Weekly Release Dump

Friday, 1 May

A-Sun Amissa – Black Rain, Ⅰ

15:15
ambient, post-rock
Manchester, UK
Gizeh

Æther Realm – Redneck Vikings from Hell

53:09
melodic death metal
Asheville, North Carolina
Napalm

Alkymist – Sanctuary

43:04
progressive doom metal
Denmark
Indisciplinarian

Amitié, Empatía, and Marée noire – Split

9:39
grindcore
Ontario
No Funeral

Audrey Chen & Carlos Quebrada – Audrey Chen & Carlos Quebrada

29:21
free improvisation
Lima, Peru
Buh

Chord –

44:29
experimental rock, noise
New York, New York
Doctor Nerve

Claire Rousay – I’ll Give You All of My Love

33:58
free improvisation
Texas
Anahuac Editions

Cliff Trio – Precipice

62:47
avant-garde jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

The Croaks – One of the Best Bears!

38:01
avant-garde jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Crustgirls – Living Life Is Not What I Asked For

10:03
harsh noise, experimental electro
Daytona Beach, Florida
Independent

Daniel Saylor – Terminal Velocity

14:34
instrumental hip-hop
Orlando, Florida
Independent

Dantchev: Domain – Say It

51:36
folk, jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Independent

Doggo – You Are Here

24:39
math rock, post-hardcore
Dallas, Texas
Independent

Emika – Chaos Star

69:36
experimental electro
UK
Independent

https://emika-official.bandcamp.com/album/chaos-star

Glyptoglossio – 0 > 1

38:05
avant-garde metal, noise
New York
Independent

Gudsforladt – Possible Realms

22:45
post-black metal
Los Angeles, California
Independent

Guillermo Gregorio, Joe Fonda, and Ramón López – Intersecting Lives

45:11
free jazz
Warsaw, Poland
Fundacja Słuchaj

Hayoung Lyou – Metamorphosis

43:43
modern jazz
New York, New York
Independent

Hypercube – Brain on Fire

61:29
contemporary classical, electroacoustic
New York, New York
New Focus

Juanma Trujillo – Folklore

20:53
free improvisation, folk
Brooklyn, New York
Polyfold Music

Karuna – Imaginary Archipelago

66:14
modern jazz
New York, New York
Meta

كدرة كدرة (Kdrh kdrh) / Guedra guedra – Son of Sun

23:10
experimental electro, world fusion
Casablanca, Morocco
On the Corner

Looprider – Inside the Ouroboros

13:49
stoner rock
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Lunch Cult – Knights & Knaves

28:03
experimental electro
Portland, Maine
Independent

Matt Mayhall & Dan Rosenboom – Language

39:50
avant-garde jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Mogwai – Zero Zero Zero

68:43
post-rock, soundtrack
Scotland, UK
Rock Action

Oksennus – Työn orjat sorron yöstä nouskaa

26:24
experimental death metal
Finland
Independent

Otvet – Сияние (Sijanie) / Radiance

21:21
progressive deathcore
Russia
Independent

Patricia Kopatchinskaja – Фарадж Караев (Faradž Karaev): Orchestral Works

60:08
contemporary classical
Switzerland
Paladino Music

Peripheral Vision – Irrational Revelation and Mutual Humiliation

88:01
modern jazz
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Portico Quartet – We Welcome Tomorrow

13:13
nu jazz
London, UK
Gondwana

La Preyra – Or, os

47:06
experimental folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Rope – Open Ends

