Weekly Release Dump

トリコ上出来

math rock
Japan
Independent

Label page

沼澤夏虫语冰

5:20
post-rock
Guangzhou, China
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 16

Bigre ! & Célia Kameni – Tumulte

39:29
latin jazz
France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Russell, John Butcher, and Dominic Lash – But Everything Now Left before It Arrived

40:21
free improvisation
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 17

Charnel Altar – Abatement of the Sun

47:04
blackened death metal
Adelaide, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Consider the Source – Hybrid, Volume 1: Such as a Mule

54:50
progressive rock, jazz fusion
New York, New York
Ropeadope

Tracklist (click to display)

ИзразецИзразец

45:04
noise jazz
Moscow, Russia
Addicted

Tracklist (click to display)

John Steven Morgan – Solo Piano Works Ⅱ

41:56
folk
Oakland, California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

John Zorn – New Masada Quartet

~53:00
jazzcore
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Klabautamann – Numbered

45:51
progressive black metal
Bonn, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Laura Cannell & Kate Ellis – These Feral Lands: December Sounds

14:41
contemporary classical
UK
Brawl

Tracklist (click to display)

The Northern – Cloudburst

20:26
progressive metalcore
Toronto, Ontario
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Pet Brick – Pet Sounds, Volume 2

23:41
noise rock
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Shadow of Intent – Of Fury

18:00
progressive deathcore
Connecticut
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Tharsis They – Hell First

hardcore, deathgrind
Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Le Tout sur le tout – All about All

62:47
avant-garde jazz
Washington, DC
Cuneiform

Tracklist (click to display)

Wojciech Golczewski – Inert

40:16
synthwave
Poland
Data Airlines

Tracklist (click to display)



Upcoming Releases


Sunday, 19

Woorms & the Grasshopper Lies Heavy – Various Plants and Animals under Domestication

sludge metal
Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 20

Aventa Ensemble – Dérive Ⅱ

50:08
contemporary classical
Vancouver, British Columbia
Redshift Music

Tracklist (click to display)

Glemt – Eclipsing through the Womb of Twilight and Dementia

black metal
London, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 21

Asthenia – 梦寐

post-black metal
Beijing, China
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Prolaps – Ultra Cycle, Part 4: Hibernal Death

experimental electro
Chicago, Illinois
Hausu Mountain

Tracklist (click to display)

Syrek – Story

progressive metal
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 22

Parataxis – Electric Birth

technical death metal
Berryville, Virginia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 24

Dripping Decay – Watching You Rot

death metal
Portland, Oregon
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 25

God – Ⅴ: Sin, Part Ⅰ

metalcore
USA
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 29

Allen Moore, Ishmael Ali, and Bill Harris – Hearsay

free improvisation
Chicago, Illinois
Amalgam

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 30

Mütterlein – Bring Down the Flags

atmospheric doom metal
Brittany, France
Dēbēmur mortī

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 31

Barús – Fanges

atmospheric death metal
Grenoble, France
Aesthetic Death

Bandcamp page

Hadal Maw – Oblique Order

technical death metal
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lascaille’s Shroud – The Gold Flesh of the Sun

progressive metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Scheduled for 2021

Amaguk – Resilient Forest

jazz fusion
Netherlands
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Arkaik – To Be Announced

technical death metal
Riverside, California
The Artisan Era

Charnel Grounds – Hermetic Wisdom

blackened death metal
Florida
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Delvoid – Swarmlife

progressive post-metal
Oslo, Norway
Cocoon


Tracklist (click to display)

To End It All – お休み

experimental doom metal, harsh noise
Seattle, Washington
Independent

Bandcamp page

Gdańsk Necropolitan Orchestra – Gdańska jesień yassową

dark jazz, free jazz
Gdańsk, Poland
Eastrings

Kolínga – Legacy

world fusion
France
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Luke Holland – Miss Fortune

drum and bass
Arizona
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Mind’s Horizon – The Void

progressive metal
Lake County, Indiana
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Neonblack – Reborn

progressive deathcore
USA
Independent

Terraformer – Rebirth

post-metal
Belgium
Independent

Zhea Erose – Witchcraft

drum and bass, ambient electro
Portland, Oregon
Independent


Saturday, 1 January 2022

The Eden Construct – Eternal Sequence

16:10
progressive metal
Austin, Texas
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wyrmwoods & Maagi – Jääyö

atmospheric black metal, dungeon synth
Oulu, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 4

Mono Neon – Put on Earth for You

jazz fusion
Memphis, Tennessee
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Thursday, 6

Joni Void & Sarah Pagé – Code Versus

ambient electro
Montréal, Québec
Backward Music

Tracklist (click to display)


Friday, 7

Alphabet Holds Hostage – Again and So Soon

indie rock
Great Yarmouth, UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Apes – Lullabies for Eternal Sleep

deathgrind
Québec
Translation Loss

Tracklist (click to display)

Infected Rain – Ecdysis

nu metal
Chisinau, Moldova
Napalm

Tracklist (click to display)

On December 18 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...