Throwing Bricks – What Will Be Lost

blackened post-metal
Gouda, Netherlands
Tartarus


Wednesday, 20

Sebastien Ammann’s Color Wheel – Resilience

56:53
experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Read our review.

Fast-Fast – New Color Bomb

41:34
experimental pop
Kingston, Ontario
Independent

Read our review.

Giraffes? Giraffes! – Rite of Summer

math rock
Northampton
Independent


Friday, 22

Ajoyo – War Chant

43:22
world fusion
New York, New York
Shems Music

ᚪᚱᛊᛏᛁᛞᛁᚱ᛬ᛚᛁᚠᛊᛁᚾᛊ (Árstíðir lífsins) – Saga á tveim tungum Ⅱ : Eigi fjǫll né firðir

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Independent

Bandcamp page

Бром (Brom) – Танец с идиотом (Tanec s idiotom) / Dance with an Idiot

free jazz
Moscow, Russia
Trost

Caligula’s Horse – Rise Radiant

progressive metal
Brisbane, Australia
Inside Out

चेपाङ्ग (Cēpāṅga) / Chepang – भुईचालो (Bhu’īcālō) / चट्ट (Caṭṭa) / Chatta!

grindcore
Central Region, Nepal
Independent

Cosmic Putrefaction – The Horizons towards which Splendour Withers

progressive death metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Empathy Test – Monsters

darkwave, pop
London, UK
Independent

Esoctrilihum – Eternity of Shaog

avant-garde black metal
France
I, Voidhanger

John Zorn – Calculus

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Juice Oh Yeah – Juice Oh Yeah

psychedelic rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Addicted

Karl Evangelista, Alexander Hawkins, Louis Moholo-Moholo, and Trevor Watts – Apura!

free jazz
San Francisco, California
Astral Spirits

Killitorous – The Afterparty

technical death metal
Canada
Independent

Kooba Tercu – Proto Tekno

noise rock, progressive rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Methods Body – Methods Body

avant-garde jazz
Portland, Oregon
New Amsterdam

Michael Hersch – I Hope We Get a Chance to Visit Soon

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Monoglot – Make

experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Hout

Read our review.

Mountaineer – Bloodletting

doom metal
Oakland, California
Lifeforce

Patchwork Jazz Orchestra – The Light that Shines

modern jazz, big band
London, UK
Spark

Seaven Teares – Older Than Love

indie rock, folk
New York, New York
Independent

Unrequited – Empathica

post-black metal
Canada
Prophecy

Witch & Monk – Witch & Monk

experimental rock, world fusion
London, UK
Tzadik


Saturday, 23

Rob Magill’s Human Resources Dance Ensemble – Human Resources Dance Ensemble

experimental jazz
Ojai, California
Weird Cry


Monday, 25

Ferran Fages & Alfredo Costa Monteiro – Llumm

electroacoustic
Albi, France
Montagne noire

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

TB Project – Space​​like

progressive rock
Richmond, Michigan
Independent


Wednesday, 27

Serpents of Pakhangba – Serpents of Pakhangba

avant-prog, world fusion
Mumbai, India
Independent

Read our review.


Thursday, 28

Aesthesys – Alignments

post-rock
Russia
Independent


Friday, 29

Antethic – Mythographer

post-rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Holy Roar

Aub – Aub

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Ginger – Sélection d’épices

avant-garde jazz
France
Pince-oreilles

Greg Fox – Contact

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
RVNG

Jamie Saft – The Golden Scale

contemporary classical
Kingston, New York
Veal

Kaguu – Rosewood

math rock
Monterrey, Mexico
Independent

Louis de Mieulle – Sideshow 2

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Many Blessings – Emanation Body

drone, ambient
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Phraim – Tides

57:42
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Pyjæn – Sage Secrets

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Shrimp – Mantis Shrimp

avant-garde jazz, noise
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Panurus

https://panurusproductions.bandcamp.com/album/mantis-shrimp

Xibalba – Años en infierno

deathcore
Pomona, California
Southern Lord


Saturday, 30 May

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup

world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Monday, 1 June

Art against Agony – Solanaceae

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

William Soovik’s Grand Finale – Major

67:04
jazz fusion
Gothenburg, Sweden
Independent

Rïga – Victoire d’un mouvement

experimental electro, world fusion
Rennes, France
Independent

Bandcamp page

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Tuesday, 2

Hex Wound – Averse to the Universe

blackened death metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Independent


Wednesday, 3

Lithics – Tower of Age

post-punk
Portland, Oregon
Trouble in Mind


Friday, 5

Covet – Technicolor

math rock, post-rock
California
Triple Crown

End – Splinters from an Ever​-​Changing Face

blackened hardcore
New Jersey
Closed Casket Activities

Forced into Femininity – Bad Judgement

noise rock, experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Decoherence

Frost – Others

progressive rock
UK
Inside Out

Label page

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns

experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Go Go Penguin – Go Go Penguin

43:27
nu jazz
Manchester, UK
Universal Music Division Decca France

Haken – Virus

progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra

free improvisation
New York
Iluso

The Jac – 모임 (Moim) / A Gathering

47:09
modern jazz
Wellington, New Zealand
Independent

https://thejac1.bandcamp.com/album/a-gathering

James Carney Sextet – Pure Heart

modern jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Lunar Haze – Project: Nightbloom