71:55
free improvisation
Berlin, Germany
Trouble in the East

Sophie Min – Solo, Volume 1

30:50
free improvisation
Australia
Independent

Stand Silent – Skin & Bone

22:25
progressive metalcore
Chester, UK
Independent

Sunwatchers – Brave Rats

27:31
psychedelic jazz
New York
Independent

Trrmà – The Earth’s Relief

40:02
world fusion
Brooklyn, New York
577

𐎺𐎼𐎣𐎠𐎴 (Varkâna) – Cosmic Terror

59:45
dungeon synth, experimental electro
Iran
Independent

The Ventriloquist Mute – Coastal

63:18
progressive rock
Oregon City, Oregon
Independent

Verneri Pohjola – The Dead Don’t Dream

46:01
modern jazz
Helsinki, Finland
Edition

A World Wondered Full – รูปภาพที่พวกเขาลืมแล้ว (Rūpp̣hāph thī̀ phwk k̄heā lụ̄m læ̂w)

22:31
experimental post-rock
Mueang Chiang Rai, Thailand
Independent


Saturday, 2

Dead Way Enlightenment – Rèd

27:11
blackened post-metal
New York, New York
Independent

Escher Case – Cultish

13:53
progressive metal
Ogden, Utah
Independent


Sunday, 3

Biesy – Transsatanizm

45:56
blackened death metal
Kraków, Poland
Independent

Car Made of Glass – Refraction, Volume 2

61:30
free improvisation
Fortuna, California
Independent

Gros Bébé chauve – Allô chérie j’ai raté bébé

21:33
experimental electro, free improvisation
Lyon, France
Independent

Sea in the Sky – Dreamer

13:53
progressive metal
Redwood City, California
Independent


Sunday, 4

François Thollot – Piano Pieces

24:53
progressive rock, classical
Lyon, France
Independent

Oscob – Abused / Abuser

29:56
experimental electro
London, UK
Dream Catalogue


Tuesday, 5

Frode Gjerstad Trio + 1 – Forgotten City

51:01
free jazz
Oslo, Norway
PNL

洪蒙 (Hùng mùng) – 原始混亂 (Jyùn cí wahn lyuhn) / Primal Chaos

36:45
experimental jazz
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Joe Morris & Ken Vandermark – Consequent Duos: Series 2B

38:39
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Kambur – Kambur

43:08
experimental folk
Ankara, Turkey
Independent

Lean Left – Medemer

72:31
free jazz
Oslo, Norway
PNL


Wednesday, 6

Burst Synapse – Lonely Crowds

11:58
grindcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Dave Rempis & Mars Williams – Hornithology

45:56
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Aerophonic

Polyglot – Talk, Volume 1

58:06
modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Thursday, 7

Carla – Carla

19:45
neo-soul, R&B
London, UK
College Music

Combat Astronomy – Ahgmat

37:24
avant-prog
St Paul, Minnesota
Independent

Jogging – Petit Tas #1

24:23
experimental jazz
Tours, France
Capsul

Jogging – Petit Tas #2

19:36
experimental jazz
Tours, France
Capsul

Kanacept – Dancer in the Galaxy

18:36
jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Meurville & Poiro – Poiroville

19:50
experimental grindcore
Lille, France
Independent

Waveteller – Waveteller

~49:00
modern jazz, nu jazz
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Friday, 8

Aaron Parks – Little Big Ⅱ: Dreams of a Mechanical Man

70:26
modern jazz
New York, New York
Ropeadope

The Alex Jones Prison Planet – Corrupt Them All

12:30
death metal
Waterbury, Connecticut
Independent

Bear – Propaganda

41:19
hardcore, deathcore
Antwerp, Belgium
Pelagic

Black Taffy – Opal Wand

43:18
experimental hip-hop
Dallas, Texas
Leaving

The Bloody Mallard – Realm

39:08
psychedelic rock, stoner rock
London, UK
Independent

Boor Baar – Swong

25:44
experimental jazz
Los Angeles, California
Orenda

Changeling –

avant-garde black metal
Minneapolis, Minnesota
Independent

Dave Glasser – Hypocrisy Democracy

53:10
modern jazz
New York, New York
Here Tiz

Dream Root – Phases

48:24
jazz fusion
Durham, North Carolina
Independent

Fire-Toolz – Rainbow Bridge

46:12
experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Forgotten Tomb – Nihilistic Estrangement

