Weekly Release Dump


Hover over foreign scripts for pronunciation and romanization.

Friday, 10 December

АферистНи конца ни края

13:08
hardcore
Russia
Chaika


Tracklist (click to display)

Asthma Choir – Spent My Life in Sugar Town

34:41
art rock
Berlin, Germany
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Atlas – Ukko

42:32
metalcore
Finland
Long Branch

Tracklist (click to display)

ᐲᑐᕆᔅ ᑎᐊShifting

32:51
indie folk
Quaqtaq, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Bill Callahan & Bonnie “Prince” Billy – Blind Date Party

90:01
indie rock
Chicago, Illinois
Drag City

Tracklist (click to display)

Cadaveric Fumes – Echoing Chambers of Soul

33:12
death metal
Rennes, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Dessiderium – Aria

33:12
progressive death metal
Phoenix, Arizona
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Elohim – Journey to the Center of Myself, Volume 3

13:27
pop
Los Angeles, California
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Ethereal Shroud – Trisagion

64:15
atmospheric black metal
UK
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Golden Age Ensemble – Feed the Feed

50:52
jazz fusion
California
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Hifiklub – Last Party on Earth

41:18
experimental rock
Toulon, France
Parallel Factory


Tracklist (click to display)

Josh Sinton – B

45:43
avant-garde jazz
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Julian Lage, Gyan Riley, and Bill Frisell – A Garden of Forking Paths

contemporary classical
New York, New York
צ

Label page

Jupiter – Not the Same

14:50
experimental pop
Switzerland
Iapetus

Tracklist (click to display)

Kosmodome – Kosmodome

44:39
psychedelic rock
Bergen, Norway
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Lifelost – Punitive Damnation

41:57
atmospheric black metal
Bilbao, Spain
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Май2021

21:12
electro-pop
Moscow, Russia
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Maladie – The Sick Is Dead, Long Live the Sick

52:55
blackened doom metal
Ludwigshafen, Germany
Apostasy

Tracklist (click to display)

Otargos – Fleshborer Soulflayer

34:59
blackened death metal
Bordeaux, France
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

Paul Pignon, Camila Nebbia, Karmen Kleykens, and Axel Filip – Giravoltant els espaïs lliures

61:47
free improvisation
Stockholm, Sweden
Ears & Eyes

Tracklist (click to display)

Phrenelith – Chimaera

31:18
death metal
Copenhagen, Denmark
Nuclear Winter

Tracklist (click to display)

Rat King – Santa Hipocresía

12:14
deathgrind
Seattle, Washington
Within the Mind

Tracklist (click to display)

Saáadon – Мреть: наутро ночь

36:48
ambient electro
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Sgàile – Ideals & Morality

59:14
progressive metal
Glasgow, UK
Avantgarde Music

Tracklist (click to display)

שַׁי חַזָּןReclusive Rituals

24:24
jazz fusion
Tel Aviv Yafo, Israel
Batov

Tracklist (click to display)

Spaceslug – Memorial

46:08
stoner metal
Wrocław, Poland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Travis Duo – Hypnagogia

56:42
avant-garde jazz, free improvisation
New York
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Visceral Autopsy – Miserable; but Still Here

6:21
trapcore
Detroit, Michigan
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Saturday, 11

Arkhtinn – 二度目の災害

42:02
atmospheric black metal
Russia
Права коллектив

Tracklist (click to display)

Mothflesh – Machine Eater

40:22
progressive metalcore
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

سرابأرواح حرّة

58:30
world fusion
Paris, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Xotla – Seeds of Moonlight

51:49
funk, rock
Melbourne, Australia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Sunday, 12

Celestial Sword & Trhä – Edënohhdlha hálgra tu majtranlh’ha & Ga nëcëcta mon idlhi

23:30
ambient black metal
Unknown
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Jazztick – Ascension

27:53
jazz fusion, VGM
Santiago, Chile
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Somalgia – Inverted World

34:44
psychedelic rock
England, UK
Repose

Tracklist (click to display)


Monday, 13

Ad īnfīnītum – Hypnagogic Conveyance

36:02
atmospheric black metal
Kentucky
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Celestial Sword & Mortum – The Citadel of Scarlet Lament

36:00
black metal
United States
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Distant Horizon – Skywatcher

29:43
nu prog
Lapua, Finland
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Станет хужеРеки

50:16
post-black metal
Saint Petersburg, Russia
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Tuesday, 14

Discordian Community Ensemble – Degenerative Music #2

39:42
free improvisation
Barcelona, Spain
Discordian

Tracklist (click to display)

H’um – News from the Es

47:06
free improvisation
Milan, Italy
Deep Voice

Tracklist (click to display)

Orob – Aube noir

57:29
progressive black metal
Toulouse, France
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Taedium vitae – Lucid Nightmare

35:20
brutal death metal
Cincinnati, Ohio
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Ultravedge – 300 Milles nord

18:47
progressive stoner metal
Montréal, Québec
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)


Wednesday, 15

Auld Ridge – Consanguineous Hymns of Faith and Famine

38:33
black metal
France
The Hermetic Order of Ytene

Tracklist (click to display)

Flouxus – Kind of the Blues

32:43
experimental jazz
Paris, France
Gigantonium

Tracklist (click to display)

川井憲次 & Fox Capture Plan – シドニアの騎士:掌位ノ絆

67:11
J-rock, soundtrack
Japan
Independent


Tracklist (click to display)

On a Tree – Future Samba

15:28
math rock
Athens, Greece
Independent

Tracklist (click to display)

Wadada Leo Smith, Henry Kaiser, and Alex Varty – Pacifica Koral Reef

55:09
free jazz
Brooklyn, New York
577

Tracklist (click to display)

On December 18 2021, this entry was posted.
Loading Facebook Comments ...