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Sara Serpa – Recognition

modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Vespero – The Four Zoas

progressive rock
Russia
Independent


Saturday, 6

Ort – Imagine: Being an Animal

experimental math rock
Columbia, South Carolina
Independent

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia

blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent


Sunday, 7

다브다 (Dabeuda) / Dabda – 다만모든빛나는것은있다 (Daman modeun bichnaneungeos-eun issda) / But All the Shining Things Are

post-rock
Seoul, South Korea
Independent


Wednesday, 10

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic


Thursday, 11

Èch – Èch

44:39
experimental jazz
Toulouse, France
Un rêve nu

Garganjua – Fallen

18:01
post-doom
Leicester, UK
Holy Roar


Friday, 12

Arabs in Aspic – Madness and Magic

progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Karisma

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove

experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Chase Kuesel – Space Between

modern jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Ears & Eyes

Clap! Clap! – Liquid Portraits

world fusion
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Endless Field – Alive in the Wilderness

folk fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

GS Sultan – Music for a Living Water

experimental electro
New York
Independent

Misha Mullov-Abbado – Dream Circus

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Nihiloxica – Kaloli

world fusion, experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Crammed Discs

Ulthar – Providence

doom metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Waaju – Grown

world fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Olindo


Monday, 15

Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson – Sinfónía

contemporary classical
Reykjavík, Iceland
Carrier

Sxuperion – Omniscient Pulse

atmospheric black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain


Wednesday, 17

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers

avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī


Friday, 19

Airbag – A Day at the Beach

progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Brandon Seabrook, Cooper-Moore, and Gerald Cleaver – Exultations

experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Compro oro, Murat Ertel & Esma Ertal – Simurg

psychedelic jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Eye of Nix – Ligeia

blackened doom, sludge
Seattle, Washington
Prophecy

Gazelle(s) – True Meridian

post-rock
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Ingrid Laubrock & Kris Davis Duo – Blood Moon

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Intakt

Jerkagram & Martín Escalante – Parkour

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Laura Cannell – The Earth with Her Crowns

contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Omri Ziegele’s Tomorrow Trio – All Those Yesterdays

modern jazz
Zürich, Switzerland
Intakt

Ortance – Escargot

45:12
nu jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Protest the Hero – Palimpsest

progressive metal
Toronto, Canada
Independent

Roy Ayers, Adrian Younge, and Ali Shaheed Muhammad – 2

funk, soul
United States
Jazz Is Dead

شيران (Shyrān) / Shiran – جلسه صنعانيه مع شيران (Jlsh Ṣnʻānyh mʻ Shyrān)

world fusion
London, UK
Batov

Siti Muharam – Siti’s of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)

world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Them Moose Rush – Dancing Maze

progressive rock
Bjelovar, Croatia
Independent

Vibration Black Finger – Can You See What I’m Trying to Say

spiritual jazz
London, UK
Jazzman


Sunday, 21

Good Night Owl – Dream

progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Monday, 22

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Wednesday, 24

Lantern – Dimensions

doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Serment – Chante, ô flamme de la liberté

black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website


Thursday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music

Dessiderium – Shadow Burn

progressive death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent


Friday, 26

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ

doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Captain Planet – No Visa

Afrobeat, world fusion
Los Angeles, California
Bastard Jazz

Exocrine – Maelstrom

technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud

atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Kansas – The Absence of Presence

progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Neptunian Maximalism – Eons

avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Read our review.

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible

progressive rock
California
Independent

Ohhms – Close

post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time

progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Serocs – Vore

technical death metal
International
Everlasting Spew

Thecodontion – Supercontinent

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation

progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel

death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Wren – Groundswells

sludge metal
London, UK
Gizeh


Scheduled for June

John Zorn – Baphomet

avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Spike Orchestra – Splintered Stories

avant-garde jazz
UK
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 3 July

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang

post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Icepick – Hellraiser

34:46
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts

R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

長谷川由輝子 (Yukiko Hasegawa) – Eternal Longing

contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
TRPTK


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse

noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Friday, 10

Asēitās – False Peace

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Lizard Brain

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul

spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film

post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind

indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Friday, 24

Empress – Premonition

stoner metal
Vancouver, British Columbia
Independent


Saturday, 25

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb

progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Scheduled for July

John Zorn – Les Maudits

chamber music
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 7 August

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid

nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder

Misery Signals – Ultraviolet

progressive metalcore
Wisconsin
Basick


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 28

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo

52:04
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Scheduled for August

John Zorn & Jesse Harris – Songs for Petra

jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page


Friday, 25 September

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Chaoh Reiccuk – Le Rivage des défunts

experimental jazz
France
Independent

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Jakub Tirco – Noises & Colours

progressive metal
Prague, Czechia
Independent

https://jakubtirco.bandcamp.com/track/painted-cities

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

https://kevel.bandcamp.com/album/mutatis-mutandis

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Luke Holland – To Be Announced

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

OK Boomer – Feeble Minds Built God

grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Band page

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение (Jarost’ i proščenie)

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

https://wowod.bandcamp.com/album/yarost-i-proshchenie

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On May 15 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...