40:40
blackened doom metal
Piacenza, Italy
Agonia

Gabriel Cyr – Spectrum Exploration Ⅰ

18:05
progressive metal
Québec
Independent

The Hirsch Effekt – Kollaps

48:06
progressive metal, mathcore
Hannover, Germany
Long Branch

Jakub Tirco – Noises & Colours

28:24
progressive metal
Prague, Czechia
Independent

Josh Feinberg – Time Does Not Exist for Light

79:30
Indian classical
Portland, Oregon
Worlds Within Worlds

Luther Higgs – Ghosts Are Ghosts

44:39
post-rock
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Merīdiēs – 建築無限六面角體 (Geonchuk mu han yuk myeon gak che) / Architectonic Infinite Cube

49:45
black metal
South Korea
Independent

Michael Thomas – Event Horizon

107:09
modern jazz
New York, New York
Giant Step Arts

Ning Yu – Of Being

48:27
contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Nyss – The Shallows

20:33
experimental black metal
UK
Miracles from the Gutter

Pulsar Trio – Live in Berlin

77:13
jazz fusion
Germany
Record Jet

Sojourner – Premonitions

56:19
atmospheric black metal
Dunedin, New Zealand
Napalm

Turpitude – Brume hiémale

35:21
black metal
Quebec City, Québec
Independent

With the End in Mind – Tides of Fire

47:26
atmospheric black metal
Olympia, Washington
Avantgarde Music

Живущие в хоботе (Živuščie v xobote) – Дворец почтальона (Dvorec počtal’ona)

35:48
contemporary classical
Moscow, Russia
Fancy Music



Upcoming Releases


Saturday, 9

Patrons of the Rotting Gate – Bathed in Ash

56:34
progressive black metal
Belfast, UK
Independent


Sunday, 10

Errata – Many People Are Unenthusiastic about Your Work

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Gilded


Monday, 11

Twilight Fauna – Foundations

62:32
atmospheric black metal
Jonesborough, Tennessee
Independent


Tuesday, 12

Brendan Byrnes – To Be Announced

experimental pop
Los Angeles, California
Split-Notes

https://brendanbyrnes.bandcamp.com/track/clips-from-the-new-album-out-on-5-12

Kardashev – The Baring of Shadows

post-metal
Tempe, Arizona
Independent

Wastewalker – Lowborn

progressive metalcore
Sacramento, California
Independent


Wednesday, 13

中谷達也 (Tatsuya Nakatani) & Rob Magill – Valley Movements

free improvisation
Ojai, California
Weird Cry


Friday, 15

Binary Code – Mementō morī

progressive metal
New York, New York
Independent

Christian Rønn & Aram Shelton – Multiring

modern jazz
Denmark
Astral Spirits

Ciolkowska – Психоделия (Psixodelija)

32:59
psychedelic rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Addicted

Clit Drip – Without the Eyes

experimental rock
Brighton, UK
Small Pond

Crazy Doberman – Illusory Expansion

free jazz
Richmond, Virginia
Astral Spirits

Dinosaur – To the Earth

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Dumb Waiter – Tsk

math rock, jazz fusion
Richmond, Virginia
Independent

Eishan Ensemble – Afternoon Tea at Six

modern jazz
Sydney, Australia
Art as Catharsis

Heron – Time Immemorial

doom metal
Sheffield, UK
Sludgelord

In Common – 2

modern jazz
New York, New York
Whirlwind

Infant Island – Beneath

blackgaze, post-hardcore
Fredericksburg, Virginia
Independent

Lucian Ban, John Surman, and Mat Maneri – Transylvanian Folk Songs: The Béla Bartók Field Recordings

modern jazz, folk
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Muga – Chants de femmes des Asturies

folk
Pau, France
Pagans

Neige morte – ⅠⅠⅠⅠ

black metal
Lyon, France
Division

Label website

Nolentia – Deaf-Mute and None the Wiser

grindcore
France
Coups de couteau

大友良英 (Ōtomo Yoshihide) & Chris Pitsiokos – Live in Florence

experimental jazz
Florence, Italy
Astral Spirits

Patchwork – Patchwork

contemporary classical
New York, New York
New Focus

Patchwork Jazz Orchestra – The Light that Shines

modern jazz, big band
London, UK
Spark

Pattern-Seeking Animals – Prehensile Tales

progressive rock
USA
Inside Out

Official website

Pilori – A nos morts

blackened grindcore
Rouen, France
Independent

Ruby My Dear – Phlegm

20:34
breakcore
France
Independent

Seaven Teares – Older Than Love

indie rock, folk
New York, New York
Independent

Sixth Circle – Pacified / Conjuring

43:12
darkwave
Oakland, California
Sentient Ruin Laboratories

Tim Stine Trio – Fresh Demons

modern jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Time Bomb – Frozen Meat Conspiracy

mathcore
Fresno, California
Independent

Tithe – Penance

blackened deathgrind
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tropos – Axioms / 75AB

78:03
avant-garde jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia


Sunday, 17

Hachoo – On a Thin Rope with a Shaky Smile

modern jazz, progressive rock
Luxembourg
Independent


Monday, 18

Pressor – Twist the Bliss

psychedelic doom rock
Kostroma, Russia
Addicted


Tuesday, 19

Dave Rempis & Frank Rosaly – Codes & Myths

81:24
free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Joe McPhee, Dave Rempis, Tomeka Reid, Brandon Lopez, and Paal Nilssen-Love – Of Things beyond Thule, Volume 2

56:41
free jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Catalytic-Sound

Protosequence – A Blunt Description of Something Obscene

progressive death metal
Edmonton, Alberta
Lacerated Enemy

Throwing Bricks – What Will Be Lost

blackened post-metal
Gouda, Netherlands
Tartarus

Bandcamp page


Wednesday, 20

Sebastien Ammann’s Color Wheel – Resilience

56:53
experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

Read our review.

Fast-Fast – New Color Bomb

41:34
experimental pop
Kingston, Ontario
Independent

Giraffes? Giraffes! – Rite of Summer

math rock
Northampton
Independent


Friday, 22

Ajoyo – War Chant

43:22
world fusion
New York, New York
Shems Music

ᚪᚱᛊᛏᛁᛞᛁᚱ᛬ᛚᛁᚠᛊᛁᚾᛊ (Árstíðir lífsins) – Saga á tveim tungum Ⅱ : Eigi fjǫll né firðir

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Independent

Bandcamp page

Бром (Brom) – Танец с идиотом (Tanec s idiotom) / Dance with an Idiot

free jazz
Moscow, Russia
Trost

Caligula’s Horse – Rise Radiant

progressive metal
Brisbane, Australia
Inside Out

Cosmic Putrefaction – The Horizons towards which Splendour Withers

progressive death metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Empathy Test – Monsters

darkwave, pop
London, UK
Independent

Esoctrilihum – Eternity of Shaog

avant-garde black metal
France
I, Voidhanger

John Zorn – Calculus

experimental jazz
New York, New York
Tzadik

Label page

Juice Oh Yeah – Juice Oh Yeah

psychedelic rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Addicted

Karl Evangelista, Alexander Hawkins, Louis Moholo-Moholo, and Trevor Watts – Apura!

free jazz
San Francisco, California
Astral Spirits

Killitorous – The Afterparty

technical death metal
Canada
Independent

Kooba Tercu – Proto Tekno

noise rock, progressive rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Methods Body – Methods Body

avant-garde jazz
Portland, Oregon
New Amsterdam

Monoglot – Make

experimental jazz
Berlin, Germany
Hout

Read our review.

Mountaineer – Bloodletting

doom metal
Oakland, California
Lifeforce

Witch & Monk – Witch & Monk

experimental rock, world fusion
London, UK
Tzadik


Saturday, 23

Rob Magill’s Human Resources Dance Ensemble – Human Resources Dance Ensemble

experimental jazz
Ojai, California
Weird Cry


Monday, 25

Guillaume Tremblay – Dead End

modern jazz
Québec
Independent

TB Project – Space​​like

progressive rock
Richmond, Michigan
Independent


Wednesday, 27

Serpents of Pakhangba – Serpents of Pakhangba

avant-prog, world fusion
Mumbai, India
Independent

Read our review.


Thursday, 28

Aesthesys – Alignments

post-rock
Russia
Independent


Friday, 29

Antethic – Mythographer

post-rock
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Holy Roar

Aub – Aub

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Ginger – Sélection d’épices

avant-garde jazz
France
Pince-oreilles

Greg Fox – Contact

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
RVNG

Jamie Saft – The Golden Scale

contemporary classical
Kingston, New York
Veal

Louis de Mieulle – Sideshow 2

jazz fusion
New York, New York
Independent

Many Blessings – Emanation Body

drone, ambient
Denver, Colorado
Independent

Phraim – Tides

57:42
modern jazz
Berlin, Germany
QFTF

Pyjæn – Sage Secrets

nu jazz
London, UK
Deep Matter

Shrimp – Mantis Shrimp

avant-garde jazz, noise
Newcastle Upon Tyne, UK
Panurus

https://panurusproductions.bandcamp.com/album/mantis-shrimp

Xibalba – Años en infierno

deathcore
Pomona, California
Southern Lord


Saturday, 30 May

Michael Olatuja – Lagos Pepper Soup

world fusion
New York, New York
Whirlwind


Monday, 1 June

Art against Agony – Solanaceae

progressive metal
Germany
Independent

Rïga – Victoire d’un mouvement

experimental electro, world fusion
Rennes, France
Independent

Bandcamp page

Toehider – I Like It!

progressive metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent


Tuesday, 2

Hex Wound – Averse to the Universe

blackened death metal
Raleigh, North Carolina
Independent


Wednesday, 3

Lithics – Tower of Age

post-punk
Portland, Oregon
Trouble in Mind


Friday, 5

Covet – Technicolor

math rock, post-rock
California
Triple Crown

End – Splinters from an Ever​-​Changing Face

blackened hardcore
New Jersey
Closed Casket Activities

Forced into Femininity – Bad Judgement

noise rock, experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Decoherence

Geist and the Sacred Ensemble – Waning Hymns

experimental folk
Washington
Independent

Go Go Penguin – Go Go Penguin

43:27
nu jazz
Manchester, UK
Universal Music Division Decca France

Haken – Virus

progressive metal
London, UK
Inside Out

Harvey Valdes & Álvaro Domene – Nueva guitarra

free improvisation
New York
Iluso

James Carney Sextet – Pure Heart

modern jazz
New York, New York
Sunnyside

Sara Serpa – Recognition

modern jazz
New York, New York
Biophilia

Vespero – The Four Zoas

progressive rock
Russia
Independent


Saturday, 6

Serene Dark – Enantiodromia

blackened death metal
Ottawa, Ontario
Independent


Sunday, 7

다브다 (Dabeuda) / Dabda – 다만모든빛나는것은있다 (Daman modeun bichnaneungeos-eun issda) / But All the Shining Things Are

post-rock
Seoul, South Korea
Independent


Wednesday, 10

Four Stroke Baron – Monoqueen

alternative metal
Reno, Nevada
Prosthetic


Thursday, 11

Èch – Èch

44:39
experimental jazz
Toulouse, France
Un rêve nu

Garganjua – Fallen

18:01
post-doom
Leicester, UK
Holy Roar


Friday, 12

Arabs in Aspic – Madness and Magic

progressive rock
Trondheim, Norway
Karisma

Behold the Arctopus – Hapeleptic Overtrove

experimental death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Clap! Clap! – Liquid Portraits

world fusion
Tuscany, Italy
Black Acre

Endless Field – Alive in the Wilderness

folk fusion
New York, New York
Biophilia

GS Sultan – Music for a Living Water

experimental electro
New York
Independent

Misha Mullov-Abbado – Dream Circus

modern jazz
London, UK
Edition

Nihiloxica – Kaloli

world fusion, experimental electro
Kampala, Uganda
Crammed Discs

Ulthar – Providence

doom metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin

Waaju – Grown

world fusion, nu jazz
London, UK
Olindo


Monday, 15

Guðmundur Steinn Gunnarsson – Sinfónía

contemporary classical
Reykjavík, Iceland
Carrier

Sxuperion – Omniscient Pulse

atmospheric black metal
Mammoth Lakes, California
Bloody Mountain


Wednesday, 17

Āversiō hūmānitātis – Behold the Silent Dwellers

avant-garde black metal
Spain
Dēbēmur mortī


Friday, 19

Airbag – A Day at the Beach

progressive rock
Oslo, Norway
Karisma & Dark Essence

Brandon Seabrook, Cooper-Moore, and Gerald Cleaver – Exultations

experimental jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Astral Spirits

Compro oro, Murat Ertel & Esma Ertal – Simurg

psychedelic jazz
Ghent, Belgium
Sdban

Eye of Nix – Ligeia

blackened doom, sludge
Seattle, Washington
Prophecy

Gazelle(s) – True Meridian

post-rock
Eugene, Oregon
Independent

Jerkagram & Martín Escalante – Parkour

free improvisation
Brooklyn, New York
577

Laura Cannell – The Earth with Her Crowns

contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Ortance – Escargot

45:12
nu jazz
Tokyo, Japan
Independent

Protest the Hero – Palimpsest

progressive metal
Toronto, Canada
Independent

Roy Ayers, Adrian Younge, and Ali Shaheed Muhammad – 2

funk, soul
United States
Jazz Is Dead

شيران (Shyrān) / Shiran – جلسه صنعانيه مع شيران (Jlsh Ṣnʻānyh mʻ Shyrān)

world fusion
London, UK
Batov

Siti Muharam – Siti’s of Unguja (Romance Revolution on Zanzibar)

world fusion
Zanzibar, Tanzania
On the Corner

Them Moose Rush – Dancing Maze

progressive rock
Bjelovar, Croatia
Independent


Sunday, 21

Good Night Owl – Dream

progressive rock
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Independent


Monday, 22

Wytch – Sådant är mörkrets språk

blackened death metal
Salem, Massachusetts
Independent


Wednesday, 24

Lantern – Dimensions

doom metal
Colorado
Dark Descent

Serment – Chante, ô flamme de la liberté

black metal
Québec
Sepulchral

Label website


Thursday, 25

Ant Antic – Good Vids, Vile Times

R&B, pop
Berlin, Germany
Matches Music


Friday, 26

Bell Witch & Aerial Ruin – Stygian Bough, Volume Ⅰ

doom metal
Seattle, Washington
Profound Lore

Exocrine – Maelstrom

technical death metal
Bordeaux, France
Unique Leader

Fellwarden – Wreathed in Mourncloud

atmospheric black metal
England, UK
Eisenwald

Kansas – The Absence of Presence

progressive rock
Kansas
Inside Out

Neptunian Maximalism – Éons

avant-garde black metal
Belgium
I, Voidhanger

Nick D’Virgilio – Invisible

progressive rock
California
Independent

Ohhms – Close

post-metal
Kent, UK
Holy Roar

Pyrrhon – Abscess Time

progressive death metal
New York, New York
Willowtip

Quin Kirchner – The Shadows and the Light

experimental jazz
Chicago, Illinois
Astral Spirits

Serocs – Vore

technical death metal
International
Everlasting Spew

Thecodontion – Supercontinent

avant-garde black metal
Italy
I, Voidhanger

Tiberius – A Peaceful Annihilation

progressive metal
Edinburgh, UK
Independent

Voidceremony – Entropic Reflections Continuum: Dimensional Unravel

death metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
20 Buck Spin


Friday, 3 July

Ddent – Couvre​-​sang

post-metal
Paris, France
Chien noir

Icepick – Hellraiser

34:46
free jazz
Austin, New York
Astral Spirits

Nikitch & Kuna Maze – Débuts

R&B, nu jazz
France
Tru Thoughts

長谷川由輝子 (Yukiko Hasegawa) – Eternal Longing

contemporary classical
The Hague, Netherlands
TRPTK


Saturday, 4

Ils – Curse

noise rock
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Friday, 10

Asēitās – False Peace

blackened death metal
Portland, Oregon
Lizard Brain

Asher Gamedze – Dialectic Soul

spiritual jazz
Cape Town, South Africa
On the Corner

The Rest Is Silence – A Short Film

post-rock, modern jazz
Melbourne, Australia
Earshift Music

Tasenda –

alternative rock
Sydney, Australia
Independent


Wednesday, 15

Thanya Iyer – Kind

indie jazz, pop
Montréal, Québec
Topshelf


Saturday, 18

Dynfari – Myrkurs er þörf

atmospheric black metal
Iceland
Aural Music


Saturday, 25 July

Escaping Aghartha – Oceanic Womb

progressive black metal
North Carolina
Independent


Friday, 7 August

Jaga Jazzist – Pyramid

nu jazz
Oslo, Norway
Brainfeeder


Wednesday, 19

Crawl across the Sky – The Void Alone

post-black metal
Baltimore, Maryland
Independent

https://crawlacrossthesky.bandcamp.com/album/the-void-alone


Friday, 28 August

Vincent Peirani & Emile Parisien – Abrazo

52:04
modern jazz
France
ACT Music


Friday, 25 September

Damoizeaux – En plume

folk, jazz
Montréal, Québec
Rosemarie


Friday, 2 October

The Yokel – Y

51:21
folk, pop
France
#14


Friday, 16 October

Odessey & Oracle – Crocorama

experimental pop, progressive rock
Lyon, France
Dur et Doux


Scheduled for 2020

Ad nauseam – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Italy
Avantgarde Music

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artical Era

Ayreon – Trānsitus

progressive rock
Netherlands
Inside Out

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Ghost Rhythms – Imaginary Mountains

jazz fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Gralaghorr – The Divine Spectacle of Rebirth

atmospheric black metal
Somerville, Massachusetts
Independent

Greg Puciato – Child Soldier: Creator of God

mathcore
New Jersey
Federal Prisoner

Hjärna Waves – Infinite

progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Jacob Collier – Djesse, Volume 3

funk, pop
London, UK
Decca (UMO)

Jakub Tirco – Noises & Colours

progressive metal
Prague, Czechia
Independent

https://jakubtirco.bandcamp.com/track/painted-cities

Kevel – Mūtātīs mūtandīs

progressive post-metal
Athens, Greece
Independent

https://kevel.bandcamp.com/album/mutatis-mutandis

Klô Pelgag – Notre​-​Dame​-​des​-​Sept​-​Douleurs

experimental pop
Montréal, Québec
Secret City

Luke Holland – To Be Announced

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent

Mind’s Horizon – Animus Unbound

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

https://neonblackmetal.bandcamp.com/album/reborn-preview-2

OK Boomer – Feeble Minds Built God

grindcore
Syracuse, New York
Independent

Ottone pesante – Doomood

progressive metal
Faenza, Italy
Aural Music

Safety Squad – Adventure Jazz

jazz fusion
Columbus, Ohio
Independent

Band page

Teth-Nahash – Anagnorisis

avant-garde black metal
USA
Independent

Wowod – Ярость и прощение (Jarost’ i proščenie)

post-metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

https://wowod.bandcamp.com/album/yarost-i-proshchenie

Xander Naylor – Continuum

avant-garde jazz
Brooklyn, New York
Independent

On May 8 2020, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...